Sold2015Ohannes Alhazian, Oil on Canvas, Landscape.Ohannes Alhazian, (Armenian, 1881-1958), Oil on canvas, Village sous la Neige. Signed lower right Alhazian. Framed. (Approx. 18" x 24", overall: 25" x 30 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault, La Parade, 1930Georges Rouault(French, 1871 - 1958)La Parade, 1926color aquatint, edition 27011 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. (29.85 x 26.67 cm.), Frame: 22 x 19 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. (55.88 x 48.90 x 4.45 cm.) Jack Rutberg Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger Lithograph "Parade"Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) lithograph "Parade", lithograph in colors, signed "F. L. 53" in image, edition 126/300, 20" x 26-3/4" sight, framed 29-1/2" x 35-3/4", good condition, some foxing spoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Lithograph JacquelinePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Lithograph Jacqueline - 1958, signed in the plate, Size: 11- 3/4 x 9-3/4 in. Frame Size: 28-1/2 x 16-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PRINTMAKERS ALFRED RUDOLPH AND REGINALD VAUGHN1. Alfred Rudolph (1881-1942), lithograph signed by the artist lower right and titled Desert Springtime lower left, . 2. Reginald Vaughn (1869-1958,)Desert Landscape - Arizona, drypoint etching signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Exposition Vallauris 1958 LithographPablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spain). "Exposition Vallarius 1958". 1959 Lithograph on Thick Wove Paper. Measures 19 1/2" x 18" framed. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022after Pablo Picasso lithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) ''La Petite Corrida'' (Bloch 839; Mourlot 302), lithograph in colors, 1957, signed and dated in the stone for XXe SiÅ cle, No. 10, 1958, in an edition of 2,000, printSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on Paper Signed Picasso Lower Right Size: 14 5/8 x 12 1/2” Provenance Edouard Pignon Acquired from the artist in 1958, COA provided . Pablo Picasso 1881-1973See Sold Price
Sold2023Serge Mouille, 'Agrafe' Desk Lamps (2)SERGE MOUILLEPair of 'Agrafee' desk lamps, 1958 / 21st centuryEnameled aluminum, enameled steel, brass. Manufactured by Editions Serge Mouille, France. Each: 31" H x 12" W x&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Le Faune" Etching, 1958Framed etching "Le Faune" (The Faun) by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Signed in lower right corner in pencil. Numbered 225/300. 12" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach #1144 Beer Stein, Beer Parade1/2 Liter Pottery relief with original pewter lid, circa 1881See Sold Price
Sold2022Morgan $1 AssortmentMorgan $1 Assortment (84) coins including 1878-S, (3) 1879, (3) 1880, 1880-D, (2) 1881, (2) 1881-S, 1881-O, 1882-S, 1882-O, (2) 1883, (2) 1883-O, (2) 1884, 1884-O, (2) 1886, (2) 1886-O, (2) 1887, 1887See Sold Price
Sold2023Armenian Karabagh Prayer Rug, Caucasus, Dated 1881Armenian Karabagh Prayer Rug, Caucasus, Dated 1881, 2'11'' x 5'5'' (89 x 165 cm). Weight: 6 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Mouille, 2 'Petit Saturne' wall appliques, 1957Serge Mouille, 2 'Petit Saturne' wall appliques, 1957, H. 17.5 x 31 x 26 cm. Made by Steph Simon, Paris. Black and white aluminium sheet, brass, tubular metal, lacquered black., Pralus, Serge Mouille,See Sold Price
Sold2019FINE QUALITY 14K Y/G COIN MOUNTED BRACELET; 190.3 GRFINE QUALITY 14K YELLOW GOLD COIN MOUNTED BRACELET INCLUDING 2-20 DOLLAR COINS, 1924/1900; 2-10 DOLLAR COINS, 1881/1914; 2-5 DOLLAR COINS 1881/1909; 1-3 DOLLAR COIN, 1878; 2- 2.5 DOLLAR COINS, 1906/19See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR 55 Joint Employee Timetables with CBQ RR/BN RR$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCB&Q RR 37 Alliance/Sterling/Denver/Joint Texas/Casper/Sheridan Division ETT’s$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 41 Mesabi/Twin Cities/Willmar Division Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RY Rocky Mountain/Fargo/Idaho Divisions Employee Timetable Lot$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RY Lake Superior/Duluth-Superior Terminal Employee Timetable Lot$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RY St Paul Division NP/CNW Joint Terminal Employee Timetable Lot$10
6 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsElvis Presley Cover Movie Stars Parade Magazine 1958 feat Frankie Avalon, David Janssen$10