Sold2024MODERNIST BRONZE CHANUKAH MENORAHSigned on base, possibly by Andrew Posa.H 63.5cm (25in)See Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT OF VINTAGE JUDAICA ITEMS, 5 PCSA collection of vintage Judaica items. Includes a late Art Deco Modernist style bronze Hanukkah Menorah candle holder, made in Israel, a Kiddush footed cup with petals, a silver tone Mezuzah case withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Bronze Menorah with Modernist DesignThe box measures 11.75'' × 5.75'' × 13''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Judaica: Hanukah Menorah, Tree of Life, Artist SignedJudaica: Hanukah Menorah, Tree of Life, Artist Signed Artist signed modernist Tree-of-Life Hanukah (Chanukah) Menorah: Spinowitz Signed: F. Spinowitz (American, 20th century) Signed on the sculpted trSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oded Halahmy "Peace Shalom Salaam" MenorahOded Halahmy (Iraqi-Israeli, b. 1938) bronze and aluminium "Peace Shalom Salaam" Hanukkah/ Chanukah menorah, 1997, the base stamped on one side "O.H. © 97." 8" H x 15" W x 2.75" D. Halahmy's work isSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BRASS CHANUKAH MENORAH BY OREN. Jerusalem, c. 1980.A BRASS CHANUKAH MENORAH BY OREN. Jerusalem, c. 1980. On rectangle base with modernist body. Fonts can be fitted with candle holders or miniature dreidels when not in use. 7” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA MID CENTURY BRONZE MENORAH ON WOODEN BASEA Judaica Mid Century Modernist metal Menorah sculpture made in a tree design. The sculpture is mounted on a wooden base. Unmarked. Provenance: World Auction Gallery LLC, East Meadow, NY, United StateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Judaica Bronze Hanukkah Lamp with EwerAntique Judaica Chanukah Menorah Lamp with hand washing ? Ewer Made in Israel. Item has slight wear from over the years, still in good overall condition Approx 7.6in H x 8.5in L. Ewer 6.5in H. Out ofSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Signed Vintage Judaica Menorah Candle HoldersA lot of three vintage signed Judaica Menorah candle stick holder items to in a heavy glass Menorah signed "Beryl" and dated 1994, a bronze and gold tone Menorah by Godinger and a Modernist style menoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzik Benshalom b.1945 Modernist Bronze SculptureItzik Benshalom (Israeli, born 1945). A oversized modern polished bronze sculpture. Titled "First Love". Seated abstract lovers surmounting a clear acrylic lucite base. Artist signed. The overall workSee Sold Price
Sold2020AUGUSTO ESCOBEDO (D.1995) LARGE MODERNIST BRONZEModernist bronze sculpture, Mother and Child, signed at front of base A. Escobedo (Augusto Ortega Escobedo, Mexican, 1914-1995), dated 1976, rising on white rectangular plinth, bronze: approx 63"h, 63See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Bronze Trumpet SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of dismantled and welded trumpets. Signed and dated 2005 with editSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989) Bronze MenorahSalvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989) Judaica Bronze Sculpture "The Menorah" c.1980's. With Gold Over Bronze w/ Jerusalem Stone Base. This is an Artist Proof Edition 25. Fully Signed & Comes w/ CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Especially exquisite silver Chanukah menorah -Made my Judaica silver artist Mauricio. Handcrafted, with a scene depicting the lighting of the Chanukah menorah with a choir, in a European synagogue, with an Aron Kodesh and a hanging chandelier. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro b.1926 Modernist Bronze SculptureArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, born 1926). A limited edition bronze statue with heavy gold patina, produced circa 1985. A Modernist work richly carved in deep relief to both sides in the artist's architecSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE SILVER CHANUKAH MENORAH BY IZAK SZEKMAN.A LARGE SILVER CHANUKAH MENORAH BY IZAK SZEKMAN. Warsaw, c. 1880. On elaborate base that is decorated with flowers and neoclassical design. Upper detachable portion decorated with grapevines. Repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Cherry b.1965 Modernist Bronze Owl SculptureTim Cherry (Canadian, born 1965). A monumental limited edition bronze and marble sculpture. Titled, "House Sitter." A whimsical Modernist wildlife work depicting an owl, modeled on an abstract bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENE OWENS (TX, B.1931) MODERNIST BRONZE SCULPTUREModernist bronze sculpture, Mechanical Form, signed at underside Owens (Gene Owens, Texas, b.1931), on a granite plinth, approx 11.25"h, 7"w, 6"d, 10.75lbs **Provenance: From the collection of Mrs. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENE OWENS (TX, B.1931) MODERNIST BRONZE SCULPTUREModern bronze sculpture, signed Owens (Gene Owens, Texas, b.1931), on stone plinth, bronze: approx 21.5"h, overall: approx 27.75"h, 7"w, 5.25"d, 35.5lbs **Provenance: The Old Jail Art Center, Albany,See Sold Price
Sold2016A BRONZE CHANUKAH LAMP BY LUDWIG WOLPERT MADE IN THEA BRONZE CHANUKAH LAMP BY LUDWIG WOLPERT MADE IN THE TOBY PASCHER WORKSHOP. New York, c. 1960. Each oil holder consisting of a lion holding a bowl. With original servant lamp. Marked. 13” tall.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A huge bronze menorah to hang on a wall.Bronze menorah for wall hanging, Europe. The end of$750