Sold2021Picasso 1953 ceramic charger CORRIDA SUR FOND NOIRPicasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), CORRIDA SUR FOND NOIR (A. Ramie #198), 1953, glazed ceramic charger, 15.25 inches in width, from an edition of 500, dated upper center, with the Madoura Plein Feu aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso Madoura 'Corrida Sur Fond Noir' PlatterPablo Picasso, Spain (1881-1973) Earthenware clay with decorations in multiple colors, knife engraved under the glaze, on a rectangular platter with rounded corners. Stamped on verso 'Madoura Plein FeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC PLATTER, 1953PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), CERAMIC PLATTER, 1953, H 12.5", L 15", "CORRIDA SUR FOND NOIR" Madoura edition. (A.R. 198). Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH ''TETE DE FEMME STYLISEE FOND NOIR"PICASSO, Pablo, (Spanish, 1881-1973): "Tete de Femme Stylisee Fond Noir" ("Stylized Woman's Head on Black Background"), Lithograph, sight size 13.5" x 9.75", framed, 21" x 16.75", pencil signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après_x000D_Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après_x000D_ Visage féminin_x000D_ Gravure en noir sur papier. Numéroté 86/289 en bas à gauche_x000D_ 32,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après _x000D_Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après _x000D_ Visage d'homme_x000D_ Gravure en noir sur papier. Numéroté 86/289 en bas à gauche_x000D_ 32,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
2021Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait dePablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait de femme - 04,10,1960 Lithographie en noir sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 66 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes àPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes à l'atelier Lithographie en noir et blanc sur papier. Porte une signature "Picasso" en bas à droite 33 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)Description Français: PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973) La Celestine (1971) (Cramer, 149) Pointe sèche en noir sur vélin Crommelynck Imprimeur, Paris Provenance: Martin Lawrence Galleries, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Hibou, Verre et Fleur;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Hibou, Verre et Fleur (Mourlot 282, Bloch 1272, Czwiklitzer 21), 1956 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 81/100 (there was also an unsigned eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sur la scène: Roi et Couple-Phallus - 1966Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sur la scène: Roi et Couple-Phallus - 1966 Aquatint on wove paper With the artist's stamped signature and numbered "31/50" in pencil Publisher Galerie Louise Leiris, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): "OISEAU SUR LA BRANCHE"impressed "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso" marks impressed mark in brown "Edition Picasso" white-glazed earthenware decorated with a bird perched on a branch Condition: good; no apparent damaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Hibou des Bois (Owl) Ceramic Vase (1968)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Hibou des bois" (Wood Owl) ceramic vase, 1968. Edition 211/500. Marked with handwritten "EDITION PICASSO", "MADOURA", "RA 46" and edition number "211/500" as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ceramic plate, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Hibou Brilliant," 1955, painted (glazed) ceramic plate, stamped: "Madoura Plein Feu/Edition Picasso" verso, from an edition of 450, 15.2"h (38.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso POISSON FOND BLANC (ALAIN RAMIÉ 168)Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) POISSON FOND BLANC (ALAIN RAMIÉ 168) Painted and glazed white ceramic dish, 1952, numbered 80/200 and with the workshop number I114 and with the Empreinte Originale de PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) (A.R. 293)Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) CRUCHON HIBOU (A.R. 293) Terre de faïence pitcher, painted in colors and glazed, 1955, from the edition of 500, inscribed 'Edition Picasso' and 'Madoura', with the EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Poisson fond* Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Poisson fond roux, 1952 partially glazed ceramic plate stamped Madoura Plein Feu and Empreinte Originale de Picassco from the edition of 100 13 1/2 x 16 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Cruchon Hibou,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Cruchon Hibou, 1955 white earthenware ceramic pitcher stamped and marked Edition Picasso / Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / Madoura height 10 x width 5 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Service Visage NoirPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Service Visage Noir (Ramié 35), 1948 White earthenware clay, decoration in engobes, knife engraved under glaze, from the edition of 100, with the 'Edition Picasso' and 'See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Yan bandeau noir (Yan Black Headband);Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Yan bandeau noir (Yan Black Headband) (Ramié 514), 1963 Red earthenware clay turned pitcher with engobe decoration engraved by knife, incised 'Edition Picasso 121/300 MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ceramic Plate, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Colombe sur lit de paille," 1949, enameled ceramic plate, 12.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TROIS PERSONNAGES SUR TREMPLIN (ALAIN RAMIÉ 375) Painted and partially glazed white ceramic plaque, 1956, from the edition of 500, with the Empreinte Originale de PicassSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Corrida sur fond noir (A.R. 198), 1953$3,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Cruchon hibou (A.R. 293), 1955$3,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on Verso$100