Sold2023HENRY KOERNER (AMERICAN/AUSTRIAN, 1915-1991).Study for the "Showboat" circa 1948. Gouache on board (Authenticated by the artist's son in an email dated Oct 2 2023 see last image). From a Mamaroneck, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight: 16.75" h x 9.7See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON OTTO FISHER "CALIFORNIA CLIPPER IN SUN"Sold from the Living Estate of Carmelo and Jole Leggio. Well know antique dealers for the last 50 years. 1882 - 1962. German/American. Oil on canvas painting, c. 1939. Image measures 31 1/4" h x 27 5/See Sold Price
Sold2018Chung Ray Fong (b. 1933) ChineseUNTITLED, 1971, ink and watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to silk, image 34 ¾ x 21 ¼", with scroll margins 39 ¾ x 26 ½", signed lower right. Originally from the estate of MM Shino Galley LosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chung Ray Fong (b. 1933) ChineseUNTITLED, 1970, ink and watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to silk, image 22 ½ x 22", with scroll margins 31 x 24 ½", signed lower right. Originally from the estate of MM Shino Galley Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2018INSCRIBED MING GILT BRONZE VAJRADHARA 15TH CAn Inscribed Ming Dynasty Gilt Bronze Figure of Vajradhara 15th C. Dimensions: 12 1/4 x 8 1/2 x 7 in. Provenance: Samuel E. Wilson(1891-1965), thence by descent. Acquired whilst living in China in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019INSCRIBED MING GILT BRONZE VAJRADHARA 15TH CAn Inscribed Ming Dynasty Gilt Bronze Figure of Vajradhara 15th C. Dimensions: 12 1/4 x 8 1/2 x 7 in. Provenance: Samuel E. Wilson(1891-1965), thence by descent. Acquired whilst living in China in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 15TH CA Ming Dynasty Hardstone-Inlaid Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha 15th C. Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 7 x 5 1/2 in. Provenance: Samuel E. Wilson(1891-1965), thence by descent. Acquired whilst living in China in tSee Sold Price
Sold2018A NEOLITHIC PERIOD QIJIA CULTURE JADE CONGA Neolithic Period Qijia Culture Jade Cong. Dimensions: 5 x 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Provenance: Samuel E. Wilson(1891-1965), thence by descent. Acquired whilst living in China in the 1920's working as a jouSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SONG DYNASTY QINGBAI FIGURE OF GUANYINA Song Dynasty Qingbai Figure of Guanyin. Dimensions: 9 1/4 x 4 3/4 x 3 1/2 in. Provenance: Samuel E. Wilson(1891-1965), thence by descent. Acquired whilst living in China in the 1920's working as a jSee Sold Price
Sold2018A WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY INSCRIBED BRONZE RITUAL YUA Western Zhou Dynasty Inscribed Bronze Ritual Food Vessel Yu. Dimensions: 7 3/4 x 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 in. Provenance: Samuel E. Wilson(1891-1965), thence by descent. Acquired whilst living in China in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SHANG DYNASTY BRONZE RITUAL FOOD VESSEL DINGA Shang Dynasty Bronze Ritual Food Vessel Ding. Dimensions: 8 x 6 3/4 x 6 1/4 in. Provenance: Samuel E. Wilson(1891-1965), thence by descent. Acquired whilst living in China in the 1920's working as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Yoakum. Open View Of A Preary At Gailsburg IL.Joseph Yoakum. An Open View Of A Preary At Gailsburg Illinois. Signed and titled. Pastel, ink and color pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 18" x 12". Archival frame is 24" x 18". Est. $10,See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch, Woodcut, "Winter Night" #18/20, Signed R. Angeloch 1982Robert Angeloch, Woodcut, "Winter Night" #18/20, Signed R. Angeloch 1982; Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. Size image: 8 in. x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amos Paul Kennedy, Jr. "Accept & Be" Prints, 3Amos Paul Kennedy, Jr. (American, b. 1948), Three "Accept and Be", Prints in Colors, published by Kennedy Prints! Alabama's Letterpress Printery, black frames. Images: 19" H x 12" W; frames: 20" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Yrisarry (Philippine America (b. 1933)Mario Yrisarry (Philippine America (b. 1933)Mario Yrisarry (Philippine America (b. 1933)MazeOil pastel and pencil on paperSigned l/e15 1/2 in. x 15 1/2in (39cm. x 39cm)Framed: 23in. x 23inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Mouly "La Rochelle au Ciel" Gouache, 1984Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008), "La Rochelle au Ciel Orange" [The Rock in the Orange Sky], Gouache on Paper, 1984, signed "M. Mouly" and dated lower right, painted wood frame. Image: 22.5" H x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Senza titolo, 1981 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 50 x 39,5 Firmato e datato in basso al centro; firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold201618th Century Sino-Tibetan style Thangka, BuddhaDepicting the lord Buddha surrounded by scenes from the former Buddha's lives, gouache and gold paint on canvas, painted image size: 40'' H x 23.5'' W, silk fabric frame size: 67.5'' H x 34.5'' W, estSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka, Signed and inscribed verso in script. Hand painted on silk. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Hanging Size: 46 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2024SAMMY SOSA AUTOGRAPHED 8x10 PHOTOGRAPHS COASammy Sosa Autographed Chicago Cubs Photographs. Come with individual Certificate of Authentications.Size: 8 X 10"Condition: Very fine. See images.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (American, 1928-2010)Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (American, 1928-2010)Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (American, 1928-2010)Man with Green Tie, 1961Mixed media, including oil and gouache on paper, signed and dated '61,See Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Locke 18k Gold Toggle Necklace DiamondMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Necklace is 17.5" long. Pendant - 26mm x 22mm. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 0.06ctw. MARKED: Necklace - Locke E mark, 18k, Pendant is not designed by E. Locke - markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Pair Monumental Chinese Qing or Japanese Meiji Lotus Bronze Urns 43 x 56 InchesThree images added 7.16, scroll through 12 images. One of 15 Vanderbilt garden and large annex lots that is NY-NJ-CT Tri-State pick up 1 hr from Manhattan, the rest of the sale ships from the Tampa BaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWan Qingli (1945-2017) 萬青力(1945-2017)$750
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKim Mosley (20th Century) Signed Woodblock Print$50