Sold2019William Carlson (b.1950 American) Contrapuntal SeriesWilliam Carlson (b.1950 American) Contrapuntal Series 1990 Glass and Granite Sculpture 22.5''x17''. Impressive two part geometric sculpture composed of layered glass and granite stone. Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Carlson (b. 1950) American, Art Glass SculptureWilliam Carlson (b. 1950) American, Art Glass Sculpture. Signed on underside. Mineral and acrylic, etched signature underfootGranite polished to a trapezoid with art glass inclusions and mounted withSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM CARLSON Glass sculptureWILLIAM CARLSON (b. 1950) Untitled sculpture (Pyramid), USA, 1987 Granite, glass, metal wire Signed, dated, and copyrighted 10" x 9" x 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Carlson Studio Art Glass SculptureWilliam Carlson (b. 1950) Studio Art Glass Sculpture. Dated - 1984. Measures approx. - 21" high x 8 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM CARLSON (AMERICAN, B. 1950)William CarlsonAmerican, b. 1950Three WorksArt glass, mineral, each signedTabletop sculptures in the form of a sphere with granite layering, a trapezoid, and another abstract form.Largest: 4 3/4 x 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2015William Carlson (Cleveland, b. 1950) Vase, ColoredWilliam Carlson (Cleveland, b. 1950) Vase, Colored glass. Dimensions: h: 6 1/4 x dia: 3 3/4 in. Provenance: The Collection of Ann and Norman Roulet. Other Notes: Proceeds to benefit the Cleveland InstSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Carlson (Cleveland, b. 1950) Vase, ColoredWilliam Carlson (Cleveland, b. 1950) Vase, Colored glass. Dimensions: h: 6 1/2 x dia: 3 3/4 in. Provenance: The Collection of Ann and Norman Roulet. Other Notes: Proceeds to benefit the Cleveland InstSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Carlson (Cleveland, b. 1950) Vase, ColoredWilliam Carlson (Cleveland, b. 1950) Vase, Colored glass. Dimensions: h: 8 1/2 x dia: 4 in. Provenance: The Collection of Ann and Norman Roulet. Other Notes: Proceeds to benefit the Cleveland InstitutSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Carlson (Cleveland, b. 1950) Apple, ColoredWilliam Carlson (Cleveland, b. 1950) Apple, Colored glass. Dimensions: h: 3 x dia: 3 in. Other Notes: Proceeds to benefit the Cleveland Institute of Art's Ann and Norman Roulet Student and Alumni GallSee Sold Price
Sold202267353: William Carlson (American, b. 1950) Untitled WitWilliam Carlson (American, b. 1950) Untitled With Stopper, 1990 Laminated glass, granite 9 x 12 x 13 inches (22.9 x 30.5 x 33.0 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Collection of Tom Kully; Habatat GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gallery Artist Autographed Pamphlets & Books GroupCollection of six artist signed gallery pamphlets and books. Includes one 12 in. x 8.5" x 108" William Carlson (American, b.1950) 1988 Heller Gallery art show book; one 12" x 9.5" x 1" William MorrisSee Sold Price
Sold202267354: William Carlson (American, b. 1950) Untitled, PeWilliam Carlson (American, b. 1950) Untitled, Perfume Bottle with Stopper, 1977 Blown and gathered glass 6 x 4 x 4 inches (15.2 x 10.2 x 10&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Williams (b. 1950): Shading Gray CrystalMark Williams (b. 1950): Shading Gray Crystal Acrylic and screenprint on sewn fabric, 2017, signed 'Mark Williams' and 'Mark', titled, dated and inscribed 'For Donald Baechler/I first met you 20 yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Williams (b. 1950): Happy BirthdayMark Williams (b. 1950): Happy Birthday Five color photographs, 2003, all signed, dated and inscribed 'for Donald' on the back of the frame; and Toys, three color photographs, 2003, all signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRIAN WILLIAMS "THE OLD KEG" WATERCOLORBrian Williams (b. 1950) Watercolor painting titled 'The Old Keg". Includes purchase receipt and handwritten correspondence from Brian Williams. Also is a letter on verso on painting describing the suSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRIAN WILLIAMS "SHIO NO MICHI" LITHOGRAPHBrian Williams (b. 1950) Lithograph titled "Shio No Michi". Pencil signed, numbered 6/48, and dated 86'. Measures 28.75" x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Danny Williams "Doing the Best I Can" Mixed MediaDanny Williams (American, b. 1950). Oil and magna on canvas painting titled "Doing the Best I Can" depicting an abstract three-dimensional composition, 1982. Signed, titled, and dated July 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Kwame Akoto (a.k.a. Almighty God) (Ghanaian, B. 1950)Kwame Akoto (a.k.a. Almighty God) (Ghanaian, B. 1950). "William Blake, Art of Imagination, He who sees the infinite in all things see God." Oil on canvas, singed. Size: 65'' x 50'' (165 x 127 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Williams, Lakeshore Farmhouse, W/C, 1987Property of a Savannah Private Collection Description: Brian Williams (Japan, US, b. 1950) Lakeshore Farmhouse, Watercolor, 1987, signed and dated '87 lower left with label on back from Kato GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Williams, Tamba House, Woodblock, 1987Property of a Savannah Private Collection Description: Brian Williams (CA/Japan, b. 1950), Tamba House, Woodblock Print, 1987, pencil signed, dated '87', titled, and numbered 42/100 lower edge, deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brian Williams Lithograph on Paper Evening Light 1987Williams, Brian (Japanese/American, b. 1950), Evening Light, 1987, color lithograph on paper, edition 94/100, numbered, titled, signed, and dated in pencil at lower margin. Studio Kimura label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELECTION OF SILVER MINIATURE TABLEWARE, 10PCTen piece selection of miniature or doll house silver tableware, comprising: a set of four William B. Meyers Company (American, 1907-1950) sterling graduated trays with stand and a pair of two-light cSee Sold Price
Sold2020William B. Meyers Sterling BowlDESCRIPTION: Sterling William B. Meyers footed bowl. Newark, NJ 1907-1950's. MEASUREMENTS: 9" diameter x 3-1/2" high. 14.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018David Kessler photorealist acrylic on aluminum paintingDavid Kessler, (American, b 1950), photorealist acrylic on aluminum painting, "Reeds Over Rings I", bears label on back from Meyer Munson Gallery, signed "D Kessler" on back, 48-1/4" x 36-1/8"See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSteven L. Clement, Colorado (b. 1950), He Makes the Clouds Rise, oil on canvas$200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKenneth Edmund Anderson, Missouri (b. 1950), Untitled, painted wood wall hanging$100
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Douglas Wegner, Louisiana (b. 1950), Kids at Play, 1989, cold painted bronze, ed. 1/200$400
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Flaherty (b.1950) Countryside (2010) Oil on board, 23 x 33cm (9 x 13'') Signed€550
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Goodman, American (b. 1950), Landscape #15, 1997, oil on panel$150
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Devlin (b.1950) Landing (2003) Oil on canvas, 92 x 92cm (36 x 36) Signed and dated 2003€700