Sold2023Kirman. Oriental carpet. Circa 1960.Circa 429 cm x 303 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Patterned through. Beautiful diamond design. Signed. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Kirman. Oriental carpet.Circa 540 cm x 305 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Category: Carpets and textiles.- No shipping by the Auction House possible -See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PERSIAN NAIN CARPET, 19 ft x 13 ftLARGE PERSIAN NAIN CARPET, 19 ft x 13 ft (5.79 m x 3.96 m). Circa 1970's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALER IN NYC FOR ASee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE PERSIAN TABRIZ CARPET, 19 ft 7 in x 13 ft 2 inVINTAGE PERSIAN TABRIZ CARPET, 19 ft 7 in x 13 ft 2 in (5.97 m x 4.01 m). Circa 1970's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALESee Sold Price
Sold2021Heriz Oriental Carpet, circa 1900, 8' 3" x 11', withHeriz Oriental Carpet, circa 1900, 8' 3" x 11', with wear spots and hole.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kirman Oriental CarpetKirman Oriental Carpet, probably late 19th century, one end with stains and cuts, 15' x 23'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Kirman Oriental Carpet / RugVintage Kirman Persian oriental carpet / rug which measures approximately 80" by 53". Condition fine with just some minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirman. Oriental carpet. 1st half 20th century.Approximately 222 cm x 139 cm. Tapestry. Paradise garden with animals and birds. Hand knotted. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOKHARA ORIENTAL CARPET, CIRCA 1920BOKHARA ORIENTAL CARPET, CIRCA 1920 W 8' 6", L 12' 7" :Motif of large octagons. Red field.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Hamadan Oriental Carpet, circa 1920sAntique Persian Hamadan Oriental Carpet, circa 1920s, vibrant colors, blue field with allover floral geometric patterns 4 Ft. 1 in. x 6 Ft. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ghom Seide. Orientteppich. Um 1960. | Ghom silk. Oriental carpet. Circa 1960.Circa 212 cm x 140 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. Feiner Werkstattteppich. Guter Zustand in Anbetracht des Alters. Siehe Fotos. Kategorie: Teppiche und TexSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sarab. oriental carpet. Circa 1900, signed and dated.Approx. 322 cm x 101 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Wool on wool. Hand-knotted. Camel hair-colored ground. Ground weave partially visible. See photos for condition. Category: Carpets and tSee Sold Price
Sold2024US-Reimport Saruk. Orientteppich. Um 1920. | US re-import Saruk. Oriental carpet. Circa 1920.Circa 355 cm x 274 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Handgeknüpft. Königsblauer Spiegel. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Zustand siehe Fotos. Kategorie: Teppiche und Textilien Approx. 355 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TURKISH CARPET, CIRCA 1970, the orange field with all-over design of flowerheads and sprays, the bA TURKISH CARPET, CIRCA 1970, the orange field with all-over design of flowerheads and sprays, the broad cream border with orange and cream geometric motifs, enclosed within two narrow green borders oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hamadan. Oriental carpet. Circa 1980.Approx. 310 cm x 67 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Hand-knotted. Wool on cotton. Rare format. Good condition considering the age. See photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Room Size Kirman Oriental Carpet, green ground, 10' 10"Room Size Kirman Oriental Carpet, green ground, 10' 10" x 15' 4".See Sold Price
Sold201712'1x10 Ivory Kirman Oriental Carpet12'1x10 Ivory Kirman Oriental Carpet-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Meshkin. Oriental carpet. Circa 1940.German Description: Circa 386 cm x 148 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Handgeknüpft. Seltenes Allover-Muster. Teppich wurde nicht belaufen. Als Wertanlage eingelagertSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Persian Heriz CarpetVintage Persian palace size carpet in mint condition. This is a carpet circa 1970 but has never been used. 26-2x17-1 Ft. 7.98x5.21 Mr. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHandmade Imported Egyptian Sultanabad Oriental Estate 10'x13' Carpet / Rug, Circa 2000 - 2010, Wool$500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHolger Schmidhuber (1970 Bad Mergentheim - lives and works in Berlin, Wiesbaden und Bad Schwalbach),€5,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHolger Schmidhuber (1970 Bad Mergentheim - lives and works in Berlin, Wiesbaden und Bad Schwalbach),€5,000
BonhamsPATEK PHILIPPE | JUMBO 'TV' ELLIPSE, REF.3604G, A WHITE GOLD WRISTWATCH WITH DATE, CIRCA 1970HK$46,000(5 bids)