Sold2021Polished Aluminum WWII German Style Train Car EaglePolished Aluminum WWII German Style Train Car Eagle, not authenticatedSee Sold Price
Sold2015A3-3 FOUR GERMAN PORCELAIN LITHOPANE STEINSDecorated lids with a cannon, train, eagle, and crown. All with makers marks on bottom (see pictures). Largest measures 10 1/2". Estimate $500 - $700 Starting Bid $200See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII German Deutsche Reichsbahn Train PlaqueA very rare metal Deutsche Reichsbahn train plaque.These were mounted above a railroad eagle on the side of WWII German trains. This railroad sign is extremely rare and an alloy metal painted black wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Eagle Aigle Perfume Mascot Flacon 100mlLalique men's eau de parfum in eagle mascot form bottle. Features 3.3 ounces of fragrance appearing 100% full. The cap is frosted crystal in the form of a falcon or eagle. Measures 7" x 7". Signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy Art Glass Eagle SculptureLimited edition in multi-colored Pate De Verre glass, entitled Aigle and numbered 249/1000, etched signature on base Daum France/249/1000, spread winged eagle clutching tree branch, 11 x 9 x 9 1/4" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oiseaux de Guinée'. West African birds. Parrots. Cape Coast eagle 1748 printCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Oiseaux de Guinée tirés de Bosman; Oiseaux Anonymes; Perroquets; Aigle du Cap Corse [Birds of West Africa. Parrots. Cape Coast eagle] DATE PRINTED: 1748 IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2024Oiseaux de Guinée'. West African birds. Parrots. Cape Coast eagle. SCHLEY 1748CAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Oiseaux de Guinée tirés de Bosman; Oiseaux Anonymes; Perroquets; Aigle du Cap Corse [Birds of West Africa. Parrots. Cape Coast eagle] DATE PRINTED: 1748 IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Rooster and Eagle Car Mascots2 pieces total frosted and molded crystal each signed Lalique France, to include 1) "Tete de Coq" rooster head, 7" h. x 6.5" x 3". 2) "Tete D'aigle" eagle head, 4.5" h. x 5.5" x 3.5". No condition issSee Sold Price
Sold202274475: A German Silver Mounted Glass Decanter AttributeA German Silver Mounted Glass Decanter Attributed to B. Neresheimer & Söhne, Hanau, Germany, circa 1900 Marks: (fleur-de-lis), (eagle in ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Catesby & Seligmann Bald Eagle Colored EngravingAquila Capite Albo Aigle a Tete Blanche colored engraving on laid paper after Johan Michael Siligmann (German, 1720-1762) Mark Catesby (English, 1679-1749) published by J.J. Fleischmann 8 x 11.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20225 framed WWI Era photos of Germans / RussiansGuard De Corps" Army officers and others in Unique Eagle Pickelhaube & dress helmets and uniforms largest is 18 1/2" x 13" smallest is 12" x 9 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF THE GERMAN EAGLE1st Class Star, with Swords, instituted in 1937. Breast Star, 85 mm, Silver, superimposed parts gilt silver, enameled, reverse with vertical tapered pin, comes in original case of issue with inscriptiSee Sold Price
SoldWWII German Bronze Eagle FigurineDescription: WWII German bronze eagle figurine, 11 cm. Condition: in very good condition Inhouse worldwide shipping, including handling, $45; no hidden fees.See Sold Price
Sold2021German Sterling Silver Hallmarked Eagle Decanter/ EwerAntique German sterling silver figural eagle ewer/ decanter. Crystal decanter draped with a full body figural sterling silver eagle. View several hallmarks, marked Germany, Sterling. Dimension: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCARCE HAND-PAINTED GERMAN MARKLIN O GAUGE COGWHEEL TRAIN SETSpecial cogwheels. Includes European outline steam engine and two matching four-wheel passenger cars. C. 1920s - 1930s. Comes with special wheel tracks, all pulls and stanchions. Includes clockwork enSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€360(5 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut Plates$500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome DAUM France Pate De Verre LARGE Crystal EAGLE$875(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, Framed$90