Sold2023CHARLES PHILLIP VAUGHN (American/Texas 1943-2022) A DRAWING, "San Antonio Mission #3," CIRCA 1985,CHARLES PHILLIP VAUGHN (American/Texas 1943-2022) A DRAWING, "San Antonio Mission #3," CIRCA 1985, graphite on paper, signed L/R, "© Charles Phillip Vaughn;" 22 1/2" x 17 1/2", framed 31 3/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID SHRIGLEY O.B.E. (BRITISH 1968-) ANIMALS & EXISTENTIALISM (SET OF 4) - 2022The set of four digital prints on 200g Munken Lynx paper, ed. 250, printed by Narayana Press in Denmark, published by Shrig Shop, Copenhagen(each 70cm x 50cm (27.5in x 19.75in))Qty: (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022A LOOSE DIAMONDA LOOSE DIAMOND A round diamond weighing 1.98 carats Footnotes: Accompanied by a GIA Report numbered #5221665120, dated October 4, 2022, stating the Diamond as Natural with a color grade of I and a clSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Dyer, Abstraction #4, 1938, oil on canvasCarlos Dyer (American, b. 1917) Abstraction #4, 1938 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Cauduro (Mexican, 1950-2022) West 4, 1984Rafael Cauduro (Mexican, 1950-2022) West 4, 1984 mixed media on canvas signed Cauduro and dated (lower left) 51 x 39 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Note to the buyer: This work is currSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jon Kuhn, Amber Light - 2022 Glass Art Cube SculptureBasic Information: Made in Kernersville, NC Completion date - 2022 Dimensions - 4” edges, 9" tall overall, with a Stainless Steel rotating base Condition - New/Pristine Item Description: TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Jacobsen (1850-1921) El DoradoAntonio Jacobsen (1850-1921) El Dorado, 1893 signed and dated "A Jacobsen 1893" lower right oil on canvas, 22 1/4 by 36 1/4 in. Antonio Jacobsen was born in Denmark in 1850, trained at the Royal AcadeSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Antonio Pineda Silver and Obsidian MatchstickAn Antonio Pineda Silver and Obsidian Matchstick Bracelet,&See Sold Price
Sold2022DVERSO 'Bored Wonder Ape' Original on Canvas'Bored Wonder Ape by Dverso, 2022 37.4 x 37.4 Inches 95 x 95 Centimeters Hand-painted acrylic/spray paint on hand-pulled 100% cotton canvas. Ships rolled. Original artwork (#1/1) Hand-signed by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Solitaire ring platinum 950/00Solitaire ring platinum 950/000 with one brilliant cut diamond 0,50 ct (hallmarked) FineWhite (G)/SI1, RG 54, 5,6 g, with appraisal dated 2022 for 4.800,- EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerald 6,74 ct, emerald cut vEmerald 6,74 ct, emerald cut variation, translucent - strong jardin, fine bluish green, 12,54 x 11,39 x 6,39 mm, with value expertise from 2022 over 4.450,- EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) Set of (4) Hanging Light FixturesIsaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX), pair of matching hanging light pendants, having copper body, punched accents, brass medallions The spectacle of intricately patterned silhouette lighting is a distincSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfa Romeo Illuminated Dealership SignTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 24 × 134 × 4See Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas of the world] Zatta, Atlante Novissimo, 1775-85SCARCE COMPLETE FIRST EDITION OF ATLANTE NOVISSIMO ZATTA, Antonio (fl. 1757-97). Atlante Novissimo. Venice: Antonio Zatta, 1775-1785. 4 volumes bound in 2 large volumes in 2° (384x273 mm), contemporaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti Atlantique Bronze SculptureTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 Gordan Chism; 4 of 36; 4 of 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Jaguar E-Type BronzeTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 Gillum 1987 4.5 × 16 × 5.75 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaguar Single-Sided Illuminated Dealership SignTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 24 × 102 × 4 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). 1772-73.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). In Venezia: Presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-73. 4 volumi in-4° grande (mm 284x205). Carte [1] di frontespizio, [8], pagine LX, carte [150]; [1] di frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Illuminated Advertising SignsTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 10 × 18 × 4.25 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alighieri, La Divina Commedia...Alighieri Dante, La Divina Commedia [...] con varie annotazioni, e copiosi rami adornata [...] Tomo Primo (-Quarto. Parte seconda). In Venezia: presso Antonio Zatta, 1757-1758. 4 tomi 5 volumi in-4&deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Montiel, "El Rey"Carlos Montiel (San Antonio, Texas, 20th/21st C.), "El Rey", portrait of Vicente Fernandez, oil on canvas, unframed size: 48 x 60 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2023THIERRY GUETTA (1966- ) FRENCH (MR. BRAINWASH)Original metal sculpture "Life Is Beautiful" (White). Hand signed, numbered and dated on base. Limited Edition 16/50. Circa 2022. 6 3/4" high, 10 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (4) W.R. Dallas (San Antonio, Texas) ChairsSet of four matching W.R. Dallas (San Antonio, Texas) handled chairs, featuring curved back, supported on H frame stretchered spoke legs, marked by manufacturer 30"h x 43"w x 42"d Provenance: An AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (4) W.R. Dallas (San Antonio, Texas) Dining ChairsSet of four W.R. Dallas (San Antonio, Texas) dining chairs, having wing backs, carved seats, rising on stretchered splayed legs, marked by manufacturer 31"h x 21"w x 17"d Provenance: An Alamo HeightSee Sold Price
958 Lots Away3 Kings AuctionAntonio Carlos Jr PFL Autographed Event Worn Shirt from 2021 Semi-Final Playoffs 8/27/21$52
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) 2022 MJ Holding Basketball Unopened Mystery Hanger Boxes$7(2 bids)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55192: Padparadscha Sapphire, Diamond, White Gold Eter$4,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35015: Antonio Cirino (Italy, American, 1889-1983) Pass$400(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStreet scene with lady, Oil on Canvas, Carlos Teres (20th c.)$110(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanStanley Whitney (American, b. 1946) Peace Be Still (from the Greenpeace 50 Years portfolio), 2022$1,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 2022 Art Nouveau Pottery Hand Thrown Red Flowers Blue Green Vase 059$250(1 bid)