Sold2024Yayoi Kusama serigraph - Pumpkin 2000 (Green)YAYOI KUSAMA (B. 1929)Pumpkin 2000 (Green)signed ‘Yayoi Kusama’ (lower right); titled, dated and numbered Pumpkin 2000 8 /100’ (lower left)screenprint in colourssheet size: 48x 65 cm. (18 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama - Screenprint, Hand Signed and NumberedYAYOI KUSAMA (B. 1929) Silkscreen (Green Pumpkin) Hand Signed, numbered, dated, and titled 12 3/4" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama - Screenprint, Hand Signed and NumberedYAYOI KUSAMA (B. 1929) Silkscreen (Green Pumpkin) Hand Signed, numbered, dated, and titled 12 3/4" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Green) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Green) (Kusama 300) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 67/100 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE GREEN PUMPKIN PAINTING ATTR TO YAYOI KUSAMAAttributed to Yayoi Kusama, Japanese, American, born 1929, oil painting on canvas, Green Pumpkin, 2000. Signed, titled, and dated, on the backside. Framed. Provenance: Morning Star eArt Group, Cary, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021YAYOI KUSAMA SCREENPRINT ON PAPER RED PUMPKINYAYOI KUSAMA SCREENPRINT ON PAPER RED PUMPKIN. Yayoi Kusama Pumpkin 2000 (red). Screenprint on paper. Image size 30cm by 35.1cm (11 3/4in by 13 7/8in). Paper size 48.2cm by 64.2cm (18 7/8in by 25 1/4iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Red) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed,...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Red) (Kusama 299) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 63/100 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) (Kusama 298) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 69/200 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, tSee Sold Price
2021Yayoi Kusama: Pumpkin: Green, 1984Title: Pumpkin: Green, 1984 by Yayoi Kusama Provenance/Additional Info: Green Pumpkin, is from the iconic Yayoi Kusama's Pumpkin works of the 80's, featuring her obessive fascinations with repeated paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yayoi Kusama, Silkscreen (Pumpkin)YAYOI KUSAMA (B. 1929) Pumpkpin Silkscreen on fabric 24" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024PUMPKIN ACRYLIC PAINTING AFTER YAYOI KUSAMAAn acrylic on canvas painting, after a 2000 artwork titled Pumpkin by Yayoi Kusama, Japanese, American, born 1929. The artwork depicts a yellow and black pumpkin in a polka-dot pattern against an abstSee Sold Price
2024Pumpkin 2000Yayoi Kusama 1929.Acrylic on canvas.73 x 90.8 cm. (28.75 x 35.75 in.)Very good condition with only minor old wear, expected natural imperfections including age wrinkles. Provenance : Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018YAYOI KUSAMA Pumpkin.Pumpkin. Silkscreen print on fabric. Cm 26,00 x 20,00. Edition for National Museum of modern art, Kyoto.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yayoi Kusama, Yellow Pumpkin1.Edition 98 2.Silkscreen 3.Sign:55/98、黃色 かぼちゃ、1994、Yayoi Kusama 4.Provenance:Private collection,Asia 5.No visible defects in the work,WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021KUSAMA Yayoi - Dancing Pumpkin (YBL)Silkscreen Print 2004 39.5x56.5cm (15.5x22.2in) Signed lower: edited 71/120 Dance pumpkin in Japanese, YBL 2004 Yayoi Kusama Edition of 120 Literature: ABE Publishing Ltd., KUSAMA Yayoi PRINTS 1979-20See Sold Price
Sold2021KUSAMA Yayoi - A PUMPKIN GB-DSilkscreen Print 2004 24x28.5cm (9.4x11in) Signed lower: edited 63/80, A PUMPKIN GB-D 2004 Yayoi Kusama Edition of 80 Literature: ABE Publishing Ltd., KUSAMA Yayoi PRINTS 1979-2011, Tokyo, Japan, 2011See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton x Yayoi Kusama Pumpkin Monogram BagArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Yayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929); Louis Vuitton (France)Marking(s); notes: Louis Vuitton imprints, marking(s); 2023Materials: cowhide, microfiber, metal,See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED YAYOI KUSAMA 'PUMPKIN' LITHOGRAPH PRINTPencil signed. Numbered 28/70. H: 33 in. L: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED YAYOI KUSAMA PUMPKIN LITHOGRAPH PRINTPencil signed to read "45/100," "Kabocha A," and "Yayoi Kusama."See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama, PumpkinYayoi Kusama Pumpkin 2019lacquered resin 3.5 h × 5.75 dia in (9 × 15 cm) Stamped signature to underside 'Yayoi Kusama'. This work was published by Benesse Holdings, Inc., Naoshima,See Sold Price
Sold2024Yayoi Kusama Pumpkin Pumpkin Oil Canvas Hand Painting Oil PaintingYayoi Kusama Pumpkin Pumpkin Oil Canvas Hand Painting Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yayoi Kusama, PumpkinYayoi Kusama Pumpkin Japan, 2013glazed ceramic3.75 h x 3.25 dia in (10 x 8 cm) Printed signature to underside 'Yayoi Kusama'. Sold with original box.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF THREE YAYOI KUSAMA PUMPKINA SET OF THREE YAYOI KUSAMA PUMPKIN. Various size. Handwritten signature by artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yayoi Kusama Pumpkin Lammfromm, Paperweight Sculpture RedYayoi Kusama Pumpkin-Red Resin, Paperweight Sculpture Object: Height: 9.5 cm - Diameter: 7.5 cm Box: Width: 13cm By Height: 10.5cm By Depth: 12.5cm The artwork is in excellent condition A certificateSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYayoi Kusama PUMPKIN Jigsaw Puzzle 1000 pieces MORI ART MUSEUM$80
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYayoi Kusama, 'Pumpkin Lammfromm' (Orange & Black), Sculpture$400
17 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsYayoi Kusama, Lacquer-Painted Resin Pumpkin Sculpture (Red) with Letter of Authenticity.$380
BonhamsYayoi Kusama (Japanese, born 1929) Pumpkin (Red & Yellow) Two painted cast resin multiples, 2013...£460(1 bid)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) D’après Pumpkin Purple & White€200