Sold2024Modernist Black Wave Design ChairModern black composite or resin tiered wave-form chair, possibly in an African Senufo wood style (very light-weight), having a removable plaid cushion. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned archSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teak Wood Turned Pedestal BowlA Danish Modern style teak wood turned pedestal bowl constructed of a single piece of wood atop a separate pedestal base that is inserted through the bottom center of the bowl. Bowl is extremely wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tang Dynasty style gesso over carved wood horse sculpture having dress saddle and harness in aA 19th century Chinese export craquelure footed serving bowl having hand painted battle scene wrapping around the entire body. Interior has painted center medallion. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN ROCOCO STYLE CARVED WOOD CENTER TABLEAMERICAN ROCOCO STYLE CARVED WOOD CENTER TABLE Modern, carved with fruited blossoms, on cabriole scrolled legs. Height 30 in., Width 31 in., Depth 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-century Style Modern Center BowlMid-century Style Modern Center Bowl studio hand-blown art glass in pink with black rim. Size: 8.75 h , 11" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dennis & Leen Louis XVI style tableA Dennis & Leen Louis XVI style cream painted and stained wood center tablemodernheight 29 1/4in (74cm); width 69in (175cm); depth 36 3/4in (93.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021PEDRO FRIEDEBERG STYLE WOOD CARVED HANDVINTAGE PEDRO FRIEDEBERG STYLE WOOD CARVED HAND BOWL / TABLE CENTERPIECE / TRAY | MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE HOME DECOR ACCESSORIES -6" X 17" X 3" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP111221See Sold Price
Sold2019Mazzega – Murano glass Center BowlMazzega – Murano glass Center Bowl , Mid-Century Modern style monochromatic white bowl on black cube. Size: 7 h , 15.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Tri-Fold Center BowlAfrican Tri-Fold Center Bowl. Africa. 1970s. Carved wood bowl on tri-fold base. 13 1/2w x 13 1/2d x 16 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Morris Rock Hard Stoneware Ceramic BowlPaul Morris Rock Hard Stoneware Ceramic Bowl , Center bowl/ mid-century modern style. pottery 5 h , 12 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024COBALT & GILT FRENCH STYLE PORCELAIN CENTER BOWLCobalt and gilt French style porcelain pedestal bowl with courting scene to center. Measures 9 1/4" x 9 1/4" x 4 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024African Ebonized Wood Bowl w 3 Figure Heads 2pcsAfrican Folk Art Tabletop Bowl and Stand, comes in 2 pieces. Ebonized wood stand has 3 interlocking African Figure heads that hold up a bowl in the center. Bowl measures 6 in. Diameter. Stand measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Ebonized Wood Bowl w 3 Figure Heads 2pcsAfrican Folk Art Tabletop Bowl and Stand, comes in 2 pieces. Ebonized wood stand has 3 interlocking African Figure heads that hold up a bowl in the center. Bowl measures 6 in. Diameter. Stand measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Toleware Pineapple Wall SconcesA pair of vintage French Mid Century Modern gilt and sheet metal Tole wall sconces. Hollywood Regency style with large wood composite pineapple bodies, dual foliate arms, pineapple crowns, bases, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Ornate Wood Style Composite VaseA vintage vase made of composite and made to resemble wood, intricate Victorian scroll patterns painted an iron black in center. Vase has a light brown tone and has black accents throughout. ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BISAZZA ART GLASS BOWLBISAZZA ART GLASS BOWL MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE BISAZZA ART GLASS CENTER BOWL, SIGNED ON BASE, DATED 1992. 14" L x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modern French Rococo Style Carved Wood ChandelierUNITED STATES, CONTEMPORARY A modern French Rococo style gilt carved wood and gesso chandelier. The chandelier is ornately carved with stylized floral chandelier arms surrounding a central shaft withSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE EXPORT STYLE PORCELAIN CENTER BOWLLarge Chinese Export style parcel gilt porcelain punch/ center bowl, on wood stand, late 20th c., reserved to the interior and exterior with Western scenes of mounted hunters and dogs, approx 15.5"h (See Sold Price
Sold2024African Polychrome Carved Wood, Metal, And Fiber Mask, H 11.5" W 7"African Polychrome Carved Wood, Metal, And Fiber Mask, H 11.5" W 7" | on modern composite base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luba Peoples Style, Carved Wood Figures with Bowl, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Central AfricaLuba peoples style carved wood figures with bowl, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Central Africa, 20th century. Approximate size, 8.75"H x 8.25"W x 6.5"D. PROVENANCE: From the estate of Dr. Philip GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot wood carvings, decorative panels, includingLot wood carvings, decorative panels, including African, (Egyptian style ?), pair carved wood strips with carved fruit, note 3 foot yard stick in center.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yoruba kneeling bowl & water bottle. 20th century.Yoruba kneeling bowl & water bottle. 20th century. ++Kneeling bowl in wood with carved attendant. ++Lidded water bottle out of gourd, fiber and aluminum. West African Yoruba style. Nigeria. Largest: 1See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Georges Briard Bowl + Gilt Overlay Designed PlatterMidcentury modern bowl with classic Georges Briard style, signed in center 8" dia. and split platter with similar style and gilt overlay design, signed. Dimensions of the largest item: 11.5"L x 11"W xSee Sold Price
Sold20221920'S SPANISH STYLE GESSO ON WOOD CREST1920'S GESSO ON WOOD CREST. HAND PAINTED CENTER. MINOR CHIPS TO PAINT. 20" H x 14 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures15" Nautical Timepiece with Solid Wood and Brass Ship Wheel Design$150
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Compote No. 17B 5in Mid-Century Modern Flared Bowl$10
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman Style Burl Wood Queen Size Canopy Bed by Henredon$600
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman Style Burl Wood Sideboard, Credenza, or Bar Cabinet, Newly Refinished$800