Sold2021Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000)Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000) "Untitled" collage on paper signed lower right. Float mounted, glazed and framed. 19-1/2" x 15-1/2", framed 30" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000)Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000) "Untitled" collage on paper signed lower left. Float mounted, glazed and framed. 20" x 16", framed 29-1/2" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A COLLAGE, "The Swing of Opulence," 1980s,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A COLLAGE, "The Swing of Opulence," 1980s, mixed media collage with pigment, paper, and foil on card, signed L/R, "D. Hood," titled on reverse, "The Swing of OpSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE, "Untitled," CIRCA 1982,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE, "Untitled," CIRCA 1982, mixed media collage on card, signed L/R; 20'' x 16'', framed 29 1/2'' x 25 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2024DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A DRAWING, "Queen Plant," CIRCA 1965,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A DRAWING, "Queen Plant," CIRCA 1965, pen and ink on wove paper, signed L/R, "D. Hood," titled on reverse, "Queen Plant;" 26" x 20", framed 26 3/4" x 20 1/2". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE, "Blood Moon," CIRCA 1982, mixed media on paper, signed U/R in pencil, "D. Hood," 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", framed, 25 1/2" x  21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000)Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000) "Stude" oil on canvas signed upper right and with a "DuBose Gallery, Houston, Texas" label with title en verso. Framed. 34-1/2" x 43-1/2", framed 35" x 44" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dorothy Hood, (American/Texas, 1919-2000)Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000) "The Interrupted Orbit" oil on canvas signed and titled en verso. Framed. 37" x 52", framed 41-1/2" x 56" Provenance: Estate of Sylvia Pugh Sullivan, Houston,See Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000)Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000) "Mirror of Lions", 1965 ink drawing on paper signed lower right, verso with an exhibition label. Glazed and framed. 26" x 20", framed 33" x 27" Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE, "Pietà," 1980s,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE, "Pietà," 1980s, mixed media on card; 32" x 20", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE, "Venice," collage on paper, signed L/L, a paper gallery label verso. 20" x 16" Provenance: Meredith Long & Company, Houston, Texas. Collection of ShaSee Sold Price
Sold2020DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE, "JeDOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE, "Je serai ton appui, tu consolateur. (I will be your support, your comforter.)," mixed media on paper, signed L/L in pencil, verso a partial number 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothy HOOD (1919-2000), American painter, untitled: abstractDorothy HOOD (1919-2000), American painter, no name: Abstract, an early quality oil painting on canvas by the artist in black-red-gray colors, signed and dated in the lower left corner 1926, also signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy HOOD (1919-2000) AmericanDorothy HOOD (1919-2000) ; Untitled abstract in blue ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 76 x 94 cm (30 x 37 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOROTHY HOOD ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS.Dorothy Hood (Am. 1919-2000), oil on canvas, abstract composition, illegibly titled on back, signed upper left, D. Hood, and signed Dorothy Hood. Overall 60” x 41”.See Sold Price
Sold2020DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A PAINTING,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A PAINTING, "the Crimson Square," oil on canvas, signed U/L. 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2018DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A PAINTING,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A PAINTING, "Strands," ink on paper, signed L/R. 26 1/2" x 31 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Hood, "Blind Destiny", 1987Dorothy Hood (Texas/New Mexico, 1918-2000), "Blind Destiny", 1987, mixed media collage, unframed size: 32 x 20 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a prominent Alamo Heights, Texas art collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Hood (American, 1918-2000) Untitled sight size 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (47.0 x 34.3 cm) fram...Dorothy Hood (American, 1918-2000) Untitled signed 'D. Hood' (lower right) mixed media collage including gouache and paper sight size 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (47.0 x 34.3 cm) framed 25 /12 x 20 1/2 x 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO CHILLIDA "UNTITLED" COLLAGE, CIRCA 1980EDUARDO CHILLIDA "UNTITLED" PAPER COLLAGE, CIRCA 1980. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 20 & 9 in. by Width: 22 1/2 & 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Hood, Collage Abstract, TexasMulti-Media Collage. Artist Signed. Frame 22.875L x 18.75W x 0.75H in. Sight 19.5L x 15.5W in. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2021DOROTHY HOOD ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGEDOROTHY HOOD ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE ON PAPER. Height: 29.5 in. by Width: 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to: George Morrison (American, 1919-2000)Attributed to: George Morrison (American, 1919-2000) oil on board, Abstract Composition, 9 x 10-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati gold & diamond band ring, Circa 1980, yellowBuccellati gold & diamond band ring, Circa 1980, yellow and white gold, designed with approximately 50 small diamonds, size 6.5, original boxSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PAHLAVI MOHAMMAD REZA: (1919-1980) Inscribed to the first Prime Minister of Pakistan€4,000
22 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryMary McFadden Couture Turquoise Full Length Ruched Evening Dress$65(3 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] OMEGA | SPEEDMASTER DAY-DATE, REF.3523.30.00, A STAINLESS STEEL TRIPLE CALENDAR CHR...HK$5,500(2 bids)