Sold2021Robert Sivard, "Edgar Degas Sketching Mary Cassatt"Robert Sivard (1914-1990), "Edgar Degas Sketching Mary Cassatt, 1880, Paris", 1984, (Mary Cassatt: American painter and print maker), oil on canvas on board, with artist's seal, sight: 20 x 24", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Sivard (1914 - 1990) Lithograph"Marche Aux Oiseaux", pencil signed and numbered 49/100. Dimensions: Sight is 15 1/2" x 18 1/2", the frame 22" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Sivard (American, 1914-1990) - Lithograph"Metro," depicting a nun emerging from the Paris underground at Pietons, pencil-signed, titled and numbered "37/400 / Metro / Robert Sivard" in the lower margin. Image:19.75" X 15" W; frame: 29" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sivard - Lithograph"Metro," Nun in Metropolitain subway entrance. Signed, titled and numbered 37/400. 19.75" X 15.5" (29" X 24")See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT PAUL SIVARD (FRENCH, 1914-1990).French Cafe scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Greenwich, CT estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sivard, Robert. The House Where Lincoln Died / NationalSivard, Robert. The House Where Lincoln Died / National Parks USA. Washington, DC: National Park Service/U.S. Department of the Interior, 1968. A painterly design showing the Petersen House at 516 10tSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR FAMILLE-ROSE 'BALSAM PEAR' BOWLS W/ DAOGUANG MARKS(1821-1850) Provenance - Private Estate Polychrome foliate and fruit mark Height- 2 1/4" Diameter- 4 1/4"https://youtu.be/vDmAHHmqDacSee Sold Price
2018VINTAGE CHINESE LACQUERED BOX W/ CARVED HARDSTONEHeight- 12 3/4" Width- 12 1/2" Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE JADE CARVINGS, 19TH C.Including- associated stands. Length of jade- 3 1/8" Total weight of jade- 97 grams In-house shipping available with U.S. Packing cost - $35See Sold Price
Sold2016MING DYNASTY BRONZE CENSER, HSUAN TE MARKHsuan Te chop mark on bottom Height- 7 1/4" Weight- 62.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021GOTTARDO PIAZZONI (1872-1945) OIL ON BOARDSight- 6 1/4" x 8 1/2" Overall- 11" x 12" Shipping U.S. $45 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE CHINESE HUANGHUALI (2) CHAIRS & TABLEwith mixed wood. Height- 39" Width- 27" Height of table- 29 1/2"See Sold Price
20231963 FORD THUNDERBIRDVin#3Y83Z155531 Lic#8CIU688 Miles- 60,429 Repainted- was white, now pink Does run, opertionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN NIETO, OIL ON CANVAS- "SITTING BULL"Sight- 24"x 30" Overall- 25" x 31" Shipping U.S. $100 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE WATERCOLOR IN THE STYLE OF ZHANG DAQIANSight- 18" x 20" Overall- 23" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019LADY'S 3.7 CTTW DIAMOND RING W/ APPRAISAL & GIAFeaturing- 3.7cttw diamond set in 18kt white gold ring. Including- appraisal and GIA report. Size- 4.25 Weight of center diamond- 2.46 ctSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERICK MILLER, (LONDON) 18TH C. ENAMELED CLOCKwith (8) bell chime musical movement Height- 7 1/2" Width- 5" Depth- 3 1/2" MUST USE THIRD PARTY SHIPPERPlease note: The auction house does not guarantee any of the clocks and watches are running or fSee Sold Price
Sold2018QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AMITAYUSHeight- 6 1/2" Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022LADYS 3.5 CTTW DIAMOND STUD 14KT EARRINGSeach diamond 1.81 CTS. Weight- 1.9 grams. Please see appraisal.See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO,(MADOURA) WOOD OWL W/SPOTSHeight- 11 1/4" Edition Picasso MUST USE 3RD PARTY SHIPPERSee Sold Price
Sold2022LADYS DIAMOND SOLITAIRE 1.85 CT. CENTER STONE RINGwith Zales appraisal Diamond jacket with ring Ring size- 6.5 Buyer is responsible for pick up or arrange of shipment of this lot with 3rd partySee Sold Price
Sold2019EARLY TABRIZ PALACE SIZE WOVEN CARPET, 1900'sOverall- 174" x 251" Condition- low pile in some areas, loss of colors; some staining to fringe.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH BOULLE MARBLE TOP CABINETLength - 68" Height - 42" Depth - 18 1/2" Overall- 37"x 45" Must use 3rd Party ShipperSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.FERDINAND BURGDORFF (1881-1975) OIL ON CANVAS$3,000(1 bid)