Sold2024Garcia Art Glass, Large BowlGarcia Art Glass (San Antonio, Texas), large bowl, 2005, with footed base, organic shape body, signed on base, numbered 7764, with original sticker height 7.5 in. x width 12 in. x depth 10.5 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Garcia Art Glass, (2) BowlsGarcia Art Glass (San Antonio, Texas), two bowls, to include one orange bowl, 2006, with waved rim, footed base, signed on base, numbered 349, one heavy bowl, 2006, with thick walls, black rim, orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Garcia Art Glass (San Antonio, TX), Bowl, 2005Garcia art glass (San Antonio, Texas), green glass bowl with colored accents, dated 2005 5.5"h x 12.5"w x 10"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Garcia Art Glass, (4) Highball GlassesGarcia Art Glass (San Antonio, Texas), four highball glasses, with impressed accents, signed on base, numbered 990, 998, 856, 855 height 6 in. x width 3 in. x depth 3 in. Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Garcia Art Glass, (4) Art Glass Vases on StandsGarcia Art Glass (San Antonio, Texas), four art glass vases, to include one pair of orange vases, with cylindrical form tops, organic lobed bottoms, marked number 869 and 883, two near matching art glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Garcia Art Glass ChandelierExceptional hand blown Garcia Art Glass (San Antonio, TX) chandelier, having freeform floral motif with many textured and colorful accents, in working condition 21"h x 31"d Condition: MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Garcia Art Glass ChandelierExceptional hand blown Garcia Art Glass (San Antonio, TX) chandelier, having freeform motif with many textured accents, in working condition 36"h x 35"w x 27"d Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garcia Art Glass Decorative DishGarcia Art Glass (San Antonio, TX) hand-blown decorative dish, having organic shape and polychrome design, marked 24"h x 25"w x 8"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (7) Garcia Art Glass Wall DecorationsSet of seven hand-blown Garcia Glass (San Antonio, Texas) wall decorations, featuring various color, design motifs 7"h x 21"w x 21"d / largest Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We hapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 3 Art Glass Serving Bowls, To IncludeCollection of three art glass serving bowls, with etched accents, to include Lalique 4"h x 10.5"w/ largest Provenance: The collection of philanthropist Francie Whittenberg, San Antonio, Texas We happiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Garcia Art Glass BowlType: BowlMaterials: Blown GlassMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed and dated on the baseDate:1997Maker: Antonio Garcia (American, Contemporary)Description: Art glass bowl in orange and blue by contemporaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Garcia Art Glass BowlType: BowlMaterials: Blown GlassMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed and dated on the baseDate:1997Maker: Antonio Garcia (American, Contemporary)Description: Art glass bowl in aubergine, lime green and silSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Van Noppen Art Glass Center BowlDavid Von NoppenCalifornia,20th Century Freeform blue and purple glass bowl with ruffled clear glass nodules and foot. 1984 graduate Appalachian State University, post-grad at Penland School of CraftsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART GLASS CENTER BOWLWITH LIGHTED BASE, LARGE ART GLASS CENTER BOWL. MARKED SVA, SCHOOL OF VISUAL ARTS. 14 1/2" W x 4 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Center Bowl, Unmarked Steuben Art GlassCenter Bowl, Unmarked Steuben Art Glass, 5.5" x 10.25", Solid Amber, Rolled Rim, Pinched Stem, Polished Pontil Base, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Murano Millefiori Italian Art Glass LampsLot of 3 Murano Millefiori Italian art glass lamps, with shades, wired American 13"h x 6"w/ largest Provenance: The Estate of Andy & Bea Copeland, San Antonio, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iittala Finland Oiva Toikka Art Glass BirdsCollection of two art glass birds including a Steller's Eider, signed by the artist Length: 9 1/4; and 11 3/8; Provenance: The Estate of Barbara ;Babs; Baugh, San Antonio, Texas We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 11 Murano Millefiori Italian Art Glass,Lot of 11Â Murano Millefiori Italian art glass, includes vases, bells, prints, etc. 6"h x 3.5"w/ largest Provenance: The Estate of Andy & Bea Copeland, San Antonio, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quezal Art Glass VaseArt Deco vase from Quezal Glass Co, New York, of iridescent pumpkin with favrile gold banding. Height 7 7/8 in. Provenance: The Estate of Philip and Carolyn Moran, San Antonio, Texas We happily proSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Lalique Art Glass Table FlowersSet of three frosted crystal Lalique table flowers, white and black 3.5"h x 3.5"w/ each Provenance: The collection of philanthropist Francie Whittenberg, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Spanish Fused Glass SculptureFused art glass religious sculpture in patinated iron frame; signed J. Colorado 1998 22"h x 15"w x 5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Green Murano Art GlassPair of green art glass, signed L. Murano, ash tray and vase 12.5"h x 5"w x 2.5"d/ largest Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, San Antonio, TX We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Eliselle Maison Perfume FlaconVintage Lalique art glass Eliselle Maison perfume bottle, with stopper, marked Lalique on base 5 x 3.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of GlasswareMiscellaneous grouping of glassware to include art glass, crystal and Bohemian examples, also includes patron recognition award from Trinity University, San Antonio height 11 in. x width 8 in. x deptSee Sold Price