Sold2024Lladro #01775 'Oriental Garden' LTD MIBLladro figurine 'Oriental Garden' measures 21 in. high x 40 in. x 16 in. No evident cracks or repair. Like-new in original box. This figurine may never have been removed from box. Exterior box measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Painted Aluminum Garden Furniture, from the Gianni Versace CollectionLarge Group of Painted Aluminum Garden Furniture, from the Gianni Versace Collection The chairs, modeled after a design by Karl Friedrich Schinkel. Comprising: Two Garden Benches, 30 1/2 x 45 1/2 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro "Garden Party" Porcelain Figure Group #15781988 Lladro "Garden Party" Limited Edition Porcelain Figurine Grouping #1578 Signed & Numbered of 500 Underneath Large Sculpture with Four Women Seated in a Garden with applied Blossoming Flowers JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Anri Collectible Wood Carving Holding a Cat“ WAITING FOR MOTHER “ - 7/50 Signed ANRI FIGURINE FROM THE SARAH KAY COLLECTION-Aprox. Measurements 45 in x 20 in L : -Box Brothers to Kristas@boxbros.com 818-224- 4661-Craters & FreighteSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grand Adventure 1001888 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineExquisite porcelain sculpture depicting steam locomotive with wagon and 14 figures. Limited edition 30 of 500. Signature on base. Comes with a wooden base; LLADRO metal plaque on front. Rare and impreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese Cloisonne Items(Lot of Four) Group of Chinese Cloisonne Items. Comprising a collection of items, including a bronze cloisonne tripod censer adorned with lotus and archaistic dragon motifs, a small circular mirror feSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN, 1921-2012).Oil on Board. Sugar Ray Robinson. 1969. Signed and dated lower center. From a Garden City, NY collection. - Dimensions: 17" high x 15.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Classical Iron Mounted Stone Garden GazeboContinental, early 20th century. An iron mounted cast stone garden gazebo or tempietto comprising scrolling cast iron dome over laurel garland frieze terminating in heraldic shield forms over each ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Margerit Babylon Diamond Tourmaline 18K White Gold Panther Pendant Chain NecklaceThe Margerit Spanish brand, from their Babylon Collection, here is the floating garden necklace. Crafted in solid 18K white gold, enhanced by round-cut, bezel & prong-set, Diamonds weighing approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Porcelain Someone to Look Up FigurineLladro Porcelain Someone to Look Up Figurine, 14.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Collection of United States Silver CoinsA Large Collection of United States Silver Coins comprising: 1 Capped Bust 50c (1883) 5 Barber 50c 1,174 Walking Liberty 50c 166 Benjamin Franklin 50c 86 John F. Kennedy 1964-Dated 50c 1 Barber 25c (1See Sold Price
Sold2020A large collection of heddle pulleys, Côte d'IvoireA large collection of heddle pulleys Côte d'Ivoire Comprising of a selection of carved wood Guro, Jimini, Senufo, and Baule heddle pulleys, each with an elaborate finial and incised pattern colored wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Alice Series Porcelain FigurinesA Collection of Royal Doulton Alice Series Porcelain Figurines, 20th Century, Marked Beswick Royal Doulton England. Including Mad Hatter, White Rabbit, Queen of Hearts, King of Hearts, Dodo, Mock TurtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Springing CatCharles Bailey Connecticut - 1890's Lead Provenance: Max Berry Collection Bailey designed and produced several wonderful toy banks in lead before he sought employment with the J. & E. Stevens Company.See Sold Price
2021Boy and Bull Dog BankRare Polychrome Specimen By H. L. Judd Mfg. Company Wallingford, Ct. - Mid 1880's Provenance: Ed Mosler Collection Excellent Plus and Very Bright There are fewer than five known painted examples of thSee Sold Price
2024Round Brilliant 12.00 ctw VS2 Clarity, G Color Diamond Platinum BraceletRound Brilliant 12.00 ctw VS2 Clarity, G Color Diamond Platinum Bracelet Features: Jewelry Grading/Gemological Report Included Diamond Help Line 640-208-5413 | Mostelitecollections@gmail.com Features:See Sold Price
Sold2024Oval Cut 15x13 mm Tanzanite & Diamond 18kt White Gold PendantOval Cut 15x13 mm Tanzanite & Diamond 18kt White Gold Pendant Features: Jewelry Grading/Gemological Report Included Diamond Help Line 640-208-5413 | Mostelitecollections@gmail.com Features: Metal: 18kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866-1936), The Eagle DanceEanger Irving Couse (1866-1936) The Eagle Dance oil on canvas 24 x 29 Signed lower left: E-I-COUSE PROVENANCE: The Artist Santa Fe Railway Collection (no. 34), acquired June 1921 Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2016(20pc) FAMILIAL PORTRAIT MINIATURE COLLECTION19th Century, comprising members of the houses Bourbon-Two Sicilies and Habsburg-Lorraine as related to Princess Maria Antonia of the Two Sicilies (1814-1898), Grand Duchess of Tuscany from 1833 to 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Collection of Nine Judaica Sterling Silver Table Items,Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Collection of Nine Judaica Sterling Silver Table Items, Jerusalem, Israel, 1990s Comprising a Havdala set, signed, "Z. Segal Israel," and marked "Judaica Heirlooms"See Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION OF FRENCH CARVED & PAINTED BOISERIE WALLcomprising 24 sections, each polychrome-painted on a pale green ground Provenance: an Henri Samuel Bel-Air installation the largest 118 x 58 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A collection of fifteen Russian, German, and Norwegian shaded enamel and plique-à-jour andA collection of fifteen Russian, German, and Norwegian shaded enamel and plique-à-jour and silver / silver gilt items, various makers, late 19th / early 20th century Comprising mostly Russian iteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Five Piece Fox Hunt Themed Garden Set20th century, blue painted iron frames set with brass backs depicting foxes and bugles, comprising: bench, 36-1/2 x 62 x 20 in.; settee, 36 x 42 x 20 in.; and three armchairs, 36 x 21 x 20 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large collection of mocha, engine-turned, and slip-decorated earthenware, pearlware and yellowwareA large collection of mocha, engine-turned, and slip-decorated earthenware, pearlware and yellowware pepper pots late 18th / early 19th century Comprising forty-five examples, together with a painted,See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLLADRO STORMY SEA PORCELAIN FIGURINE 3554 SAILER SHIP CAPTAIN Monumental LLADRO 3554 STORMY SEA$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlock Auction House19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figurine of Courting Couple and Putto$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1980s GI Joe Jeeps, Tanks & Figures-Loose by Hasbro$70(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Museum Quality Porcelain Majestic Dragon in Original Box$925(3 bids)