Sold2019Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Seated ImmortalLarge Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Seated Immortal Figure. Measures 15" H x 8" W. Condition: Rubbing, loss to one foot, chips Estimate: $150.00 - $250.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Burl Wood Buddha w Figures GroupingChinese hand carved burl or root wood figural grouping. Features a seated Ho Tai Buddha figure surrounded by four elders and a carved dog. Each is loosely mounted on a root sculpture. Measures 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Wood Carved Immortal FigureAntique Chinese Wood Carved Immortal Figure. Shou the immortal.Size: 5 x 5 x 10 1/4#7019See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Chinese Carved Wood Figures of Immortals 20THThree Chinese Carved Wood Figures of Immortals 20TH CENTURY one depicting Shoulao, the immortal of longevity, the other two Guanyin. Tallest: 35 height centimeters,Tallest: 13 3/4 height inches ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Eight Immortals Wood FiguresChinese carved eight immortals wood figures. each about 4 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Chinese Carved Wood Figural LampsPair of antique Chinese carved wood figural lamps, Daoist immortal style figures with glass eyes that have been later mounted onto lamp bases, 21" figures, 37" overall lamp height sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese carved wood figure of an Immortal standingA Chinese carved wood figure of an Immortal standing holding a long scroll bag with crane to one side, inlaid glass eyes with straw hat on his back, on a black hardwood prunus and rock work base, 36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CARVED GILT WOOD TRIPLE PANELCHINESE CARVED GILT WOOD TRIPLE PANEL Chinese carved and pierced wood panel in three parts, 22" x 22" complete, with gilt decorations depicting Shou-Lao and several other immortal figures at the centeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Carved Wood Immortal & Monkey LampChinese antique carved wood figural two socket lamp with shade. Carved sculpture body depicting a smiling Immortal holding a coin in one upraised hand and a monkey figure under the opposing arm. MountSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AND LACQUERED WOOD FIGURE OF AN IMMORTAL Qing modelled holdingAN EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AND LACQUERED WOOD FIGURE OF AN IMMORTAL Qing modelled holding aloft a vase and cover. 18 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wooden Immortal Guanyin SculptureA large and expertly carved wood Chinese figural statue. A figural work modeled as Guanyin or similar divine immortal figure holding sacred box. No apparent signature. Dimensions: 33 X 14.5 X 14 in. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Seated Immortal Figure and Carved Wood Figure of FukurokujuChinese Bronze Seated Immortal Figure and Carved Wood Figure of Fukurokuju, God of Longevity. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA. Sizes: 1) 11.5'' x 11.5'' x 7.25'' (29 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Wood Carved ImmortalsPair of Chinese wood carved figures; featuring a pair of immortals; H: 43 cm, W: 16 cm (tallest), total 3984 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Gilt Wood ImmortalAntique Chinese carved and gilt wood figure of a seated Immortal; with finely detailed features and long black beard; Provenance: Estate of Beatrice Schwartz; H: 20"; with gilt lacquered throne stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Carved Wood FiguresThree Chinese Carved Wood Figures 20TH CENTURY comprising a gilt and red lacquered figure of a seated immortal holding an alms bowl and ruyi scepter, and two others. Height of tallest 13 in., 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hardwood Carvings of Immortals, 2Chinese carved wood statue sculptures depicting a pair of standing immortal deities, the bearded male figure's eyes cast down and his mouth agape, one likely Qin Gao and one Zhang Guolao. 12.75" H x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Box Wood Carved Immortals on BasesChinese Box Wood Carved Immortals. Lot includes 8 immortals on wood bases. In good condition, no major flaws, few small losses and minor age cracks. Measures 8" H including base, figures measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Bamboo Wood Brush Pot, 8 ImmortalsA Chinese bamboo / wood carved brush pot holder. Cylinder form with carved and etched decoration depicting 8 figures...possibly the 8 Immortals. Measures 5" high, 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Gilt Carved Wood Figural GroupingCHINA, EARLY 20TH CENTURYCarved and gilt wood figural grouping with central seated figure on lotus base and holding a smaller figure. There are 2 more figures below in front and a bird figure on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN: Chinese carved wood figures, nine total,ASIAN: Chinese carved wood figures, nine total, including the Eight Immortals, 19th/20th C., polychrome decoration, with removable stands (one missing); along with another carving of the same period oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Chinese Export Porcelain ImmortalsFour Chinese export porcelain hand-decorated immortal figures. Three resting on carved wood bases. Largest: 9in tall. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international thirdSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Carved Wood Painted and Gilt-Decorated Arched 'Immortal' Architectural Panel$100