Sold2022ADJA YUNKERS 'A IV' LITHOGRAPHAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian, 1900-1983) lithograph titled 'A IV'. Pencil signed and dated 1972 lower right. Numbered 19/35 lower center and titled A IV lower left. Measures 36" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Adja Yunkers signed orig Serigraph A IVYunkers, Adja (Latvian/American, 1900-1983), A IV, 1972, serigraph printed in colors, 34.5 x 26 inches, pencil signed, dated, titled, and inscribed artist's proof along the lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Black Square 1Adja Yunkers Black Square 1 1973collage and screenprint on canvas 28.215 h × 28.125 w in (72 × 71 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to verso 'Black Square 1 2/15 Dec. 1973 AdjSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adja Yunkers, UntitledAdja Yunkers Untitled 1956pastel and gouache on paper 25 h x 31.5 w in (63 x 80 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Yunkers 11-23-56'. Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Requiem for a Virgin KingAdja Yunkers Requiem for a Virgin King 1974screenprint in colors sight: 42.5 h × 33.25 w in (108 × 84 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edge 'Requiem for a Virgin King 13/50See Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, SquareAdja Yunkers Square 1971 / 1981acrylic and silkscreen collage on canvas 27.75 h × 28 w in (70 × 71 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Adja Yunkers '81'. Signed, titled, dated andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, DismantleAdja Yunkers Dismantle oil on canvas laid to board 47 h × 57 w in (119 × 145 cm) Titled to verso 'Dismantle'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New JerseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adja Yunkers (1900-1983) Acrylic (NY/Sweden)Acrylic on canvas, titled, "Immobil Sun II" Signed and titled to verso, 1978. Sight 70 x 60.See Sold Price
Sold2017Adja Yunkers Acrylic (New York)Acrylic on canvas, titled "Pre sen clas sin Noblore mr Rodran" Signed to verso. Size 80 x 67 sight. Frame 82 x 69.See Sold Price
Sold2024Adja Yunkers (1900-1983): Yo IIIAdja Yunkers (1900-1983): Yo III Acrylic on canvasboard, 1975, signed 'Adja Yunkers', titled and dated on the reverse. 31 x 24 in., 35 x 29 in. (frame). Exhibited: Zabriskie Gallery, NY. The Artist; SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, The Hamptons IAdja Yunkers The Hamptons I 1972collage and acrylic on canvas board 22 h × 28 w in (56 × 71 cm) Signed to lower left 'Adja'. Signed twice, titled and dated to verso 'Adja Yunkers TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adja Yunkers Lot of 6 Abstract Lithographs All PencilAll Pencil signed and numbered. Largest is the Hamptons, and overall size is 27" x 29 1/2" Condition, some staining to edges, black one has a tearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Adja YunkersAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian, 1900-1983), "Grave of Malevic II," 1975, acrylic on canvas with collage, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 80"h x 67"w, overall (with frame): 82"'h x 69"w. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, IcarosAdja Yunkers Icaros 1983oil on canvas board 16 h × 12 w in (41 × 30 cm) Signed twice, titled and dated to verso 'Adja Yunkers Icaros Febr. 83 Adja Yunkers'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adja Yunkers, "Collage XXIII"Adja Yunkers (New York/Sweden, 1900-1983) collage and paint on canvas board, abstract composition, signed and titled verso, retains gallery labels, dated 1970, 18" x 24" board, 18 1/4" x 24 1/4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADJA YUNKERS (SWEDISH, 1900-1983).Reversible. Large oil on canvas. 1964. Apparently unsigned. Inscribed on the reverse. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 75" h x 42" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Adja Yunkers 40x30 Collage "Black and White #1"Adja Yunkers (NY/Sweden, 1900-1983) 40x30 , Collage , "Black and White #1" , Inscribed: titled, dated 1965, attrib on tag verso size as framed: 47x37See Sold Price
Sold2018ADJA YUNKERS (American, 1900-1983)Acrylic and collage on canvas laid to board "Cameroon #12," 1976 (framed) Initialed and dated to recto, signed, titled and dated to verso 36" x 23 1/2" Provenance: CDS Gallery, New York (label to versSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adja Yunkers AcrylicAcrylic on board. Titled "Drawing #2 to 8". 1976. Size 38 3/4 x 29 Gift to Marina Yunkers Signed to verso and llSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Cameroon 1Adja Yunkers Cameroon 1 1975mixed media on canvas board 30 h × 24 w in (76 × 61 cm) Signed to lower right 'Adja Yunkers'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Cameroon 1 Oct 1975 AdjSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Adja Yunkers, PuebloAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian, 1900-1983), Pueblo, 1977, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right and dated, titled lower left, edition: 7/70, image: 28"h x 21.5"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 3See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984$10,000
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of English Calling Cord Hall Chairs from King William IV Monarch Era$200