Sold2024Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) MoisrouChristian Astuguevieille (born 1946)MoisrouConsoleHemp ropeModel created in 1990H 104 × L 203 × W 36 cmExhibition: 1990, Moisson, Galerie Théorème,BrusselsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Petite Divinité Cubiste – 2/8Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946)Petite Divinité Cubiste – 2/8SculptureBronze with black patinaLost-wax cast edition by Fonderie FusionsMonogrammed ‘CA’, dated ‘2023See Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Petite Divinité Oiseau – 2/8Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946)Petite Divinité Oiseau – 2/8SculptureBronze with black patinaLost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions.Monogrammed ‘CA’, dated ‘2022See Sold Price
Sold2018* Christian Astuguevieille (French, b. 1946), , MOISTE* Christian Astuguevieille (French, b. 1946) MOISTE MS 1003 chair hemp rope and wood Height 51 x width 16 x depth 18 inches. Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2024▲ Christian Astuguevieille (French, b.1946),▲ Christian Astuguevieille (French, b.1946), a 'Tralot' side table, contemporary, black-painted cotton cord with a single integral drawer, 60cm wide 45cm deep 60cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arnoldi (American, born 1946)Untitled, Off set lithograph, signed, dated 2001 and numbered XXIX 46/115 in pencil. Size is 17"x17". This artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arnoldi (Born 1946), American. Color Off setUntitled, Off set lithograph, signed, dated 2001 and numbered XXIX 46/115 in pencil. Size is 17"x17". This artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arnoldi (Born 1946), American. Color Off setUntitled, Off set lithograph, signed, dated 2001 and numbered VII 3/5 in pencil. Size is 17"x17". This artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Arnoldi (American, born 1946)"XXIV (from the Ellipse Series). 2001. Lithograph. Signed, titled and dated in pencil. Edition 30. 16 7/8 x 16 7/8 inches. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Arnoldi (American, Born 1946)"XXIV (from the Ellipse Series)." 2001. Lithograph 2001. Signed, titled and dated in pencil. Ed. 30. 16 7/8 x 16 7/8 inches (Image). 27 1/8 square (Frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Brady(Nevada, born 1946) Storming Coming, 1989, signed "Storm Watch Brady '89" to verso, painted wood, 14-1/4 x 34-1/2 x 4 in. Provenance: Artist in 2001 for $2,800 (accompanied by inventory document and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF 4 AMERICAN TURNED WOOD VESSELSGroup of American turned wood vessels comprising Rude Osolnik (Kentucky, 1915-2001) signed vase (h.8"), Michael Mode (Pennsylvania, born 1946) flared vase, signed and dated 2002 (h. 4.5"), and two worSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN VOGT - Red Series, 1976Artist: Christian Vogt Title: Red Series, 1976 Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Japan Dimensions: 6.45x9.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Born in 1946 in SwitzerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN VOGT - From the "Bei Sich" Series, 1986Artist: Christian Vogt Title: From the "Bei Sich" Series, 1986 Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Japan Dimensions: 8.4x6.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Born in 19See Sold Price
SoldMarc Brown - Illustrator & Author - Autographed Hardcover Copy of "Arthur's Nose"Details: Marc Brown autographed hardcover copy of "Arthur's Nose." Brown has inscribed "To an Arthur Lover, Marc Brown, 2001." Fine condition. Marc Tolon Brown (born November 25, 1946) is an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Garouste (born 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (bornElizabeth Garouste (born 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born 1952) Isis Pedestal table Patinaed cast iron En Attendant Les Barbarese edition Manufacturer’s stamp on one foot and 'BG' on another CreatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Astuguevieille 'Moiste' ChairChristian Astuguevieille 'Moiste' Chair Hand made having cotton rope wrapped around a wood structure using the shape of harvest tools Property from: a Chicago, Illinois (Streeterville) collector HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terry Duen (T.D.) Kelsey (born 1946) Free Spirits 32 in. highTerry Duen (T.D.) Kelsey (born 1946) Free Spirits inscribed 'FREE SPIRITS / © TD KELSEY / 14/15' (on the base) bronze with brown patina 32 in. high Footnotes: Provenance Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Astuguevieille for Holly Hunt Platform BedBlack natural hemp rope bed frame with shaped headboard and wood platform with single center support, curved in back legs with cabriole front legs. King size bed measuring approximately 50"h (headboarSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BUCK (born 1946) Spanish Dancing 1990hand-carved ramin, inscribed 'SP 29529 5-15-90 Semi-Gl...JOHN BUCK (born 1946) Spanish Dancing 1990 hand-carved ramin, inscribed 'SP 29529 5-15-90 Semi-Glass Ramin' and signed illegibly on inside of wood base height 87 1/2in (222.2cm); width 47 3/8in (120.3See Sold Price
BonhamsHasmig Vartanian (Born 1946) Tolerance for Symmetry sight size 25 1/2 x 25 1/2, frame size 26 ...$300(2 bids)