Sold2024Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) MoisrouChristian Astuguevieille (born 1946)MoisrouConsoleHemp ropeModel created in 1990H 104 × L 203 × W 36 cmExhibition: 1990, Moisson, Galerie Théorème,BrusselsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Petite Divinité Cubiste – 2/8Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946)Petite Divinité Cubiste – 2/8SculptureBronze with black patinaLost-wax cast edition by Fonderie FusionsMonogrammed ‘CA’, dated ‘2023See Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) Petite Divinité Oiseau – 2/8Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946)Petite Divinité Oiseau – 2/8SculptureBronze with black patinaLost-wax cast edition by Fonderie Fusions.Monogrammed ‘CA’, dated ‘2022See Sold Price
Sold2018* Christian Astuguevieille (French, b. 1946), , MOISTE* Christian Astuguevieille (French, b. 1946) MOISTE MS 1003 chair hemp rope and wood Height 51 x width 16 x depth 18 inches. Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2024▲ Christian Astuguevieille (French, b.1946),▲ Christian Astuguevieille (French, b.1946), a 'Tralot' side table, contemporary, black-painted cotton cord with a single integral drawer, 60cm wide 45cm deep 60cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN VOGT - Red Series, 1976Artist: Christian Vogt Title: Red Series, 1976 Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Japan Dimensions: 6.45x9.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Born in 1946 in SwitzerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN VOGT - From the "Bei Sich" Series, 1986Artist: Christian Vogt Title: From the "Bei Sich" Series, 1986 Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Japan Dimensions: 8.4x6.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Born in 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Astuguevieille 'Moiste' ChairChristian Astuguevieille 'Moiste' Chair Hand made having cotton rope wrapped around a wood structure using the shape of harvest tools Property from: a Chicago, Illinois (Streeterville) collector HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terry Duen (T.D.) Kelsey (born 1946) Free Spirits 32 in. highTerry Duen (T.D.) Kelsey (born 1946) Free Spirits inscribed 'FREE SPIRITS / © TD KELSEY / 14/15' (on the base) bronze with brown patina 32 in. high Footnotes: Provenance Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Astuguevieille for Holly Hunt Platform BedBlack natural hemp rope bed frame with shaped headboard and wood platform with single center support, curved in back legs with cabriole front legs. King size bed measuring approximately 50"h (headboarSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BUCK (born 1946) Spanish Dancing 1990hand-carved ramin, inscribed 'SP 29529 5-15-90 Semi-Gl...JOHN BUCK (born 1946) Spanish Dancing 1990 hand-carved ramin, inscribed 'SP 29529 5-15-90 Semi-Glass Ramin' and signed illegibly on inside of wood base height 87 1/2in (222.2cm); width 47 3/8in (120.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (Born 1946)Bronze, "The Gymnast", 1995, Signed. Figural sculpture of a gymnast doing flares on an Olympic ring. 20.75"h x 16"w x 8"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (born 1946) The Gymnast 24in highRichard MacDonald (born 1946) The Gymnast inscribed 'R. MacDonald 2/10' (on the rear) bronze with dark brown patina 24in high Executed in 1984. Footnotes: Provenance Gallery Americana, CarmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Astuguevieille for Holly Hunt Duclo ArmchairBlack natural hemp rope with cotton seat cushion and bolster on cabriole style legs. 42"h x 34"w x 25"d and 18" seat height **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please referSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christian Astuguevieille (b.1946) Stool17H x 15.75D in. Christian Astuguevieille. Country of Origin & Materials: France; wrapped and painted rope over wood. Signed with applied brass studio label to underside: C. Astuguevieille '92. Tim anSee Sold Price
Sold2019MALCOLM FURLOW AM BORN 1946 LARGE OIL/CANVASHuge oil painting titled "Buffalo Soldier" by the listed SouthWest artist Malcolm Furlow. Purchased new property of a Palm Beach Gentleman. Measures a huge 60" X 72" signed . In excellent condition. TSee Sold Price
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtEdward D (Rusty) Walker (Born 1946) Modernist Watercolor Ocean Waves California$100