Sold2024Aristo craft G-scale reefer cars (4 total) - Pacific Fruit Express / PFE - ART 46201D Cars do NOTAristo craft G-scale reefer cars (4 total) - Pacific Fruit Express / PFE - ART 46201D Cars do NOT come with boxes; car numbers are 3618, 4052, 4090, and 4707; see pictures for imperfections -See Sold Price
Sold2024Aristo craft G-scale reefer cars (4 total) - Pacific Fruit Express / PFE - ART 46201D Cars do NOTAristo craft G-scale reefer cars (4 total) - Pacific Fruit Express / PFE - ART 46201D Cars do NOT come with boxes; car numbers are 3618, 4052, 4090, and 4707; see pictures for imperfections -See Sold Price
Sold2024RAIL KING/MTH O-Scale Union Pacific mismatch carsRAIL KING/MTH O-Scale Union Pacific mismatch cars - PFE reefer cars and caboose - 30-1513A-E. All come with original boxes; see photos for any details and imperfections Provenance: The Heritage TrackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e saràconsegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Potter - Come HomeOil on Linen 30 x 40 inches When people see this painting, they use words such as peace, contentment, connection, family and relationship. I guess I did something right then. My work is about helpingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "When Tourists ComeAmos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "When Tourists Come to Town", Enamel painting on paperboard, signed. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36'' x 30.25'',See Sold Price
Sold2023Full 18kt Gold 26mm Factory Diamond Rolex Datejust ComeFull 18kt Gold 26mm Factory Diamond Rolex Datejust Comes with Box & Papers -- Full 18kt Gold 26mm Factory Diamond Rolex Datejust Comes with Box & Papers #UPD21596v8See Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Signed "Come Together" LyricsBeatles Signed Handwritten "Come Together" Lyrics on Beatles Stationary. Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame and Accompanied by A Pristne Copy of the Beatles Abbey Road Album. "Come TogetheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oli Johannsson. You Can't Come In.Oli Johannsson (1945-2011). You Can't Come In. 2009. Signed, titled and dated on verso. Acrylic on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 37" x 37". Archival museum frame is 42"w x 43". This piece is fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Stella "Bene come il sale, State I" etchingFrank Stella "Bene come il sale, State I" etching with aquatint and relief in colors, 1989. Signed, dated, and numbered lower right, "State I 8/9 F. Stella '89". Published by Tyler Graphics, Ltd., BedSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE LOFFREDO: "WILL HE COME BACK?"oil on canvas no signature visible (Michele Loffredo, Italian, b. 1870) Provenance: Abell Auction Company: October 7, 2007 [Lot 190] 71 x 81 inches sight; 80 x 90 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEON BRONSTEIN, COME AND BE MY LOVE, BRONZELeon Bronstein (Russian/Israel, born 1951). "Come and Be My Love", bronze. Signed and editioned as Artist's Proof 2 of 3. On separate burlwood base. Approx. h. 29"; wooden base h. 26" w. 24" d. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021MATTEO NEGRI, "L'ARCHITETTURA COME RIVOLUZIONE"ARCHITECTURE AS REVOLUTION)"L'Architettura come rivoluzione"(Architecture as revolution). Year 2018. Chromed and lacquered iron. Size 55 x 55 x 18 cm. Signed on the back. The artwork is accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE SENDAK (1928-2012) "Wild Things Come to NewMAURICE SENDAK (1928-2012) "Wild Things Come to New York." Postcard design concept sketch, circa 1996. Graphite on onionskin. 234x170 mm; 9¼x6¾ inches, on 12x9-inch sheet. Signed "Maurice SeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Gentry, "Come In"Abstract oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated 1969. Herbert Gentry (1919-2003). Approx. 47" H x 30" W framed. From Chelsea Hotel, NYC collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Corita Kent (1918-1986) Come Alive, 1967 ScreenpCorita Kent (1918-1986) Come Alive, 1967 Screenprint in colors on paper 13-1/2 x 23 inches (34.3 x 58.4 cm) (sheet) Signed in pencil lower right HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RighSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 1900S SPALDING STORE DISPLAY BASEBALL BAT RAT EXTREMELY SCARCE AND HARD TO COME BY, EARLY TURNEXTREMELY SCARCE AND HARD TO COME BY, EARLY TURN OF THE CENTURY BASEBALL BAT RACK, MORE THAN LIKELY MANUFACTURED BY SPALDING. THIS SELDOM COME FOR SALE. SHOWS OBVIOUS SIGNS OF WEAR AS TO BE EXPECTED WSee Sold Price
Sold2017THURSTON, HOWARD. Do the Spirits Come Back? ThurstonCleveland: The Otis Litho. Co., ca. 1928. Thurston holds a skull in his outstretched hands. Smoke curls from its open eye sockets, and from it comes a spectral woman, demons, ringing bells, and ghostlSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Cy Twombly (1928 -2011): Come To Miss Lucy's 3 Day Doll House PartyAfter Cy Twombly (1928 -2011): Come To Miss Lucy's 3 Day Doll House Party The set of three screenprints in pink on wove paper, unsigned, from the edition of approximately 20. All 11 3/4 x 8 3/4 in. (sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Dorr (American, b. 1950) Come On, Let Me DrinkTom Dorr (American, b. 1950) Come On, Let Me Drink oil on canvas signed Tom Dorr (lower right) 30 x 36 inches Property from a Prominent Missouri Collection Provenance: West Lives On Gallery, Jackson,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary T. Smith. Come To.Mary T. Smith. Come To. Signed and titled. Paint on board. Excellent condition. 24" x 24". Est. $2,000-4,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2022Linder, Come find me when I'm hidingLinder Come find me when I'm hiding (from the She/She series) 1981 / 2010c-type print from original negative on photographic paper 52 h × 37 w in (132 × 94 cm) Numbered 'AP 1/2'. TSee Sold Price
Sold20228ft Custom Made Velvet Silk Sofa. This elegant Sofa come with a reversable Cushion with Cheetah8ft Custom Made Velvet Silk Sofa. This elegant Sofa come with a reversable Cushion with Cheetah Print on one side and Gold Silk Velvet on the other and feature Parisian Silk Tassles around the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Poster 1975 for Come on Tigger by E. H.This vintage poster was issued for the 50th Anniversary of the Winnie the Pooh series by A.A. Milne in 1975. It is one of a series of three posters created using the designs of British artist and illuSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCWinter village scene,oil on canvas,signed lower rigth,"Wolf,size:10.5"h x13.5"w, come with frame$200
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1918 Walter Whitehead Liberty Bonds Come On Poster$12(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Lithograph in Colors on Cream Wove Paper, 1975, "Come Sunday$2,250
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCscene,oil on canvas,signed lower rigth,"Wolf,size:10.5"h x13.5"w, come with frame ,shipping in USA$200
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1987 Bubber Johnson Come Home Repress Vinyl Album - KLP-569$1
Turner Auctions + Appraisals(4) Atlas O - O Gauge Steam Era Classics PFE Woodside Reefers - 3 Rail$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'A WISH COME TRUE' PORCELAIN FIGURINE w BOX$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1972 Alice Cooper Elected & 1977 Styx Come Sail Away 45 RPM Records$1(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Walt Disney World Where Dreams Come True License Plate Border$1