Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Le Serpent d'eauNiki de Saint Phalle Le Serpent d'eau c. 1993painted polyester resin, brass, glazed ceramic 21 h × 12 w × 9 d in (53 × 30 × 23 cm) Impressed signature and number to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Le soleilNiki de Saint Phalle Le soleil 1999lithograph in colors 19.5 h x 13.625 w in (50 x 35 cm) Signed, dated, numbered and inscribed to lower edge '2267/2500 Niki de Saint Phalle ©1999 Niki deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Niki de Saint Phalle - Le SoleilArtist: Niki de Saint Phalle Title: Le Soleil Year: 1999 Dimensions: 20in. by 14in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Niki de Saint Phalle anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle - Le SoleilArtist: Niki de Saint Phalle Title: Le Soleil Year: 1999 Dimensions: 20in. by 14in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Niki de Saint Phalle anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niki de Saint Phalle - Le SoleilArtist: Niki de Saint Phalle Title: Le Soleil Year: 1999 Dimensions: 20in. by 14in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Niki de Saint Phalle and FlammarionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Les BaigneursNiki de Saint Phalle Les Baigneurs c. 1980painted polyester resin 18.5 h × 15.5 w × 13 d in (47 × 39 × 33 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Niki' with foundry mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Fauteuil serpentNiki de Saint Phalle Fauteuil serpent 1982painted polyester 58 h × 31 w × 35 d in (147 × 79 × 89 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'Niki 3/20'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Chaise serpentNiki de Saint Phalle Chaise serpent 1996carved, laminated and stained birch, stained satinwood with mirrored, painted, and clear glass 48 h × 27 w × 27 d in (122 × 69 × 69 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Obelisque aux cœurs rougesNiki de Saint Phalle Obelisque aux cœurs rouges 1988painted plaster, polyester 57 h × 16 dia in (145 × 41 cm) Incised signature and number to underside '1/3 Niki de Saint Phalle' wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, SagittaireNiki de Saint Phalle Sagittaire c. 1990steel, painted polyester resin, glazed ceramic 23.5 h × 27 w × 6.5 d in (60 × 69 × 17 cm) Impressed signature and number to reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Niki de Saint Phalle, Nana tapestryAfter Niki de Saint Phalle Nana tapestry France, c. 1990hand-woven maguey fiber 56 w × 84 l in (142 × 213 cm) Woven signature to center 'Niki de Saint Phalle 191'. Woven signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Two Panel Art with AnimalsNiki de Saint Phalle Two Panel Art with Animals 1987mirrored glass, painted ceramic, gouache on painted wood panel 33.625 h × 39.375 w in (85 × 100 cm) Signed, dated and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas 1991, incised with signature and stamp-numbered 144/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs) on metal plaque on underside, R. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, UntitledNiki de Saint Phalle Untitled 2000ink, gouache and collage on paper board 16.25 h × 54.5 w in (41 × 138 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to upper left '2000 Niki de Saint Phalle etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Oui Yes NonNiki de Saint Phalle Oui Yes Non mixed media and collage on paper 11.625 h × 8.25 w in (30 × 21 cm) Signed and inscribed to left edge 'Nikita'. Provenance: The ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Cher Ted...Important…Niki de Saint Phalle Cher Ted...Important...Urgent mixed media and collage on paper 11.625 h × 8.25 w in (30 × 21 cm) Signed and inscribed 'Niki'. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, L'oiseau amoureuxNiki de Saint Phalle L'oiseau amoureux ink, gouache and acrylic layered paper construction smaller: 11.5 h × 825 w in (29 × 2095 cm) overall: 12.75 h × 8.25 w in (32 × 21 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Seven worksNiki de Saint Phalle Seven works 1987-2001lithograph in colors, screenprint in colors, etching and aquatint with handcoloring, etching and aquatint in colors, offset lithograph in colors smallest: 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Niki de Saint Phalle, Dear ClariceNiki de Saint Phalle Dear Clarice (from Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary) 1983lithograph in colors on Rives BFK29 h × 42 w in (74 × 107 cm) Signed and numbered tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, EphemeraNiki de Saint Phalle Ephemera 1986-2003lithograph, lithograph in colors, printed card, mixed media and collage on paper, ink and watercolor on canvas with glass marbles in Plexiglas box, offset lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Niki de Saint Phalle, Holiday Card 1979(French, 1930-2002), personally inscribed to Lucy Jarvis with letter continuing verso (not shown). Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 13 1/2" high, 18 1/2" wide. Staining to mat. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niki de Saint Phalle 1970 "Clock" SignedNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930–2002); ("EA" - eprove d'artiste), signed in pencil lower right recto, matted and framed. Height of art 27 1/4 inches ( 69 cm.) X width of art 21inches ( 53.3cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niki de Saint Phalle and Chapeau Bleu Perfume Bottle AssortmentNiki de Saint Phalle and Chapeau Bleu Perfume Bottle Assortment (27) items including (16) Niki de Saint bottles, a necklace, bracelet with empty box as well as (8) 'Marina Picasso' Chapeau Bleu bottleSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNiki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018.€40
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two Artists$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEnd of Pastry War between France and Mexico. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Traité de paix et€300
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Paintings by Yoshiaki Shimizu, Le Jeu de Saint Nicholas 1961$40
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLead sheeting.- Remond de Saint-Albine (Pierre) Mémoire sur le Laminage du Plomb, first edition,£320