Sold2024Sam Francis - Los Angeles Olympic 1984, 1982Sam Francis (1923-1994)Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games, 1982Original offset lithograph poster from the Official Fine Art Poster SeriesDimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 91,4 x 61 cm / 36 x 24 in.This is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAM FRANCIS (1923 - 1994): "LOS ANGELES 1984 OLYMPICcirca 1984 signed limited edition print, from an edition of 750 offset lithograph in colors signed in pencil published by Knapp Communications Corporation Condition: unframed 36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney - Los Angeles Olympic 1984David Hockney (1937-)Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games, 1984 Original offset lithograph poster from the Official Fine Art Poster SeriesDimensions :+Size of the sheet : 91,4 x 61 cm. / 36 x 24 in.This isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - The Red Horsemen, Los Angeles Olympic Games 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)The Red Horsemen, Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games, 1984 Original offset lithograph poster from the Official Fine Art Poster SeriesDimensions :+Size of the sheet : 91,4 x 61See Sold Price
Sold2022Hockney - Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games, 1984Original offset lithograph poster from the Official Fine Art Poster Series Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 91,4 x 61 cm. / 36 x 24 in. This is a limited edition published in 1982 to celebrate the 198See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Diebenkorn - Los Angeles Olympic, 1984Original Offset-Lithograph poster From The Official 1984 Olympic Fine Art Posters Series Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 91,4 x 61 cm / 36 x 24 in. Edited by Los Angeles Knapp Communications Corp. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn - Los Angeles Olympic, 1984Original Offset-Lithograph poster From The Official 1984 Olympic Fine Art Posters Series Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 91,4 x 61 cm / 36 x 24 in. Edited by Los Angeles Knapp Communications Corp. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sport Poster Los Angeles United Airlines 1984 Olympic GamesOriginal vintage sport travel poster for Los Angeles United Airlines official airline of the 1984 Olympic Games featuring a striking image of a flame on the shiny torch reflecting the red, white and bSee Sold Price
Sold20221984 Los Angeles Olympic Poster by BILLY AL BENGSTON36 x 24 as found , bottom right tip of corner is missingSee Sold Price
Sold2018(7) SIGNED EVENT POSTERS 1984 LOS ANGELES OLYMPICSigned photolitho posters, including: (1) by MARTIN PURYEAR (IL/NY/DC, 1941 - ); PLUS (1) by JONATHAN BOROFSKY (NY/MA, 1942 - ); PLUS (2) by BILLY AL BENGSTON (CA/KS, 1934 - ); PLUS (3) by LINDA BENGLSee Sold Price
Sold2019* David Hockney, (British, b. 1937), Los Angeles 1984* David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games poster signed in pencil 23 x 27 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Collection of the Evelyn Goldstein Survivor Trust, FoxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Richard DiebenkornRichard Diebenkorn (American, 1922-1993), "Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games," 1982, offset poster, published by Knapp Communications Corporation, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 20 SETS OF COMMEMORATIVE COINS IN ORIGINAL BOXES W/ PAPERWORK.This lot includes: a 1992 White House proof silver dollar, a 1984 Los Angeles Olympic 3 silver coins, 1994 Veteran's 3-coin set proof (4 sets), a 1986 proof half dollar, a 1994 World Cup proof silverSee Sold Price
Sold20241984 Olympic Posters Framed Los Angeles [2 Works]Carlos Almaraz and Jonathan Borofsky framed under plexi. From a Westchester NY collector. - Dimensions: Framed 36.5" x 24.75".See Sold Price
Sold2017Various Artists Lot of 15 Complete Set of 1984 LosVarious Artists Lot of 15 Complete Set of 1984 Los Angeles Olympic Posters, 1984 Complete suite of 15 offset lithograph posters From the edition of 750 Each signed Artists include: Sam Francis, DavidSee Sold Price
Sold20231983 & 84 L.A. Olympics 2-Coin Silver Dollar SetU.S. Mint 1983 & 1984 Los Angeles Olympic Two-Coin Proof Silver Dollar Set. The set includes a 1983 & 1984 Commemorative Silver Dollar. The coins come in the original U.S. Mint packaging with COA.See Sold Price
Sold20231984 Sam the Olympic Eagle Plate Los AngelesLimitied Edition Collector's Plate,1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games, from Papel. Fine Porcelain plate, artist C Robert Moore number 0733. Plate marked on the back. Center of plate has Sam the eagleSee Sold Price
Sold20231983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympic Commemorative Set of Two Silver Dollars in US Mint Original1983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad Commemorative Set of Two Silver Dollars in US Mint Original Government Packaging ProofSee Sold Price
Sold20221983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympic Commemorative Set1983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad Commemorative Set of Two Silver Dollars in US Mint Original Government Packaging ProofSee Sold Price
Sold20211983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympic Commemorative Set1983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad Commemorative Set of Two Silver Dollars in US Mint Original Government Packaging ProofSee Sold Price
Sold20191983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympic Commemorative Set1983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad Commemorative Set of Two Silver Dollars in US Mint Original Government Packaging ProofSee Sold Price
Sold20201983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympic Commemorative Set1983 & 1984 Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad Commemorative Set of Two Silver Dollars in US Mint Original Government Packaging ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diebenkorn Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games 1982Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games, 1982 Large Offset lithograph poster on poster paper. Issued from the Official Fine Art Poster Series. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 61See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesTROG - 1970 Original One Sheet Argentinian Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Joan Crawford Film$24
14 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Piano - 1993 Original French Movie Poster 47x63 Vintage Jane Campion Film$24
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJayme Odgers and April Greiman, 1984 Los Angeles Olympics poster$400
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson Signed Lakers Jersey 1984-85 Swingman Yellow BAS Authenticated$10
14 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Fly - 1958 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror Film$100
14 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesMarnie - 1964 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Alfred Hitchcock Film$124
14 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesJohnny Guitar - 1954 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Joan Crawford Film$224(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesWithout Apparent Motive - 1967 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage British Film$24
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage TWA Poster New York Washington Across America c1950 Constellation Plane$1,600
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThunderball - 1965 Original Italian Movie Poster 39x55 Vintage Sean Connery James Bond Film RR1971$200
14 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Brain Eaters - 1958 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Horror Film 11x14$100
14 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesTHEM! - 1954 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Monster Film 11x14$150(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Omen - 1976 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Joan Crawford Film 11x14$50