Sold2023Marialyce Hawke (B. 1941): Group of Frosted Glass Vesselseach signed; comprising a center bowl (5 1/2 x 12 1/2 in.), a round vase (7 1/2 x 8 in.), and a tall vase (16 1/2 x 5 1/2 in.) [3 pieces] Provenance: The Walter and Donna Conn Estate; located within tSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEAL SLAVIN (B. 1941) GROUPS IN AMERICA PORTFOLIOComplete "Groups in America" (1979) portfolio of (15) original photographs, each signed and numbered in the photo margin; portfolio editioned on the title leaf 48/75. In clamshell box. Dimensions: (BoSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Thomas McKnight SerigraphsThomas McKnight (American, b. 1941). Group of two serigraphs depicting interior scenes including:One serigraph titled "Antibes" signed along the lower right; numbered in Roman numerals CLXV/See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Larry Stark Silkscreen PrintsLarry Stark (American, b. 1941). Group of three prints, including:Silkscreen titled "Boats" depicting boats floating on the water. Numbered 23/85 and titled along the lower left; signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bevan Davies - Group, two (2) Original photo andLot 15 Bevan Davies American (b. 1941) Group, two (2) Original photo and ephemera (1976) poster and silver gelatin print largest: 14 x 22 inches Outdoors in American Exhibition poster from Anderson GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Meisel b.1941 Modern City Landscape PaintingSusan Pear Meisel (American, born 1941). An original acrylic painting on board. A colorful architectural landscape with a central fruit stand building and figures. Produced in a cheerful Modern ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, A Group of Blown Glass Items, 2002 - 2004Dale Chihuly(b. 1941)A Group of Blown Glass Items, 2002 - 2004blown glassinscribed underside small: dale Chihuly / c. 2002inscribed underside medium: dale Chihuly / c. 2004inscribed underside large: dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolf Winnewisser (b. 1949): Group of Seven LinocutsRolf Winnewisser (b. 1949): Group of Seven Linocuts Seven linocuts with hand-coloring on heavy wove paper, 1995, all with the artist's inkstamp, dated and numbered 10/15. All 30 x 21 1/4 in. (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2021Kemenyffy Raku Pottery Wall PlaqueSusan & Steven Kemenyffy (b. 1941/1943). Portrait of a woman. Raku pottery sculpted wall relief. Low fire glazed ceramic plaque. Last quarter, 20th century. 29 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Serge GomezEstate / Collection: The Private Collection of Sylvia Napier French, b. 1941 Figural Scenes: Seven Five Signed GOMEZ (ll) Oil on board Largest 8 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches, smallest 8 3/8 x 6 3/8 inches ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek Gold Pendant Collection5th-3rd century B.C. A group of seven gold pendants comprising: a facetted ellipsoidal pendant with three applied petals and suspension loop with single granulation; three deep circular cells with susSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Gruyaert (b.1941)Harry Gruyaert (b.1941) A group of four volumes, two signed by the photographer, including: MOROCCO, 1990. First Edition, signed and dedicated by the photographer on the title page, hardback, photo-ilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Pavlik - Art Glass, Group of 3Lot 64 Michael Pavlik American (b. 1941) Art Glass, Group of 3 glass each etched to underside height (largest): 5 3/4 inches diameter (largest): 7 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Morley MeldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indus Valley Damaged Vessel Group4th-2nd millennium B.C. A group of seven damaged ceramic vessels of various types and sizes including bowls, jars and a stemmed cup, most with polychrome painted geometric or animal motifs. 850 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iron Age Wheel Money or Adornment Group5th-1st century B.C. A group of seven wheel money pieces or lobed rings. 36.5 grams total, 26-29 mm (1 - 1 1/8 in.). Early 1990s London collection. Acquired on the UK art market. From a private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan B. Hale Kemenyffy (b. 1941) "Portrait Of ADESCRIPTION: Susan B. Hale Kemenyffy paint on brown paper "Portrait Of A Swedish Woman". Piece depicts a woman sitting cross-legged and wearing a patterned dress within a black border; pattern in dresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan B. Anthony Dollar Coin Group(11) coins total; (9) 1979, (1) 1980-S proof, (1) 1980-PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ian Pyper (b.1941) Abstract Ink Drawings GroupIan Pyper (British, born 1941). Two abstract ink drawings on colored paper. Bears gallery label on verso. Good overall condition with normal storage wear to frame. Not examined out of frame. Retains oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly (AmericanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) "Seaform" art glass group, in four parts, each having a white and clear glass body, consisting of a naturalistic vessel having a shaped body, 4.5"h x 14.5"w, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nell Devitt tiles.Nell Devitt (Indiana, b. 1950). A group of seven abstract smoke fired clay tiles. Signed reverse "DEWITT." 8" x 8" x 1 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Laszlo Dus (American / Hungarian, b.1941) SignedLaszlo Dus (American / Hungarian, b.1941) Signed Lithographs Seven items on white wove paper including five color monoprints marked Artist Proof and a numbered monoprint together with a numbered lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laszlo Dus (American / Hungarian, b.1941) LithographLaszlo Dus (American / Hungarian, b.1941) Lithograph Assortment Seven prints, dated 1981-1986; four artist proofs, pencil signed; a framed 1975 'The Greek Mythology Suite' Condition: Good, some lightSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc39 Risque Adult Only Sex Fortune Tarot Cards for Lovers$6