Sold2024Alexander Calder Ascribe Kinetic Sculpture MobileAlexander Calder Kinetic Sculpture Mobile Comprised of Suspended Teardrop Leaf Shaped ? Elements in Various Colors on Moving Arms Approx: 25 1/2"H x 22 3/4"L x 18" W mid century modern modernist mcm MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintge Alexander Calder Style Kinetic Sculpture MobileMid Century Hanging Wire Mobile Kinetic Sculpture.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Style Mobile SculptureDescription - Alexander Calder style kinetic hanging mobile sculpture. Dimensions - approx - 35" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Spider, 1939ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) Spider, 1939 Print in Colors 8 3/4" x 10 1/2" Alexander Calder was an American artist best known for his invention of the kinetic sculptures known as mobiles. Calder alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder - Score for Ballet, 1942ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) Score for Ballet, 1942 Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 7 1/4" Alexander Calder was an American artist best known for his invention of the kinetic sculptures known as mobiles. CalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Well Sweep, 1935ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) Well Sweep, 1935 Print in Colors 8 3/4" x 10 1/2" Alexander Calder was an American artist best known for his invention of the kinetic sculptures known as mobiles. Calder aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Bauman (1931-2019) Kinetic SculptureKinetic painted metal stabile / mobile sculpture by Arthur Bauman (American, 1931-2019) in the style of Alexander Calder. Signed on base. Height 33", base alone 21-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder style Small Mobile Sculpture. BlAlexander Calder style Small Mobile Sculpture. Black base with primary color paddles. Kinetic sculpture. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 3 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Calder (1898-1976 American) Autumn Harvest 69Though Best Known For His Kinetic Sculptures Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Also Created Paintings And Prints Featuring Figurative Lines And Whimsical Colors This Lithograph An Artist Proof From An EditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Metal & Paint Kinetic SculptureAlexander Calder-style wind-up kinetic (moving) sculpture in wire and metal, painted, mounted on a painted lucite wall bracket, unsigned. [17" H x 11" W x 9" D]. Wind-up mechanism very "jerky".See Sold Price
Sold2016After Alexander Calder MobileVintage mobile art sculpture after Alexander Calder Measures: 35 x 18 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
SoldA Kinetic Mobile in the Style of Alexander Calder A Kinetic Mobile in the Style of Alexander Calder 21 x 21 inches. This lot is located in Denver.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Kinetic Mobile in Red Yellow Black Blue GrayModernist Kinetic Mobile in Red, Yellow, Black, Blue and Gray in the style of Alexander Calder, c.1980s, coated paper, wire and string, height approximately 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER (ATTR.).Sketch for mobile sculpture with measurements and geometric shapes. Pencil on paper. Unsigned. Attributed to Calder based on style and provenance: the estate of Alvin Lane, the late collector of CaldeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER, HAPPY PEOPLE S/N EtchingOne of America's best known sculptors, "Sandy" Calder became most famous for his kinetic abstract mobiles. He also did floor pieces, was a painter in watercolor, oil and gouache, did etchings and seriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Rollerball PenAlexander Calder (1898-1976) was an American artist best known for his innovative sculptures and mobiles. He was born into a family of artists in Philadelphia and studied mechanical engineering beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Style Table Top MoblieMetal sculpture in the style Alexander Calder, the mobile consists of metal parts painted in primary colors, 33 in. L x 7 in W x 15 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Abstract Lithograph signed by Alexander CalderSigned Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Limited Edition Lithograph 74/75. 26.5 x 21 in, Framed. Alexander Calder was an American sculptor known as the originator of the mobile, a type of moving sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder Mixed Media on Heavy PaperPrivate Collection 22" x 30"(Attrib.) With Atrrib Certificate and provenance. Was an American sculptor known as the originator of the mobile, a type of moving sculpture made with delicately balanced oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder Mixed Media on Heavy PaperPrivate Collection 22.50" x 30.50"(Attrib.) With Atrrib. Certificate and provenance. Was an American sculptor known as the originator of the mobile, a type of moving sculpture made with delicately balSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder Mixed Media on Heavy PaperPrivate Collection 30" x 22" (Attributed.)With Attributed Certificate of Authenticity and provenance. Was an American sculptor known as the originator of the mobile, a type of moving sculpture made wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Calder Pyramid Print signed and NumberedAlexander Calder 1898 –1976 was an American sculptor known as the originator of the mobile, a type of moving sculpture made with delicately balanced or suspended shapes that move16.25" W x 22.25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Style Desktop Mobile(R) A Calder-inspired desktop balancing sculpture. Measures 4 7/8in wide x 11in long x 13in tall. | Please read the Terms for local pickup details. Shipping also available, see BriggsAuction.com/shippSee Sold Price
Featured46 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculpture$6,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)$525(3 bids)
Featured6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder original lithograph from 1974 Sunrise Sunset$600
4 days LeftRoGalleryAlexander Calder, Les Gueules Degoulinantes from Derriere Le Miroir, Lithograph$400