Sold2023Burhan Do?ancay, UntitledBurhan Do?ancay Untitled c. 1978lithograph in colors image: 18.375 h x 24.25 w in (47 x 62 cm) sheet: 20 h x 25.625 w in (51 x 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Epreuve d'Artiste DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burhan Do?ancay, Untitled …Burhan Do?ancay Untitled (two works from Walls V portfolio) 1969lithograph in colors 23 h × 19 w in (58 × 48 cm) Untitled (Walls V-V): Signed, numbered and inscribed verso 'See Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache - "Rolling Signature"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series, "Rolling Signature", 1981. Signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay/1981". [Sight: 20 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W; Frame: 27 3/4" H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache - "Waiting in Line"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series, "Waiting in Line", 1981. Inscribed lower right in pencil "A Madeleine", signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay/1981. MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache on Paper - "Louisa"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series "Louisa". Inscribed "A Madeleine" signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay" and dated 1980. [Sight: 29" H x 21" W; Frame: 38" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Doğançay, Untitled No. 3900,Burhan Doğançay (American 1929-2013) , "Untitled No. 3900", Silkscreen, No 1/40 in Series. Signed in Pencil. Dimensions: Screenprint - Sight: 26.75 " H&nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Untitled (Series Study)Frank Stella Untitled (Series Study) 1960graphite on paper 11 h × 8.5 w in (28 × 22 cm) Provenance: Dean Borghi Fine Art, New York | Mark Borghi Fine Art, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Esa Fedrigolli, (Italian, b. 1950), Untitled Series,Esa Fedrigolli (Italian, b. 1950) Untitled Series, 1985 bronze on smoked Perspex signed and numbered, 36 of 100 28 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches Estimate $ 300-500 Overall very good condition. Minimal signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled Ribbon TriptychLot 29 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled Ribbon Triptych (1972) screenprint signed indistinctly lower right, numbered 3/10 overall: 87 3/4 x 23 1/4 inches each panel: 29 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Esa Fedrigolli, (Italian, b. 1950), Untitled Series,Esa Fedrigolli (Italian, b. 1950) Untitled Series, 1985 bronze on smoked Perspex signed, dated and numbered, 5 of 100 25 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches Estimate $ 300-500 Overall very good condition. Minimal sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Esa Fedrigolli, (Italian, b. 1950), Untitled Series,Esa Fedrigolli (Italian, b. 1950) Untitled Series, 1985 bronze on smoked Perspex signed and numbered, 13 of 100 25 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches Estimate $ 300-500 Overall very good condition. Minimal signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Esa Fedrigolli, (Italian, b. 1950), Untitled Series,Esa Fedrigolli (Italian, b. 1950) Untitled Series, 1985 bronze on smoked Perspex signed and numbered, 36 of 100 25 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches Estimate $ 300-500 Overall very good condition. Minimal signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Gillespie (American, 1920-2012) Untitled (Ribbon)Dorothy Gillespie (American, 1920-2012) Untitled (Ribbon) enamel on aluminum signed Dorothy Gillespie (bottom edge) length: 116 inches. Property from the Collection of Edith S. Peiser, Boca Raton, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jorge Jiménez DEREDIA (born in 1954)Jorge Jiménez DEREDIA (born in 1954) Untitled Series of four bronze figures with granite base; signed, stamped, enumerated 9/100 on the largest sculpture on the base 19.75 x 4.75 x 6 in. - 50 x 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manolis Merabeliotis Six Abstract Paintings SeriesManolis Merabeliotis (Greek, born 1961). Untitled. Series of six Modern acrylic paintings on canvas. Abstract Neoclassical forms. Artist signed to bottom. Mounted on custom wood stretchers. SHIPPINGHiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Laurel Fyfe Glass Ribbon Pedestals 1991Fyfe, Laurel (American/Michigan, 1956-2011), Pair of glass pedestals from the Ribbon Series, 1991. Colorless glass, sinuous form with textured detail at curves. Marked L.E.I. 1991. Laurel Fyfe was a wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ando Hiroshige Mountain River Japanese Woodblock PrintArtist: Ando Hiroshige Mountain River on the Kisokaido Signed: Hiroshige (right sheet) Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Publisher: Okazawaya Taheiji C 2nd half 19th century From an untitled series ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan SCHOONHOVEN (1914-1994)Untitled (Series 7A), silk print, 65x50 cm, signed and numbered 190/161, dated 1972, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Rick RowleyRick Rowley (American, 20th century), Untitled (Ribbon Dancer), bronze sculpture, signed lower side, edition 1/1, overall: 29"h x 22"w x 28"d. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asano Takeji: Cherry Tree Viewing 1932 1st Ed.Japanese Woodblock Print, 1932, self carved and self printed, dated, signed and sealed in left margin, from an untitled series of scenes of Kyoto SIZE IN INCHES: inches ASANO TAKEJI (1900-1999) was onSee Sold Price
Sold2016ED MOSES (American, b. 1926)Seven lithographs in color: Untitled (Series of Five) together with "Shango 1" and "Shango 5" from "Shango" series (all unframed); Each signed, numbered and dated 1989; Largest: 33" x 25" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Keisei Eisen Woodblock: Seated Beauty, 1830 NROriginal Japanese Woodblock Print. Artist: Keisei Eisen. Subject: Kanagawa Station, from an untitled series of the Fifty-three Stations of the Tokaido Road . Date: 1830. Size: Oban design measures 10&See Sold Price
Sold2016Toyohara Kunichika: Actor Sawamura Tossho as AtsumoriArtist: Toyohara Kunichika Title: Actor Sawamura Tossho II as Atsumori From an untitled series of actor portraits Date: 1869 Size: Oban design measures 9.75 x 14.5 inches Medium: Japanese woodblock prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ando Hiroshige : SweetfishArtist: Ando Hiroshige (1797-1858) Title: Sweetfish in Tama River Medium: Woodblock Print Format: Horizontal Size: Oban (10.5x15.5inches) Series: From an Untitled Series Conventionally Called 'Uo-zukuSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Untitled (Cryptic Series), 1984$5,000
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)$600(4 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsVIVIAN SPRINGFORD (1913-2003) Untitled (VSF244) (Scuba Series), circa 1984-85$45,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNobuyoshi Araki (1940 Tokyo - lives and works ibid), Untitled, from the series 'Kinbaku', 1989€1,800
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992$2,000
BonhamsNina Mankin (British/German, born 1975) Two Untitled Works, from Plant Pots Series Two pastels o...£400