Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU - Be Bop en Cave, 1951Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Be Bop en Cave, Saint-Germain-des-Prés, 1951 Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.25x9.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Doisneau - Behind the Gate Saint LazareROBERT DOISNEAU (1912-1994) Behind the Gate Saint Lazare Sheet-fed gravure, 1956 Printed in France 9 1/8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT DOISNEAU - Dry Fly Fishing, 1951Artist: ROBERT DOISNEAU Print Title: Dry Fly Fishing, 1951 Notre-Dame is in the background Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in France Image Size: 7.75 x 6 inches Robert DoisneauSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT DOISNEAU - Be Bop en Cave, 1951Artist: Doisneau, Robert Title: Claude Mocquery, James Campbell, Be Bop en Cave 1951 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1986, Spain Dimensions: 7.9x9.1" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Robert DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Valerio, Robert de (1896–1951). Saint–Valerio, Robert de (1896–1951). Saint–Nectaire. Paris: Devambez. ca. 1925. Lithograph in colors. 39 x 25”. Few creases at border to image. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT DOISNEAU - The Giants of the North, 1951Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: The Giants of the North, 1951 Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.25x8.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Doisneau, photographRobert Doisneau, photograph, Robert Doisneau (French, 1912-1994), L'église Saint Jean-Baptiste, Sceaux France, c. 1950, gelatin silver print, unframed, 8.5"h x 7"w Provenance: The Collection of IleSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT DOISNEAU - Canal Saint-MartinNo Reserve! Artist: ROBERT DOISNEAU Print Title: Canal Saint-Martin, Quai de Valmy, 1953 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size: 5.75 x 8.25 inches Robert DoisneaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT DOISNEAU - Cadets at Saint-CyrNo Reserve! Artist: ROBERT DOISNEAU Print Title: Cadets at Saint-Cyr Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in France Image Size approx: 8.75 x 8.5 inches Robert Doisneau (1912-1994)See Sold Price
Sold2020SABINE WEISS - Le restaurant Coquet, Montmartre, 195387.5 ” Sabine Weiss born Sabine Weber on July 23 , 1924 in Saint-Gingolph , is a photographer of Swiss origin naturalized French in 1995. Along with Robert Doisneau , Willy Ronis , Edouard Boubat anSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU (1912-1994) Picasso et FrançoiseROBERT DOISNEAU (1912-1994) Picasso et Françoise Gilot. Silver print, the image measuring 9½x10 inches (24.1x25.4 cm.), the sheet 12x16 inches (30.5x40.6 cm.), with Doisneau's signature, inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Doisneau (French 1912-1994) PhotographProvenance: Property from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Beverly Hill, California. Robert Doisneau (French 1912-1994) Photograph Le Petit Balcon 1953Rue De Lappe, Paris 11e Gelatin Silver Photograph SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Doisneau - Print, 'Le Pains de Picasso'Robert Doisneau - Print, 'Le Pains de Picasso' Date: 1952 Signed: Verso Dimensions: Framed Dimensions: 20.25 x 16.25 x 1 in12.25 x 10.25 in Condition: Artwork in excellent condition (Please see termsSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Dame Indignée signed by Robert DoisneauHeading: Author: Doisneau, Robert Title: La Dame Indignée - The Indignant Woman Place Published: Publisher:Hyperion Press Date Published: 1948; print: 1979 Description: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DOISNEAU (1912–1994)ROBERT DOISNEAU (1912–1994) | Professor Charles Pêtre, ophthalmic technician, Paris 1944 | Vintage silver print, single-weight glossy paper, in excellent condition 18 x 24,5 cm PhotographerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Martinez (American, b. 1951) Saint Elena, 2011Miguel Martinez (American, b. 1951) Saint Elena, 2011 oil on board signed M Martinez and dated (upper right) 10 x 8 inches Provenance: Manitou Galleries, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth O'Neil Verner(American/South Carolina, 1883-1979) In Saint Andrew's Parish, signed lower right "Elizabeth O'Neill Verner 30/80", inscribed lower left "In St. Andrews Parish", etching, 8-3/4 x 6-5/8 in.; modern gilSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Sloan (American, 1871-1951) Robert Henri, Painter.John Sloan (American, 1871-1951) Robert Henri, Painter. Etching dated to 1931, pencil signed lower right and inscribed '100 proofs' (only 60 were printed), unframed. Ref: Morse 246 VIII/VIII. With fulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Antieau Roberts. Morning Coffee.Chris Antieau Roberts (b. 1951). Morning Coffee. Not signed or dated, but titled. Mixed fabric construction. Size with artist decorated box frame is 15.25"w x 15.25"h x 2"d. Est. $300-500. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023PINE, Robert (American, b. 1951). Abstract Red Sharp-Angled...PINE, Robert (American, b. 1951). Abstract Red Sharp-Angled Sculpture. [Ca. 20th century]. Painted and welded steel sculpture. Unsigned. Approximately 38 ½ h x 27 w x 30” d. Some wear (flakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Roberts Antieau (Born 1951). "Cat Hugger".Original Stitched Fabric in Matching Frame. Dated and Signed on Label in Back 2003. 15 1/2" x 21".See Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"The Life of Washington" by Mason L. Weems - HC$1
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Robert H. Graupner, Harrisburg, PA, Items.$50
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35007: August Saint-Gaudens (American, 1848-1907) Rober$3,500
23 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - L'école des femmes et Supplément à l,école des femmes 1st limited edition - 1929CA$120