Sold2018Unknown Artist, Mixed Media Canvas PaintingUnknown Artist, Mixed Media Canvas Painting (52.50" x 52.50"), signed possibly first name Yung or YangSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cubist TWO MEN Post War Mixed Media Canvas PaintingVery good surface condition with no holes rips or repairs, illegibly signed. Oil and acrylic paint with burlap patches. Stretcher size approx: 36" x 36". Frame needs black repaint. Otherwise fine. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Post-Modern Expressionist Mixed Media Canvas PaintingSigned and dated 2001 on the reverse. Very good with no rips, holes or repairs. Canvas size: 63 " W x 59" H.Click here for additional high resolution phSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American (Mixed Media on Canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful Queen Elizabeth Acrylic on Canvas painting Rendered in the style of Andy Warhol. Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 x 22 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jozza 'Scrooge Mcduck' 48 x 60 Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas PaintingArtist: Jozza Title: Scrooge Mcduck Year: 2024 Media: Original acrylic on canvas Size: 48x60 Inches Hand signed "Jozza" lower right also Signed, Titled, and ID numbered on the verso. Condition: In minSee Sold Price
2023Monumental Peter Keil (B. 1942) Mixed Media On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Mixed media on canvas painting by Peter Keil depicting several polychrome faces surrounding photographs of people in various settings all against an orange background. Signed at bottom ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dizzy and the Bird Wadsworth Jarrell Signed Original Mixed Media on Canvas PaintingDescribed By:Sam 57616 NOEDD Title: Dizzy and the Bird Wadsworth Jarrell Signed Original Mixed Media on Canvas Painting Description:Wadsworth Jarrell Signed Original Oil and Acrylic Mixed Media on CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat American (Mixed Media on Canvas Painting) in the style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears at the Lower right of the painting .Rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed Media on canvas Painting. Measures:24 x 15 Inches. Provenance:Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Peter Keil (B. 1942) Mixed Media On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Mixed media on canvas painting by Peter Keil depicting several polychrome faces surrounding photographs of people in various settings all against an orange background. Signed at bottom ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Gallina (Argentine, b. 1964) "El Vitraux" Mixed Media on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil and acrylic painting on canvas by Argentine artist Claudio Gallina (b. 1964) titled "El Vitraux"; Depicting in his modern style a scene emerging from a dark backdrop of realisticallySee Sold Price
Sold2024Ian Davis 'Wingtips' Mixed Media on Canvas PaintingAn Ian Davis (American, b. 1972) mixed media on canvas painting titled 'Wingtips' depicting a group of hanging or floating people from the shin down above a flowing river littered with wooden crates tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media on Canvas Painting by AtZLarge mixed media on canvas painting by Arizona native and street artist "AtZ". Appears to be done with oil, acrylic and spray paint. Great image of a Ballerina. Overall size approx. 36" x 48". SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American (Mixed Media on Canvas Painting) in the style ofBeautiful Acrylic on Canvas painting Rendered in the style of Andy Warhol. Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 27 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired from a fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American (Mixed Media on Canvas Painting) in the style ofBeautiful Acrylic on Canvas painting Rendered in the style of Andy Warhol. Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 x 22 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York. The Painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on Canvas Painting) in the style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears at the Lower center of the painting .Rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed Media on canvas Painting. Measures:23 x 15 Inches. Provenance:PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American (Mixed Media on CanvasPainting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Andy Warhol. Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York. The Painting is framed. Lived between( August 6, 1928See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat American (Mixed Media on Canvas Painting) in the style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears at the Lower right of the painting .Rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed Media on canvas Painting. Measures:23 x 15 Inches. Provenance:Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American (Mixed Media on Canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful Marilyn Monroe Acrylic on Canvas painting Rendered in the style of Andy Warhol. Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 27 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York AcSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTING BY APPELA Dutch mixed media on canvas painting by Appel. The painting depicts a technically complex abstract image of three human-like figures. Signed by Appel lower right. Hand inscription in Dutch on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTING ROTHKO STYLETOTAL CANVAS SIZE: 30 X 36 INCHES APPROX. UNSTRETCHED. CANVAS COMES ROLLED.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jozza, 'Funny Day', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 24"x30"Artist: JozzaTitle: Funny DayYear: 2024Features: Disney's Scrooge McDuck on a Speed BoatMedium: Mixed Media Acrylic Painting on CanvasSize: 30"x24" InchesHand signed on the recto and verso. Titled, anSee Sold Price
2020ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTINGAbstract mixed media on canvas painting, In The Style of Sam Francis. Unstretched. SIZE: 57 X 47.5 CM. No Coa. Private Collector, LA. Samuel Lewis Francis (June 25, 1923 – November 4, 1994) was anSee Sold Price
Sold2019ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTINGOriginal Abstract painting on canvas signed Tapies. SIZE: 45X41 cm. Unstretched, painting comes rolled. No Coa. In the style of the artist.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Tinking Of You ', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2023, 24"x30"$450
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Tinking Of You', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2023$450
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Madonna', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Police Officer!' Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, "Heroes New Friends", Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'White Knight', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'The King', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'The Flinstones', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Scrooge No 10', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'For You Only', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'My Favourite Store', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'The Kid!', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Monte Carlo', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Super Charlie', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Green Bag', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Love is in The Air', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Not A Crime', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Cool Kid', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 40"x48"$1,500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'My Planet', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$1,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJohn Matos "Crash", 'Royal Tea', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2009$3,000