Sold2019Lao Tian li zhi: Pr Chinese Cloisonne & Gilt VasesLao Tian li zhi: Pr Chinese Cloisonne & Gilt Bronze Vases, the body hexagonally fluted with a mirror design of the flowers of the 4 seasons with wan fret background, the neck with scrolling flowers alSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cloisonne Vase - Lao Tian Li20th cen, lotus motif with gilt bronze foolion loose ring handle, Provenace: from a Southern Florida Estate, measures 13.5"h 5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Cloisonne Vases Attr Lao Tian LiPair of Fine Antique Chinese Gilt Cloisonne Vases Attributed to Lao Tian Li. Minor spots of loss to enamel. 6 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne VaseA Chinese cloisonne vase marked for Lao Tian Li-Guangxu Reign (1875-1908), the yellow ground decorated with blossoming flowers and overall intricate design work, 9 1/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Late Qing Lao Tian Li Cloisonne VaseLao Tian Li (Chinese, fl. 1910-1930). A baluster form cloisonné vase by noted Chinese craftsman Lao Tian Li (Chinese, fl. 1910-1930), having multi-colored scrolled foliate enamel work accented by renSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Signed Early 20th C Chinese Cloisonne VaseLarge Signed Early 20th C Chinese Cloisonne Vase, unusual gilt bronze handles and a complicated design of flowers in panels; the gilt base with an incised "Lao Tian Li" mark. Small area of damage to oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Vasesigned "Lao Tian Li" 9 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (24.1 x 14 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Small Antique Chinese Cloisonne Vases - DamagedPair of two small Chinese antique cloisonne vases. Red ground with blue and white flowers throughout. Both with a Lao Tian Li mark. Both damaged; please see condition report.(Each) height: 3 1/2 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Lao Tian Li Cloisonne Yen Yen Lotus VasesPair Chinese Lao Tian Li Cloisonne Yen Yen Lotus Vases 10''x5'' Each. A fine matched pair of polychrome enameled vases with scrolling lotus flower motifs. Incised makers mark on bottom. Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese cloisonne censer and cover with wood stand, Lao Tian Li, Late Qing to Republic periodA Chinese cloisonne censer and cover with wood stand, Lao Tian Li, Late Qing to Republic period 景泰藍帶蓋香爐配底座 老天利See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Lao Tian Li Cloisonne CandlestandsPair Chinese Republic Lao Tian Li Cloisonne Candlestands 18''x7''. Polychrome enameled matching pair of pricket stands with scrolling lotus flower motifs. Each is decorated on the bottom with the LaoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Qing-A GILT-BRONE CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL DOUBLE HANDLE VASEQing-A GILT-BRONE CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL DOUBLE HANDLE VASE “Qianlong Nain Zhi”Mark. H:13.5 cm. ; Weight :380 g. 清 銅胎掐絲琺瑯纏枝See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Tianli Cloisonne of the Republic of China old Tianli Tianlan flower pattern vaseDescription of phase diagram: height: 22cm, width: 11cm, weight: 700gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese 'Lao Zi and Li Tie Guai' vase, 8"wChinese famille jaune gourd vase, decorated with images of Lao Zi, the founder of Daoism and Li Tie Guai, one of the Eight Immortals, alternating with a scroll-carrying horse and a qilin, the undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CABINET MARKED "QIAN LONGThe cabinet is of rectangle shape with vase and censer patterns on each panel longevity shaped patterns on the top. Marked "qian long nian zhi". . Size:11.3kg L15.05in x W12.61in x H15.76in.See Sold Price
Sold2017[CHINESE] "DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI" MARKED CLOISONNE[CHINESE] "DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI" MARKED CLOISONNE ENAMEL KUAYIN BOTTLSE VASE WITH COLORFUL FLOWER PATTERN L:4" W:2" H:9"See Sold Price
Sold2017[CHINESE] "DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI" MAKRED CLOISONNE[CHINESE] "DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI" MAKRED CLOISONNE ENAMEL KUAYIN BOTTLE VASE WITH FLOWER PATTERN L:4" W:2" H:8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED BLUE AND[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED BLUE AND WHITE VASE PAINTED WITH FIGURES W:7" H:14.5"大明万历年制款青花人物纹玉See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED BLUE AND[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN GROUD SHAPED VASE PAINTED WITH FIGURES W:7.25" H:8.75"大明万历年制款青花ߟSee Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED WUCAI GLAZED[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED WUCAI GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE PAINTED WITH KYLIN W:6" H:14.2"大明万历年制款五彩麒麟纹&#See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED WUCAI GLAZED[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED WUCAI GLAZED MEI VASE PAINTED WITH DRAGONS W:6" H:13"大明万历年制款五彩龙纹梅瓶See Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE CHINESE CLOISONNE VASEVERY FINE CHINESE CLOISONNE VASE. Finely crafted with gilt foo dog handles and later converted to lamp. The vase itself measures 24 inches. A fine specimen.SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole andSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Chinese cloisonne vases, incl. antique pairAntique pair of Chinese cloisonne vases 8.5 inches tall with another bottle shaped cloisonne vase 9.25 inches tall, Provenance: Sotheby's Park Bernet unknown date; The Estate of Bernard Olsacick .See Sold Price