Sold2023Jasper Johns - Map, 1961 - Offset LithographJASPER JOHNS (B. 1930) Map, 1961 Offset Lithograph 23 x 36 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022JASPER JOHNS "MAP"Custom framed art print. Framed in white and double matted. Iconic Jasper Johns is an American painter, sculptor and printmaker whose work is associated with abstract expressionism, Neo-Dada, and popSee Sold Price
Sold2022JASPER JOHNS 'MAP' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHJasper Johns 'Map' offset lithograph. Signed in the plate lower right. Measures 36 5/8" x 23 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns - Map, 2005JASPER JOHNS (B. 1930) Map, 2005 Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 8" Jasper Johns is an iconic American artist who came to define the period between Abstract Expressionism and Pop Art. In Flag (1954â€See Sold Price
Sold20192 Mid Century Artist Exhibition Posters. CALDER.2 Mid Century Artist Exhibition Posters. CALDER. JOHNS. Alexander Calder graphic print Hokin Gallery Inc. Chicago. Jasper Johns "Map" Museum of Modern Art NY. Both in chrome frames.-- Dimensions: ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jasper Johns: The Maps BERNSTEIN, RobertaJasper Johns: The MapsBERNSTEIN, RobertaPublished by Gagosian, New York, 1989See Sold Price
SoldJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Exhibition poster from the Museum of Modern Art (Map), 1989Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Exhibition poster from the Museum of Modern Art (Map), 1989 offset lithograph 48 x 68 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Size 48See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 21/59 in pencil 51 x 34 inches. Provenance: Bearing label from the Collection of Carter Burden LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, CicadaJasper Johns Cicada 1981lithograph in four colors on Arches 88 image: 26.5 h × 20.25 w in (67 × 51 cm) sheet: 35 h × 26 w in (89 × 66 cm) Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Jasper Johns, AbstractJasper Johns gouache on paper board 40" x 29.85" Abstract with leaves. Signed lower right "JJh"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns, TargetJasper Johns Target (from the For Meyer Schapiro portfolio) 1973screenprint in colors sheet: 24 h × 16.5 w in (61 × 42 cm) image: 12 h × 12 w in (30 × 30 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns, "Figure 7," Lithograph, 1968Artist: Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Title: "Figure 7" Dimensions: Image 27 x 20 1/2 in; Sight 37 x 30 in; Frame 38 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph on Paper Edition: 49/70 Notes: UlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (b. 1930), "Light Bulb," 1969, Lead relief multiple in the publisher's original weldedJasper Johns(b. 1930)"Light Bulb," from the "Lead Reliefs" series, 1969Lead relief multipleEdition: 40/60 (there were also ten artist's proofs)With the incised signature, date, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (b. 1930): MoratoriumJasper Johns (b. 1930): Moratorium Offset lithograph on wove paper, 1969, signed in pencil, numbered 244/300. 20 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (sheet), 25 1/4 x 33 in. (frame). Literature: ULAE S5.See Sold Price
2023Jasper Johns, Four Panels from Untitled 1972Jasper Johns Four Panels from Untitled 1972 1972 / 1974lithograph in colors with embossing on Laurence Barker gray image: 38 h x 25.825 w in (97 x 66 cm) sheet: 40.5 h x 29 w in (103 x 74 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns (born 1930); Two FlagsJasper Johns (born 1930) Two Flags (Universal Limited Art Editions 212), 1980 Lithograph on Ivory Nishinouchi Kizuiki paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 32/45 (there were also 8 artist's prooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980 4-color lithograph on Eijiro Kikuchi Nishinouchi paper signed, dated, and numbered 30/56 in pencil 39 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches. Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 87See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Jasper JohnsJasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 97/300, published by the Committee Against the War in VietnamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, TargetJasper Johns Target (from the For Meyer Schapiro portfolio) 1973screenprint in colors on handmade Ohiro-Mimitsuki 23.75 h × 16.5 w in (60 × 42 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, Savarin I (Cookie)Jasper Johns Savarin I (Cookie) 1978lithograph on Richard de Bas image (irreg.): 16.25 h × 11.375 w in (41 × 29 cm) sheet: 25.875 h × 20.125 w in (66 × 51 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns (American, 1919-2010) Bent Stencil, 1971Jasper Johns (American, 1919-2010) Bent Stencil, 1971 Lithograph, dated 1971, edition 76 of 79, signed (upper left). 27 1/2 x 20 1/4 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS (AMERICAN, B. 1930)Jasper JohnsAmerican, b. 1930Poster for the Moratorium, 1969Offset lithograph, hand signed and copyright "Jasper Johns 1969" lower right, edition 142/300The American flag in camouflaged, black, and saSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns (born 1930); Untitled (Red)Jasper Johns (born 1930) Untitled (Red) (Universal Limited Artist Editions 224), 1982 Etching and aquatint in colors on Rives BFK paper, signed and dated in pencil and numbered AP 15/17 (and artist'sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1969 Merce Cunningham & Dance Company Poster Cornell Jasper Johns$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRichard Pettibone, Jasper Johns, Lightbulb, 1958 (white)$14,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Jasper Johns Looking Flag Face Covered, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed£5,000