Sold2015Pair Marked Victorian Porcelain FigurinesPair antique hand painted Victorian Figurines, markings at base for each. Man and woman in period clothing. Man with repaired hand. Tallest measures 9 inches.female marked at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Jugendstil "Pair of Dandies" Vienna BronzeDESCRIPTION: A Vienna cold painted bronze figurine depicting a pair of dandies, dressed in victorian fashions. This is an austrian Jugendstil Vienna bronze sculpture. Created in the best traditions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) Antique Victorian Bisque FigurinesThese are all antique and unmarked bisque figurines believed to be of German origin. The young boy and girl are a pair and the scary looking bald guy is probably representing a popular character of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PEASANT GIRL CERAMIC FIGURINE SIGNED HBA mid century ceramic figurine patinated in imitation of bronze and depicting a charming peasant girl petting a lamb. Signed and numbered under the round base: HB 424. Vintage Victorian Style FigurineSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 1880 FRENCH ROCOCO GILT BRONZE SCULPTURESA pair of 19th century French gilded bronze figures depicting a girl wearing a Rococo dress and a boy holding two birds. The figurines are finely cast and highly detailed. Apparently unmarked. Dated cSee Sold Price
Sold20241930S FRENCH BRONZE BOOK ENDS BY MAX LE VERRIERA pair of cast bronze bookends by Louis Octave Maxime Le Verrier, known as Max Le Verrier, 1891 to 1973, a French sculptor, a prominent figure of the Art Deco period. Ca. 1930s. The figurines represenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Victorian Bronze Figural Hand SconcesPair Antique Victorian Bronze Figural Hand Sconces. Hands hold torch form candlesticks. Measures 8.5 inches high x 7 inches wide x 10 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Pair of Hand Painted Blue Opaline Vasesfine pair antique victorian period blue opaline glass footed, slender mantle vase with well-detailed hand painted & enameled decoration, gold trim. Manner and quality of Harrach (Bohemia) and BaccaratSee Sold Price
Sold2024pair antique bronze animal figurinesfrog possibly bronzed over lead figural statue and a Cocker Spaniel dogfrom the estate of a prominent Bucks County antiques dealerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian Solid Bronze Cat Figurine, Decor, Paperweight 1880sAntique solid bronze cat figurine, unmarked, c.1870s-1900s. The figurine is 3.3/4" x 2.1/4" [9.5cm x 5.7cm] at the base; c. 2" [5.1cm] tall, original red-brown bronze patina, felt at the bottom, verySee Sold Price
Sold20226 PC BRASS / BRONZE GROUPING CANDLESTICKS +1- Pair of Antique Aesthetic Period Bronze Leaf with Beetle Candlesticks 5 1/2" long and 4 1/4" tall. Oxidized. 2- Pair of Vintage Brass Candlesticks. 8 3/4". 3- Vintage John Rabone & Sons folding braSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C Antique Bronze Memorial Plaques Engraved RibbonsPr 19thC Antique Bronze Memorial Plaques, Engraved Metal Ribbons Bronze 8 1/2" wide x 2 1/4" high An interesting pair of antique Victorian era bronze plaques. The plaques are made of bronze and are inSee Sold Price
Sold20216 PC BRASS / BRONZE GROUPING CANDLESTICKS +1- Pair of Antique Aesthetic Period Bronze Leaf with Beetle Candlesticks 5 1/2" long and 4 1/4" tall. Oxidized. 2- Pair of Vintage Brass Candlesticks. 8 3/4". 3- Vintage John Rabone & Sons folding braSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Antique French Bronze & Marbel Figurines12" Height x 2' Length One As IsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 8 Antique Indo-Himalayan Tibetan Bronze Votive Idol FigurinesLot of 8 Antique Indo-Himalayan Tibetan Bronze Votive Idol FigurinesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 7 Antique Indo-Himalayan Tibetan Bronze Votive Idol FigurinesLot of 7 Antique Indo-Himalayan Tibetan Bronze Votive Idol FigurinesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Toad FigurineCrafted of solid cast bronze with deep brown patina. Features a realistic toad or frog design. Unmarked. Measures 2 1/4" x 3 3/4" Good condition with mild surface wear and patina. In house USA contineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese PAIR Meiji Period Bronze Ikebana FlowersPair of antique Japanese Meiji period bronze ikebana floral arrangements. Features cast bronze bases in a woven basket design. Each contains iris flowers captured in silvered bronze with gold gilt cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Pair Antique Meiji Japanese Bronze VasesRare Pair of Antique Meiji Period Japanese Bronze Vases with Raised Gilt Decorations of a Dragon. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 12". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE MONKEY MOTIF CANDLESTICKSA pair of antique Japanese Meiji period bronze monkey motif candlesticks. Each depicts kids catching monkeys in the stairs. Circa the early 20th century. Antique Japanese Candlesticks And Lightening CSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE SHOKUDAI CANDLESTICKSA pair of antique Japanese Meiji period bronze shokudai candlesticks. The base and top of each flares out and is lobed in a chrysanthemum form with scalloped edges. Circa the early 20th century. AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Copper & Bronze Poseidon VaseAntique Victorian period French Copper and Bronze Baroque style Vase with Poseidon face in middle, gryphones as habdles and mythical fish on base. Measures 18 1/4" tall. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Elkington Mason & Co. a Rare, Important, & Historic Silvered Bronze Centerpiece$6,000
2 days LeftJasper52Antique spelter figure of girl - l' industrie - with brass plaque & bronze finish$480
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of European Bisque Porcelain Figurines$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company4pc Lenox Victorian Ladies in Ball Gowns Figurines$25
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company6pc Lenox Victorian Ladies in Ball Gowns Figurines$25
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Victorian Gilt Framed Miniatures Portraits$50
2 days LeftJasper52Pair of Italian Grand Tour Mahogany Wood & Bronze Roman Ruins Neoclassical Model$5,000