Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, 6/100, signed Sonia Delaunay.Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian 1885 - France 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, 6/100, signed Sonia Delaunay. Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Ukrainian/French artist and designer of Jewish origin, a reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, signed Sonia Delaunay.Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian 1885 - France 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph , signed Sonia Delaunay. Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Ukrainian / French artist and designer of Jewish origin, a represSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia DeLaunay (FR 1885-1979)Sonia Delaunay (French 1885-1979) Composition editioned 06/100 -dated 61' sheet 8 x 10" overall 24 x 27" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979)Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Composition Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Sonia Delaunay' (lower right) and edition numbered 48/125. 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. A Rochester, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Delaunay, "Rhyme Couleur No. 1574" - LithographSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885–1979). Geometric composition color lithograph on Arches wove paper. Signed at bottom right margin "Sonia Delaunay" and numbered at left "75/75," in pencil. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) CircularSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Circular Composition. Color etching and aquatint, circa 1970, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'H.C.' (the edition was 125), unframed 19.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay-Terk Composition, c. 1970Sonia Delaunay-Terk (Ukrainian, French, 1885-1979) Composition, c. 1970 Etching and aquatint on Arches paper Hors de Commerce from an ed. of 125 26 x 19.75 (in) Signed in pencil Sonia Delaunay, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #1357 Watercolor, gouache, colored pencil on paper Signed and numbered lower right SD 1357 12" x 10" Provenance: Having estate stamp fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #967 Watercolor, colored pencil on tissue paper Embossed with Sonia Delaunay blind stamp 10 1/2" x 8" Provenance: Having estate stamp froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #182 Watercolor, colored pencil on paper Embossed with Sonia Delaunay blind stamp 9 1/2" x 8 3/4" Provenance: Having estate stamp from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #832 Watercolor, gouache on paper 3 1/2" x 3 1/2" Provenance: Having estate stamp from the Collection of Robert Perrier, Sonia Delaunay oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia Delaunay Style Cubist Painting, SignedManner of Sonia Delaunay - Terk (Ukranian/ French, 1885-1979). "Composition", gouache and pencil on paper, signed lower right "Sonia Delaunay". Abstract color block painting with various geometric shaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #667 Watercolor on paper 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" Provenance: Having estate stamp from the Collection of Robert Perrier, Sonia Delaunay on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay: Abstract CompositionSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-French, 1885-1979)Attributed: Abstract Composition, gouache and mixed media on paper, signed and dated 1968 lower right, unframed. Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-French, 1885-1979See Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay French Abstract Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Abstract composition. Signed Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979, French) on lower margin. 21.5 x 27.5 cm. PROVENANCE: Private European collection (Italy) Sonia Delaunay was a multi-discipSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to: Sonia Delaunay, French W/CAttributed to: Sonia Delaunay, French (1885-1979) wayercolor on paper "Color Composition". Signed lower right in pencil. Measures 18-1/4" x 12", frame measures 24-3/4" x 20-3/4". Condition: Toning froSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH BY SONIA DELAUNAYSonia Delaunay (Russian, French, 1885-1979) color lithograph on paper, Composition with Semi Circles and Triangles. Circa: 1970s. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered with edition 76 of 125 in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract composition, Lithograph, signed Sonia Delaunay.Abstract composition, Lithograph, signed Sonia Delaunay. Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Ukrainian / French artist and designer of Jewish origin, a representative of the art deco direction (futurism), thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay - Compositions, Colors, Ideas "Plate 14, 1930" PrintSonia Delaunay (1885–1979) Plate 14, 1930Print, 12.68 x 9.5.Print.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Delaunay, Untitled Geometric Composition - SketchSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885–1979). Vigorously rendered felt tip pen sketch composition with overlapping square, rectangular, and circular elements. Signed at top left "Sonia Delaunay 67," inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay Ukrainian-French Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring orphist composition of circles in bright colors. Signed "Sonia DeLaunay" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979, Ukrainian-French). 59 x 36 cm (23.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay French Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring modernist composition. Signed "Sonia DeLaunay" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979, French). 50.5 x 40.5 cm (20 x 16 in), Frame: 58 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016DELAUNAY, Sonia. Untitled Color Lithograph.Abstract Composition. From an edition of 75. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 50/75 lower left. Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885 - 1979). From a Fairfield, CT estate. Dimensions: Image - 20" high x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018SONIA DELAUNAY French 1885-1979 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) on the lower right corner. 39.5 x 50 cm (15.6 x 19.7 inches). Frame size: 47See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Orphism watercolor on paper painting circles€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract colorful circles€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract circles geometric objects€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract tempera on paper geometric€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAbstract gouache on paper Sonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian painting circles€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Abstract painting gouache on paper geometric shapes€700
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Arches wove paper...£1,100
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Rectangle Rouge Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on Arches ...£1,400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Rythmes Couleurs - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$15,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"$50