Sold2016MARTA COLVIN (CHILE 1917-1995), BRONZE, ABSTRACTMARTA COLVIN (CHILE 1917-1995), BRONZE, ABSTRACT FORMATION, SIGNED #4/7. HEIGHT 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016MARTA COLVIN (CHILE 1917-1995), BRONZE, ROCK FORMATION,MARTA COLVIN (CHILE 1917-1995), BRONZE, ROCK FORMATION, SIGNED. HEIGHT 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016MARTA COLVIN (CHILE 1917-1995) Patinated BronzeMARTA COLVIN (CHILE 1917-1995) Patinated Bronze Abstract Sculpture On A Marble Base. Ht. 10 1/2" W. 8" D. 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Marta COLVIN (1907-1995) Sans titre Gouache etMarta COLVIN (1907-1995) Sans titre Gouache et collages de papiers de verre de différentes couleurs signé en bas à droite 16 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom Ortagarden pile carpetMarta Maas-Fjetterstrom Ortagarden pile carpet Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom AB Sweden, 1934/executed after 1942 hand-knotted wool 91 w x 131.5 l inches Woven signature to edge: [AB MMF].See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE FLAT WOVEN SCANDINAVIAN MARTA MAAS KILIM. 9 ftProperty of Nazmiyal Collection VINTAGE FLAT WOVEN SCANDINAVIAN MARTA MAAS KILIM RUG. 9 ft 11 in x 6 ft 8 in (3.02 m x 2.03 m). Beautiful and Happy Vintage Flat Woven Scandinavian Marta Maas Kilim RuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom, Renaissance tapestryMarta Maas-Fjetterstrom Renaissance tapestry Sweden, 1913-1919 / executed before 1942hand-woven wool51 w x 74 l in (130 x 188 cm) Woven signature to edge: [MMF].See Sold Price
Sold2024Chuck Close 1940-2021 Marta Fingerprint GravureChuck (Charles Thomas) Close (American, 1940-2021). A Direct Gravure on Arches paper titled "MARTA / Fingerprint." This artwork features a detailed, close-up portrait of a woman with expressive eyes aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom, Rutor pile carpetMarta Maas-Fjetterstrom Rutor pile carpet Sweden, 1925 / executed before 1942hand-knotted wool72 w x 126 l in (183 x 320 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. MARTA BLOMSTEDT LAMBSWOOL LOUNGE CHAIRWith scalloped design back and beech legs. Dimensions: H 31" x W 32.25" x D 33" x SH 15.5". Condition: Upholstery worn, slightly soiled with age and use. Chip to back right leg. B169See Sold Price
Sold2021Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom, Bruna Heden rolakan rugMarta Maas-Fjetterstrom, Bruna Heden rolakan rug, Executed pre-1941, Sweden, flat-weave wool, woven initials 'MMF' to edge, approx. 8' x 5'2" Provenance: The Estate of Peter Schub, New York Notes/LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTA BECKET (AMERICAN, b. 1925).Oil on board. Dancers. 1962. Signed and dated lower right. From a Harrison, NY collection. - Dimensions: 32" high x 48.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTA BECKET (AMERICAN, 1924-2017).'Duncan II and Baby Doe on Show'. Oil on masonite. Signed and dated '1963' lower left. Marta Becket was an American actress, dancer, choreographer and painter. She performed for more than four decadesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTA PAN (BORN 1923) Untitled and Maquette for Equilibre (Two Works)circa 1958turned and carved...MARTA PAN (BORN 1923) Untitled and Maquette for Equilibre (Two Works) circa 1958 turned and carved wood, Equilibre with enameled metal base length of longest 18in (46cm) Footnotes: Provenance JoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marta Becket (New York 1925-2017)Oil on BoardMarta Becket (California, New York 1925-2017) original oil painting on masonite. Measures 16" x 20" (image size), is framed and measures 22" x 25.5" in total. Signed 'Marta Becket lower left. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marta Becket, Landscape With Figures, O/BMarta Becket (American, b. 1925). Framed oil on board depicting two figures in a landscape hanging laundry. Signed bottom right. [Sight: 23 3/8" H x 35 3/8" W; Frame: 32 1/4" H x 44 1/4" W]. Overall gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marta Marcé, 'Flowing in Green' PaintingMarta Marcé (Spanish, b. 1972) 'Flowing In Green,' 2008 Acrylic on canvas. Signed, titled and dated verso. 63" H x 47.5" W x 1" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIANNE RICHTER FOR MARTA MAAS-FJETTERSTROM RUG“Yellow Trees” pile carpet by Marianne Richter for Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom, Sweden, circa 1950. Artists initials on rug. 5'8" x 4'6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom, Lockarp wall hangingMarta Maas-Fjetterstrom Lockarp wall hanging Sweden, 1924 / executed before 1942hand-woven wool35 w x 98 l in (89 x 249 cm) Woven signature to edge: [MMF].See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Scandinavian Marta Maas Barbro Nilsson Rug 5 ft x 3 ft 6 in (1.52 m x 1.07 m)Beautiful Vintage Scandinavian Rug by Barbro Nilsson for Marta Maas, Country Of Origin: Scandinavia, Circa : Mid-20th Century The reserve price is the starting price DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold20248 GALLON ATTRIB TO COLVIN JANE LEW WV CROCKTypical Jane Lew colors with turkey track decoration / Measures: 15.75"H x 13.5" diameter / Provenance: From the Estate of Dennis Ballas / Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, figure in front mirror, signed Marta BecketOil on board, surreal scene, figure in front of vanity mirror, signed Marta Becket, 36" by 16", outer frame is missing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marta JOHAN MILOSSIS (Née en 1957)Panthères tachetées Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 100 x 200 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom Woven Wall Hangingmid 20th century; signed in the weave 47 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (120.7 x 31.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Colvin, Hall, and Cowan Six-Gallon 'At Station' Script Decorated Stoneware Crock$1,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMarta Howell Sterling MOP and Citrine Earrings$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMarta Howell Sterling MOP & Peridot Pendant$170
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBritton (John) Catalogue Raisonné of the Pictures belonging to...the Marquis of Stafford, 1808 &£320
3 days LeftForum AuctionsPeriodicals.- Loudon (John Claudius) The Architectural Magazine, and Journal, vol.1-3 & 5 only (of£150
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSmith (James) Specimens of Ancient Carpentry, engraved throughout, Sir Howard Colvin's copy,£400
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryM. Howell Sterling Pagoda Pendant Abalone & Topaz$250