Sold2022ARNOLD NEWMAN - Jackson Pollack, 1949Artist: Arnold Newman Title: Jackson Pollack, 1949 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, USA Dimesnions: 5.95x7.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Arnold Abner Newman (19See Sold Price
Sold2018Photo of Jackson Pollack by Arnold Newman, 1949Photo of Jackson Pollack by Arnold Newman, 1949. photo 9.75" x 12.25" in a frame 18.75" x 22.25".The back of the photograph has a label and information from a Japanese gallery, stating that the photogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock 1949 Ink on paper 10.2" x 14.2"Shipping in USA $ 90 Paul Jackson Pollock, known professionally as Jackson Pollock, was an American painter and a major figure in the abstract expressionist movement. He was well known for his uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock-Untitled (1949) Offset LithographArtist: Jackson Pollock Title: Untitled (1949) Year: Unknown Signed: No Medium: Offset Lithograph Paper Size: 39.5 x 27.5 inches Image Size: 35 x 25.25 inches Edition Size: Unknown Framed: No ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock Rare Signed & Hand-NumberedThis lithographic print was made from an original creative reproduction of the Jackson Pollock masterpiece, “Untitled” Reference: 1949. Paint on canvas 55 7/8 × 66 inches. (140 x 167 cm) “AfterSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA HOLMES (1923–2006)MARTHA HOLMES (1923–2006) | Jackson Pollock working, Long Island, Springs 1949 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1980s, double-weight semi-matte paper 19,1 x 18,8 cm “LIFE MAGAZINE /See Sold Price
Sold2020Jackson Pollock: Drip Paintings On Paper 1948-1949.Jackson Pollock: Drip Paintings On Paper 1948-1949. (Catalog Of An Exhibition Held At C & M Arts, New York, N.Y., Oct. 13-Dec. 11, 1993.)By Carter RatcliffSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jackson Pollock American Oil on Canvas Painting Appraisal Rothko Kline de Kooning Newman Era.This abstract oil on canvas painting, measuring 26 x 34 inches, employs predominantly red, yellow, blue, and black hues with distinctive traces indicative of the artist's style. Its captivating historSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock, Oil on panel.Attributed to Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) Title: Untitled (Abstract composition), Medium: Oil on panel, Size: 16" H x 36" W (inches), Date: circa 1949-53. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Jackson Pollock (Untitled)Jackson Pollock (1912- 1956) was an American painter and a major figure in the abstract expressionist movement.Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Size: 24 x 36 inches. Circa: 1949 Reference Number: AFA00See Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock, Oil on canvas.Attributed to Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) Title: Untitled (Abstract composition), Medium: Oil on canvas, Size: 15.50" H x 19.75" W (inches), Date: circa 1949-53. This lot is accompanied by a CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2018INK ON PAPER SIGNED JACKSON POLLOCK10.25" X 14.25", DATED 1949 EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock American Abstract Expressionist CanvasJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American Dimensions:20 1/2”x 30 1/2” Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas ,hand signed in the back. Provenance Included :Private Collection ,This work belonged tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jackson Pollock (Enamel on canvas) V$160,000Original Jackson Pollock Enamel on canvas 35 x 38". Letter of provenance from LT. Coronel Victor F. SChmit. Important private collection Texas COA included. Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 –See Sold Price
2018Jackson Pollock (Oil on Canvas)Oil on canvas painting signed lower right Jackson Pollock artwork measures: 29.5 by 22 1/8 inches, framed: 32 1/4 by 24 3/4 inches. This painting comes with a certificate of authenticity. The artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on paper painting signed lower right in black Jackson Pollock, Measures: 13 3/4 by 11 5/8 inches, Provenance: Private collection New York, acquired directly from the artist bySee Sold Price
2016Jackson Pollock ( 1912-1956) Oil On CanvasOil on Canvas 30 x 27" Signed lower left Jackson Pollock 51. The Painting is in Good Condition. A Certificate of Authenticity Accompanies this Lot. Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 – August 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock- (coa) (attrib)- oil on canvas-Jackson Pollock- (coa) (attrib)- oil on canvas- dedicated- Size: 27.5"h X 33"w Shipping within U.S is $299See Sold Price
Sold2018JACKSON POLLOCK ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$30,000Measurements The piece is 22 inches high and 18 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 19 inches high and 15 inches wide/The piece is signed "Jackson Pollock" in the bottom right/See Sold Price
Sold2020Jackson Pollock. an American , painter and a majorJackson Pollock. an American , painter and a major figure in the abstract expressionist movement. He was well known for his unique style of drip painting. During his lifetime, Pollock enjoyed considerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock (Attrib), Oil on CanvasJackson Pollock (1912-1956). Superb large framed oil, attributed to Pollock. Gold edging frame 41 in. X 51 in. Acquisition date stamp verso March 30,1982. Number 506 handwritten verso. Believed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock (1912-1956), Oil PaintingJackson Pollock (1912-1956), Oil Painting Image Size: 39 1/4 by 27 1/4 inches (100 by 69.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (upper left), with Gallery Label Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) wasSee Sold Price
2018Jackson Pollock - 1944 Greeting CardJackson Pollock and Lee Krasner's 1944 Christmas card, printed in black ink on light blue paper. The artist's initials, date, and address are noted in the print/plate ("JP/1944/46 E 8th"), and the verSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock Oil on canvasPrivate Collection 23.25" X 27" (Attrib.) with Certificate Jackson Pollock was born in Cody, Wyoming , in 1912, the youngest of five sons. His parents, Stella May (nae McClure) and LeRoy Pollock, wereSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACKSON POLLOCK - Composition - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paper$5,000
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDave Muller, Pollock Sketchbook (Jackson Pollock, The Movie, Starring Patrick McGoohan)$400
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Jackson Pollock - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500