Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Gravy Boat & LadleTiffany & Co. sterling silver gravy boat and ladle. Weighs 245 grams. 3.5"H x 7"L x 3.25"W. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Gravy Boat w/ UnderplateSterling Silver Gravy Boat w/ Underplate sold by T&E Dickinson & Co, approx total 23 oz -See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Sterling Silver Gravy Boat w/Underplate, Grogan CompanyA Fine Sterling Silver Gravy Boat w/Underplate, Grogan CompanyAmerican, early 20th century, a finely chased Rococo style sterling silver gravy boat and underplate by Grogan Company, Pittsburgh PA. TraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Gravy Boat w/ Under PlateRrepoussé art nouveau, gravy boat marked Alvin sterling. 6-1/2” high x 9” wide, 14.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE III STYLE ENGLISH SILVER GRAVY BOAT W UNDERPLATEA George III style 925 sterling silver British gravy boat or saucer with an attached underplate. The elegant curved handle is modeled as the head of a swan with fine details. Decorated with embossed lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Gravy Boat with UnderplateSterling Gravy Boat with Underplate, marked Sanborns Mexico Sterling, heavy, overall length with underplate 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Boat w UnderplateGorham sterling silver gravy / sauce boat with attached underplate, maker's marks: "Gorham / YC430." 4.25" H x 8.5" W x 4.74" D. Approx 11.70 ozt. From the Estate of Elliott Lang.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sanborns Mexico Sterling Silver Blossom LadleVintage hand hammered sterling silver "Blossom" pattern ladle. Sanborn marks with eagle stamp and 2314 to handle underside. Good condition. 100 grams approx. 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Gravy BoatsTwo sterling silver gravy boats with underplates; One marked BSC for Barbour Silver Co. and monogrammed with "SEC"; One gravy boat marked "made in Mexico", no mark observed on underplate; Total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heavy Sterling Silver Gravy Boat, Tray with Ladle,Heavy Sterling Silver Gravy Boat, Tray with Ladle, marked "Conquistador Mexico", tray measures 9" x 6", 21.46 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redlich & Company Sterling Gravy Boat & UnderplateRedlich & Company sterling silver gravy boat and matching underplate. Both hallmarked on the underside. Gravy boat: 4" H x 6 1/2" Diameter. Underplate: 8 1/4" Diameter. 519.1 grams in total.See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG SANBORNS MEXICO STERLING SILVER DIVIDED BOWLVTG SANBORNS MEXICO STERLING SILVER DIVIDED BOWL - VINTAGE STERLING SILVER DIVIDED SERVING BOWL- MADE IN MEXICO- SIGNED "SANBORNS MEXICO"- 12-1/2" L X 2" H X 8-1/2" W- WEIGHT: 655.7 GRAMS- OVAL-SHAPEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING PLYMOUTH SAUCE BOATGorham Sterling Silver "Plymouth" Gravy / Sauce Boat. No underplate. No monograms. Good condition. Measures 7 1/2"x3 3/4"x3 3/4". Weight 195 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gravy Boat/Underplate, Sterling SilverGravy Boat/Underplate, Sterling Silver, 4.5" X 7.75", Marked Hunt Silver Company, Circa 1940's, Total Weight Of 580 Grams, Florida Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021SANBORNS MEXICO STERLING SILVER JEWELRY BOXSterling silver jewelry box, Sanborns, Mexico, mid 20th c., exterior engraved with romantic figural scenes, hinged lid with hasp closure, cedar-lined interior, approx 2.5"h, 4"w, 3 1/8"d, 322 grams (iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Baroque-Style Sterling Gravy Boat & TrayBaroque-style sterling silver gravy boat with tray. Monogrammed. [Gravy boat: 8 1/2" W x 4" D x 5 1/2" H. 8.9 ozt. Underplate tray: 8 3/8" W x 6 1/2" D x 1" H, 7.125 ozt]. In very good condition commeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gravy Boat/Underplate, English Sterling SilverGravy Boat/Underplate, English Sterling Silver, 3.5" X 8", Adie Brothers, Birmingham, English Sterling Silver, Circa 1920's-1930's, Total Weight Of 440 Grams, Florida Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gravy Boat/Underplate, Gorham Sterling SilverGravy Boat/Underplate, Gorham Sterling Silver, 3.75" X 8.5", Gorham A5279 And 5291, Both Have Monogram, Total Weight Of 370 Grams, Florida Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) SANBORNS STERLING CHILD'S SERVICE, MEXICO(2 piece) Sterling silver child's service, Sanborns, Mexico, including: (1) child's feeding bowl, with single hollow handle, approx 1"h, 7.5"l, 4.5"w, (1) underplate, approx 6"diam; both pieces monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Gravy Boat by GorhamQueen Anne-style 19th century English sterling silver gravy boat with integral underplate, manufactured by Gorham. 10.49 ozt. [4 1/4" H x 8" W x 5" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN STERLING GRAVY / SAUCE BOATAmerican Sterling Silver Gravy / Boat. Gadrooned Rim and Foot. No Monograms. No underplate. Good condition. Measures 7 1/2"x3 3/4"x4 1/4". Weight 345 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 5 Sterling Silver ItemsCollection of 5 sterling items: a Gorham handled candy dish, a creamer, a porringer, coffee pot, and a Birmingham England 1908 gravy boat. Coffee pot: 10 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W. 885.54 grams total, includiSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWedgwood China Silver Ermine Gravy Boat W Underplate$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCelsa Mexico Sterling Silver Avanti Flatware Set 78 Pieces Mid Century Modern$130(4 bids)
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER GRAVY OR SAUCE BOAT, LONDON, 1890, EVANS, WILLIAM£100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBernstorff W&S Sorensen Danish Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Hand Hammered 6.875in$10
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyMexico Sterling Silver Hand Chased Figural Perfume / Snuff Bottle & Cabochon Top$40
1173 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCelsa Avanti Sterling Silver Flatware Set 55 Pieces for 8 Service Mid-Century Modern Mexico$10