Sold2022Louis Vuitton monogram trunk malle de cabineLouis Vuitton monogram trunk malle de cabine. Old Travel stickers on both sides. 13"h x 31.5"w x 18.5"d (80cm x 33cm x 47cm) Later mounted on iron standSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Trunk. Monogram canvas exterior with wood straps on the lid having brass tacks, metal corner straps, iron side handles, brass front latches signed “Jo. Champs Elysees, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE LOUIS VUITTON Monogram Green Stripe Trunk withAUTHENTIC LOUIS VUITTON monogram trunk c1920 in excellent condition. Monogram canvas exterior with wood paneling, leather, and bronze hardware. Sea foam green ID stripes painted along all sides with "See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas TrunkLot 328 Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Trunk Louis Vuitton malle-bibliothèque / travel library trunk height: 18 1/4 inches width: 26 1/2 inches Additional Information: exterior with 'LV' monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th c. Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkEarly 20th c. Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk. Serial #155347. Size: 22'' x 43.5'' x 22.5'' (56 x 110 x 57 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20231920s Louis Vuitton Monogram Cabin Trunk - C. 1920s. A Louis Vuitton trunk constructed in wood and1920s Louis Vuitton Monogram Cabin Trunk - C. 1920s. A Louis Vuitton trunk constructed in wood and hand-stenciled monogramed canvas, with both monogrammed leather edging and studded wood supports. BraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkAn early 20th C. Louis Vuitton monogram steamer trunk. Monogrammed "M.H.S." and with various travel stickers. Serial #738440. 23in tall x 43-1/2in wide x 22-1/2in deep. No liner. Handles not attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM STEAMER TRUNKA Louis Vuitton monogram coated canvas steamer trunk without trays, serial number 942808. Brass monogram plate affixed to front reads "J.K.C." 19.5 x 39.5 x 21 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton(Paris, founded 1854)Monogram Steamer Trunkearly 20th centuryprinted canvas, wood, brass, leather, linenmarked "Louis Vuitton / 70. Champs Elysees, Paris / 149 New Bond Street, London, 75See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton Monogram Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton monogram wardrobe trunk, with chrome swing-out arms for hangers and three compartments, brass fittings (including rivets) marked for Louis Vuitton, serial number 060227, 13" h x 40 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram canvas steamer trunk, complete with inner compartments, brass, and leather (including rivets) marked for Louis Vuitton, serial number 045463, 14 3/4 in. (37.47 cm) h x 30 in. (7See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Wardrobe Trunk. Large trunk form with monogrammed canvas exterior, wood straps with brass tacks, escutcheons, latches, tooled leather corner straps and leather handle on the topSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas TrunkCube shape, great for an end table. Measures 25.25" tall x 26" long x 25" deep. In estate found condition with wear, missing a handle, leather straps.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkLate 19th/early 20th century canvas and wood Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk with brass hardware. Original label "1. RUE SCRIBE PARIS Louis Vuitton Lille 34. RUE FAIDHERBE NICE 4. JARDINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkAn early 20th C. Louis Vuitton monogram steamer trunk. Monogrammed "M.H.S.", and with various travel stickers. Serial #138201. 23in tall x 43-1/2in wide x 22-1/2in deep. Provenance: From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkAn early 20th C. Louis Vuitton monogram steamer trunk, with interior liner and key. 11-3/4in tall x 31-1/2in wide x 19-1/4in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas TrunkLouis Vuitton monogrammed canvas trunk with wood slats, brass straps, tacks and hardware all signed Luis Vuitton. Lock plate with serial number 025024 (no key); lock plate, side handles and label insiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkA early 20th C. Louis Vuitton monogram steamer trunk, later fitted as a stereo cabinet. Receiver does power on but not tested for full functionality. Trunk: 22-1/2in tall x 35in wide x 21in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM FOOTLOCKER TRUNKANTIQUE LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM FOOTLOCKER TRUNK; 35 1/2" x 30" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkAn early 20th C. Louis Vuitton monogram steamer trunk, serial 046315, with original liner and key. 12in tall x 39-1/2in wide x 21-1/2in deep. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery,See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas TrunkVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Trunk, early 20th c., lockplate engraved "050511", brass hardware, leather handles, void interior with remnant of original label, side with partially obscured steSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Leather TrunkVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Leather Trunk. Exterior with monogram leather, wood supports, and brass mounts; 'ROBERT CORDS' in red to both sides; the interior with white quilted upholstery to the liSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk, Paris/London, early 20th century,Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk, Paris/London, early 20th century, with metal and wood banding and metal handles on either side, with obscured painted lettering on the sides, the interior lined iSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk,A Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk, early 20th century Marks: 160027 stencil interior; 1 RUE SCRIBE PARIS Louis Vuitton 149 BOND STREET LONDON label interior 22 x 25 x 21-1/2 inches (55.9See Sold Price
7 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Monogram Zippy Wallet Trunk Time M52746 Women Men Monogram Long Wallet (bi-fold) Brown$1