Sold2024AMERICAN CHARCOAL PAINTING ON PAPER BY PETER SAULPeter Saul, American, born 1934, a charcoal drawing on paper depicting a human with a walking cane. Signed lower right, SAUL. Matted and framed. Peter Saul studied at the California School of Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Saul, ‘Rembrandt’, Pencil, 1987Pencil and colored pencil on paper USA, 1987 Peter Saul (b. 1934) – American painter and printmaker Signed and dated in pencil ‘’87 SAUL’ Framed and matted Dimensions: 4 ½ x 5 ½ in. (11.4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Saul (American, B. 1934) World of America NumberPeter Saul (American, B. 1934) World of America Number One. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower right, dated '67, titled, and numbered 8/30, unframed 22" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Saul (b.1934) Shicago JustusPeter Saul (b.1934)Shicago JustusLithograph printed in colours, 1971, signed and numbered from the edition of 150 in pencil, on Arches paper, from the portfolio Conspiracy: The Artist as Witness, publSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter SAUL (American, born in1934)Peter SAUL (American, born 1934)Barcelona JOColoured lithograh on Arches wove paper numbered in the lower left and signed in the lower rightEdition of 250 copies24.8 x 36.6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Paone. Charcoal/Paper, Two FiguresPeter Paone (American, 20th Century). A charcoal on paper drawing of two figures. Signed lower right and dated 1959. Framed under glass. Sight of sheet: 22 in x 29-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lynn Hanson (20th/ 21st Century) Californian (two)CROWS, two charcoal drawings on paper, one on a map of North America, both signed lower left, sheets 14 x 11” & 14 ½ x 10 ¼”, the map with a small pre-existing tape stain upper right corner, botSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER SAUL (American b. 1934) A PRINT, "OlympicPETER SAUL (American b. 1934) A PRINT, "Olympic Centennial," 1992, original lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Saul," special edition numbered in pencil L/L 82/250, with OlympiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Saul (American, b. 1934) Hate(from the Stamped Indelibly portfolio), 1967Peter Saul (American, b. 1934) Hate(from the Stamped Indelibly portfolio), 1967 stamp print on paper signed, dated, and numbered 179/225 in pencil 6 5/8 x 4 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Corbin Landscape Drawing with DucksPeter Corbin (New York/California, b. 1945) charcoal on paper drawing depicting two ducks floating on a still lake surrounded by trees, their reflections cast on the water. Signed "Peter Corbin 1995"See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER SAUL (San Francisco, California, 1934). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial".PETER SAUL (San Francisco, California, 1934). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams vélin d'Arches paper, copy 115/250. Hand signed and numbered. Size: 63 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER SAUL (San Francisco, California, 1934). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial".PETER SAUL (San Francisco, California, 1934). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 197/250. Hand signed and numbered. Size: 63 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER SAUL (San Francisco, California, 1934). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial".PETER SAUL (San Francisco, California, 1934). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Hand signed and numbered. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Segalman Abstract Charcoal Ladies PortraitSigned original charcoal on paper drawing by Richard Segalman (1934- New York) Depicts a woman in profile in the mid century modern style. Signed lower right. Work window measures 7 3/4" x 9 7/8". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MARCUS (Mystic, Connecticut, 1889-1934), Two New York City views:, Charcoals on paper.PETER MARCUSMystic, Connecticut, 1889-1934Two New York City views: A street scene with cathedral and a view of Hell's Gate Bridge. Both signed lower right "Peter Marcus".Charcoals on paper, 16" x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Paone (American,1936) Abstract Drawing, BeautiesFramed charcoal drawing signed and dated by the artist Peter Paone,1960. Three abstract modernist beauties. Charcoal on wove paper. Dimension: 17.5" x 20.5" sight. 12.5" x 15.5". Condition: good frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saul Schary Portrait Drawing of a ManSaul Schary (American 1904-1978) Portrait Drawing of a Man charcoal pencil on paper, pencil signed Schary, 15" x 11" sheet, framed 21 1/2" x 17 1/2", fair condition, foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS DRAWING MEXICAN (1896-1974)DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS DRAWING 12" X 9",CHARCOAL ON HARD PAPER , PRIVATE COLLECTION LATIN AMERICA.David Alfaro Siqueiros (born José de Jesús Alfaro Siqueiros, December 29, 1896, in Chihuahua – JanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter SAUL (1934), colour lithograph Untitled, from the Olympic Centennial Suite (1992), numbered APPeter SAUL (1934), colour lithograph Untitled, from the Olympic Centennial Suite (1992), numbered AP 30/50 and signedPeter SAUL (1934), kleurenlithografie Zonder titel, uit de Olympic Centennial SuiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kathe Kollwitz Signed Charcoal Drawing On PaperPaper measures 17.25" x 12". In estate found condition, small hole, under face, lower left. White residue upper mid.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO ZUNIGA CHARCOAL DRAWING ON PAPERCharcoal and conte crayon drawing on paper depicting a seated woman attributed to Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998). Signed lower right and dated 1974. Viewable 21 3/4" x 16 1/2". FramSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCCharcoal Abstract Untitled Still Life Drawing by Scott Smith$50
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRandy Twaddle Large Original Charcoal Drawing Automobile Signed Framed Art$750
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryOskar Kokoschka style of Austrian Expressionism watercolor drawing on paper€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryOskar Kokoschka after Austrian drawing on paper composition with girl€500