Sold2021PENNZOIL DOUBLE SIDED ADVERTISING SIGNwith hanging wire; Condition: with wear commensurate with age; 18 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pennzoil Double Sided Metal Advertising SignMeasuring 31" by 18". Good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DST Pennzoil Motor Oil Lubrication SignVintage double sided metal Pennzoil Motor Oil advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with scratches, apint loss, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 31" across by 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage DST Pennzoil Lubester Paddle Adv SignVintage double sided metal Pennzoil lubester paddle advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with scratches, paint loss, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 15" acrosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain oval Pennzoil double sided sign30" W x 21 3/4" T Corrosion and rust on edges Minor chips to interior. . . . . . . . . . . Key search words: gasoline, gas, oil, petroleum, motor oil, car, automobile, advertising, Americana,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Metal Oil Can Display RackPennzoil Metal Oil Can Display Rack, Mid 20th Century, A round metal oil can display rack advertising for Pennzoil. Marquee is a double-sided tin lithograph sign in red, yellow and black which reads:See Sold Price
Sold2024Oilzum motor oil porcelain double sided advertising sign (as seen - rust, losses, etc. ) - 30" x 31Oilzum motor oil porcelain double sided advertising sign (as seen - rust, losses, etc. ) - 30" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20231953 Tin Coca Cola Double Sided Advertising Sign1953 double sided tin flange sign for Coca Cola, to bottom: "A-M- 3-53", some scratching, small rust spots near mounting point.Approx. 22" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2016Registered Guernseys Double Sided Advertising Sign.This is an aluminum sign that appears to have never been used. It has a great graphics and very strong colors. There are some areas that show minor scrapes and soiling. There are also a few bends to tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Union 76 Gas Porcelain Double Sided Advertising SignUnion 76 Gas Porcelain Double Sided Advertising Sign, Dated 1961. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 30 x 30See Sold Price
2018PHILLIPS PORCELAIN DOUBLE SIDED ADVERTISING SIGNPhillips Route 66 gasoline sign is circa 1960s and measures 47" tall x 47" wide. It appears to be in nice overall condition with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Esso Double Sided Advertising Sign I.R. 51Classic petroliana collectable. Oval double sided sign. Iron edge with hanging mounts attached. Marked I.R. 51. (LLANG9334)[SCL] Dimensions:59.5 h. by 88.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Buy Veedol Motor Oil Double-Sided Advertising SignA Buy Veedol Motor Oil Double-Sided Advertising Sign 20th Century 34 3/4 x 26 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024White Rose National Dealer Double Sided Advertising Sign36" x 36", it has surface scratches and wear throughout both sides, made of aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Double Sided Advertising SignA good double sided painted tin and iron advertising sign for "Venetian Blinds". Once electrified. Size: 29.25 x 81 x 10.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Double-Sided Advertising Sign - Sylvania.This double sided metal sign reads, Radio Television Service Sylvania Radio & TV Tubes. There is a fair amount of rust, as well as some scratches and general surface wear. The sign measures 30 3/4" taSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden double sided advertising sign marked "LAKEVILLE VALET / CLEANERS & TAILORS / DRY CLEANING -Wooden double sided advertising sign marked "LAKEVILLE VALET / CLEANERS & TAILORS / DRY CLEANING - PRESSING - REPAIRING" - Original yellow paint on black background - Paint crazing and newer frame aroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porcelain Bus Stop Double Sided Advertising Sign.The sign has scattered edge wear and heavy chips on the side mounting holes. One side has some touch up to the chips. (Good). 29 - 3/4" x 5 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Nissen's Bread Light Up Double Sided Advertising SignNissen's Bread Light Up Double Sided Advertising Sign. Working. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions:15.5 x 38.5 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Double Sided Advertising SignA good double sided painted tin and iron advertising sign for "Venetian Blinds". Once electrified. Size: 29.25 x 81 x 10.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wood Double-Sided Advertising SignVintage Wood double-Sided Advertising Sign. Measures 17.75" H x 83" W. One side of the sign reads "E.A. Olson & Sons" & the other side reads "George Shutt Plumbing."See Sold Price
Sold2023Double Sided Advertising SignUnited States,20th Century Red and yellow sign reading "We Give Top Value Stamps" in block letters. Metal,Approx. 28" x 20". Marked "A.M.D. Co." lower right. From the collection of a Providence, RhodeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Double Sided Advertising SignLarge Vintage Double Sided Advertising Sign, "Bottled Gas" and "Park and Pollard Poultry and Dairy" . Measures 32-5/8" H x 67-1/4" W. Condition: Wear consistent with age, creasing, rubbing Estimate: $See Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage camel cigarettes casino smooth character double sided box sign winsdon cigarettes an reverse$450
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Rare Oldsmobile Viking General Motors 2-Sided Diecut Porcelain Sign – Excellent Condition$1,000