Sold2022Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962)Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962) Mother and Child signed and dated 2005 (lower left) oil on canvas 35" x 35" (89 cm x 89 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Singapore EXHIBITEDJanco Dada Museum, Ein Hod, IsraSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINDA NELSON STOCKS (America, 1938-2011), Halloween scene., Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 22" xLINDA NELSON STOCKSAmerica, 1938-2011Halloween scene. Signed and dated lower left "Linda Nelson Stocks 1995".Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 22" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2016(6) Works by Elizabeth Catlett from the series,(6) Works by Elizabeth Catlett from the series, "For My People" color lithographs, 1992. Each signed and dated lower right, "E Catlett '92" and numbered lower left, "2/99". Sheets: 22.75"H x 18.75"W;See Sold Price
Sold2019Valoy Eaton (American/Utah, b. 1938)Valoy Eaton (American/Utah, b. 1938) "A Couple of Strays", 1982 oil on board signed and dated lower left, signed, titled, dated and localized "Midway, Utah" en verso, with multiple "Altermann & MorrisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Roller Wilson (b. 1938) AmericanMRS JENKINS HAD SMOKED…., 1987, oil painting on panel (linen over mahogany), 4 x 5”, signed and dated lower left, titled lower right, framed. Provenance: Coe Kerr Gallery New York; Jan Turner GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN JANSEM (FRENCH, 1920-2013).Mother and Children. Large oil on canvas. Signed and dated 58 lower left. From a Morristown, NJ collection. - Dimensions: 57.5" h x 35" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANDREW HILL "The Alameda" Oil on Canvas.ANDREW PUTNAM HILL (Californian 1853-1922) The Alameda Oil on canvas 24 1/8 x 36 1/8 inches / 61.277 x 91.757 cm; Frame: 36 x 45 7/8 inches Signed and dated lower left: Andrew P. Hill 1887 Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Roller Wilson (US/Arkansas, b. 1938)Donald Roller Wilson (American/Arkansas, b. 1938) "Leo", July 31, 1974 oil on canvas signed, dated and titled lower left. Framed. 20" x 20", framed 28" x 28" Provenance: Private collection, Houston, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEIHAN SUKMANTORO | Rizki Kasih ( Mother's Affection )139 x 139 cm ; 142.5 x 142.5 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 82 lower left This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist Provenance: Previous collecSee Sold Price
SoldHENRY (HARRY) CHASE (American, 1853-1889) Herring Fishers, Holland (24 x 42 in (70.0 x 106.7 cm)...HENRY (HARRY) CHASE (American, 1853-1889) Herring Fishers, Holland signed, inscribed, and dated 'H. Chase / Scheveningen 1879' (lower left); label from Weschler's Auctioneers, Maryland (affixed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2016HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY (NY/OH, 1872-1952) -HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY (NY/OH, 1872-1952) - "Collette", oil on canvas, signed and titled lower left, dated 1938, a three-quarter length portrait of Collette Ramsey, painted in his Hotel des Artes stuSee Sold Price
Sold2016ESCHER, M.C. Woodcut in Red. "Regular Division ofthe Plane VI". Pencil signed lower right, initialed and dated 1957 in the matrix lower left. M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898 - 1972). From a Brooklyn, NY home, purchased from the Mickelson Gallery, WashingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIEFENG JIANG RED HORSE PAINTINGTie-feng Jiang (Chinese b. 1938) Tempura oil on rice paper. Professionally framed. 41" x 41" (Framed 57 1/2" x 57 1/2") Signed lower left and dated 1986.See Sold Price
Sold2016GESLIN, M. 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Large Mural.Beggars Before the Queen. Signed and dated 1868 lower left and further signed verso. Panel two of two. From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 114.5" high x 75" wide. Condition: ScSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Farm with Distant Mountains, 1941, pastel on$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35066: Margaret Keane (American, 1927-2022) The Thinker$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesOlaf Carl Wieghorst, California / Denmark (1899-1988), Round-Up Dust, 1920, oil on canvas$5,000