Sold2021Photograph, Carrie Mae WeemsCarrie Mae Weems (American, b. 1953), Untitled (See No Evil, Hear No Evil, Speak No Evil), 1995, three chromogenic prints on Kodak Professional photo paper, signed and dated verso, image: 7"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Three Wise Monkeys Red Coral Statue 230g.A Chinese hand carved salmon red coral sculpture. A figural group depicting the Three Wise Monkeys of Asian lore, representations of the maxim, "see no evil, hear no evil, speak no evil". No apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carrie Mae Weems (American, b. 1953)Carrie Mae Weems (American, b. 1953) "MJB (Mary J. Blige) - Reflection," Medium: Fujiflex Photograph on Alucubond. From an Edition of 70, Signed and numbered on the back. Unframed. Size: 23.5'' x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Wise Monkeys On Bench Bronze Garden StatueA life size patinated bronze sculpture featuring the iconic Three Wise monkeys seated on a bench. Crafted with meticulous detail, this unique piece symbolizes the ageless adage of "See No Evil, Hear NSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARRIE MAE WEEMS (1953 - ) All the Boys.CARRIE MAE WEEMS (1953 - ) All the Boys. Offset color lithograph on Somerset paper, 2017. 700x962 mm; 27½x37⅞ inches (sheet). Signed, dated and numbered 26/30 in pencil, verso. Printed by DSee Sold Price
SoldCarrie Mae Weems (born 1953); Africa;Carrie Mae Weems (born 1953) Africa, 1997 Platinum print; signed, dated, and numbered '36/100' in pencil on the reverse. 8 x 8 in. (20.3 x 20.3 cm.) sheet 11 3/4 x 9 1/2 in. (29.8 x 24.1 cm.) FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carrie Mae Weems, Then What?Carrie Mae Weems Then What?: Photographs and Folklore 1990printed paper, clothbound portfolio box 9.75 h x 9.75 w x .75 d in (25 x 25 x 2 cm) Portfolio contains eight folded leaves. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Karp (American/New Jersey, b. 1953)Richard Karp (American/New Jersey, b. 1953) , "Untitled", 1973, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated en verso, "Parrish Art Museum, Southampton, New York, March 28 - May 14, 1978" exhibition label withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portfolio, Ten Women, Ten Prints, Various ArtistsPortfolio, comprised of works by Juana Alicia, Kim Anno, Claudia Bernardi, Mildred Howard, Hung Liu, Yolanda M. Lopes, Ruth Morgan, Mary Lovelace O'Neal, Faith Ringgold, and Carrie Mae Weems "10 x 10,See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Nyberg Painting - Desert Landscape - 2000sSusanne Nyberg (American, b. 1953). Untitled desert landscape. Oil on canvas. Ca. 2000s. Signed "S. Nyberg" on lower left. A stunning landscape depicting the Arizona desert created by American artistSee Sold Price
Sold202267374: Therman Statom (American, b. 1953) Untitled SculTherman Statom (American, b. 1953) Untitled Sculpture (House), 2012 Blown, painted, and assembled glass 14-1/2 x 6 x 5 inches (36.8 x 15.2 x 12.7 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: LAMA, LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Duval-Carrié Untitled, 1994Edouard Duval-Carrié (Haitian, b. 1954) Untitled, 1994 Mixed media on board in resin frame with encased objects 15.5 x 16 (in) Initialed and dated ED-C 94, lower right of board Provenance: StanleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Duval-Carrie. Jungle People.Edouard Duval-Carrie. (b. 1954, Haiti to Florida) Untitled Jungle People. Signed. Not dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 21.5" w x 28" h. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery. ESee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Hear No See No Speak No Evil Monkeys Statue$8(2 bids)