Sold2023KRIKI - Tourne DisqueArtist: KRIKI Title: Tourne Disque Year: 1991 Dimensions: 12in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Two-part painted wood sculpture aSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES DIAMANTS DISQUEPAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES DIAMANTS DISQUE Les disques à décor rayonnant sont sertis de diamants taille brillant et baguette. Monture en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 9,88 gr. (système oreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Manessier (1911-1993): Disque Verteenamel no signature visible 10 1/2 in. (26.7 cm.), Frame: 17 x 17 in. (43.2 x 43.2 cm.) Exhibited: "Exhibition of Paintings of the Nineteenth and Twentieth Centuries", June-September 1960 Catalogue NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Femme Nue Couche (Tourne aArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Femme Nue Couche (Tourne a Droite) Edition: Low number from the rare limited edition Year: 1906 >Catalogue: Delteil 16 COA provided. Guaranteed authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SAINT-LOUIS TOURNE SOLEIL LAMPWORK ANDVINTAGE SAINT-LOUIS TOURNE SOLEIL LAMPWORK AND MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, large central sunflower with brown millefiori canes with many yellow petals, all above a central medallion of green groSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint-Louis "Tourne Soleil" Limited EditionSaint-Louis art glass "Tourne Soleil" limited edition paperweight, #97/150, SL 1999 cane, depicting a Sunflower on a blue and green floral bed. (Approx. 2 1/2" tall, 3 1/4" dia). With certificate andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint-Louis "Tourne Soleil" Limited EditionSaint-Louis art glass "Tourne Soleil" limited edition paperweight, #99/150, SL 1999 cane, depicting a Sunflower on a blue and green floral bed. (Approx. 2 1/2" tall, 3 1/4" dia). With certificate andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Graciela Rodo Boulanger "Tourne Manege" Signed & number. ARTIST - Graciela Rodo Boulanger. TITLE - Tourne Manege . DATE - 2000 . MEDIUM - Lithograph . SIGNED - Pencil Signed on Lower Right . NUMBERED - Pencil Numbered 159/200 . DIMENSIONS - 35 1/4 X 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Pol Bury (Belgian, 1922-2005) L'Osage Disque TrianglePol Bury (Belgian, 1922-2005) L'Osage Disque Triangle Bleu, 2005 aquatint signed and numbered 20/50 in pencil 22 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Odilon Redon (1840-1916) Le Jour Enfin Paraît... et dans le disque même du soleil, rayonne la faceOdilon Redon (1840-1916)Le Jour Enfin Paraît... et dans le disque même du soleil, rayonne la face de Jésus-Christ (Plate 24), from La Tentation de Saint-Antoine (Mellerio 157)Lithograph, 1896, fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bury, Pol: Douze Batons en eventail sur un disquePol Bury 1922 Haine-Saint-Pierre - 2002 Paris Douze Batons en éventail sur un disque Color lithograph and aquatint on paper; H 655 mm, W 495 mm; signed lower right ''Pol Bury''; numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016D’Aguilar, Conde. Conde D’Aguilar. En Tourne PorD’Aguilar, Conde. Conde D’Aguilar. En Tourne Por Europa & Africa. Valencia: Graficas Valencia, ca. 1930. Handsome portrait poster of this Spanish magician with an imp in the foreground winking atSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR VAN HECKE "LE MOULIN TOURNE" PAINTING 1966Arthur Van Hecke (French, 1924-2003) "Le Moulin Tourne" watercolour on paper, signed "A.Van Hecke '66" Frame Dimensions: 25.5" X 33.5" Image Dimensions: 22" X 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841 - 1919): TOURNE A GAUCHElithograph; signed in printing; Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York certificate of authenticity applied to frame backing; 9 X 6 1/2 inches sight; 16 1/3 X 13 1/2 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2023DISQUE BI CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE BI DISCDescription française: CHINE Disque Bi en pierre dure, à décor central d’un dragon ajouré, surmonté de de phénix et chilongs stylisés. Travail moderne. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISQUE BI CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE BI DISCDescription française: CHINE Disque Bi en serpentine, à décor sculpté et ajouré de chilongs entremêlés. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 4.5 x 4.5 x 0.15" English DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Disque Zon-O-Phone 7" Disc Record #12695French release from the International Zonophone Company - Le Vin de Marsala, Baryton (baritione), Mr. Weber, Liege Reverse states: Reproduced in Germany and has Zonophone trademark etched in a cross pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disque Zon-O-Phone 7" Disc Record #11964French release from the International Zonophone Company - Goutte De Rosee (Mazurka), Garde Republicaine Paris Remarkably elaborate molding in French on reverse! Condition is good/fair - a few minor scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lévesque, Alain - La tournée des châteaux - 1995Lévesque, Alain (1956-) La tournée des châteaux (1995) Description: Lithograph on paper, 57/300, signed and dated on lower left Lévesque 95 Dimension (PO): 15" x 16 1/2" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Gauloise Disque bleuAdvertising Poster for Gauloise Cigarettes: Disque bleu - France. Country: France. Year: 1950s. Artist: Henri Favre. Size (cm): 33x25. Good condition, large tear on bottom side.See Sold Price
Sold2024Upholstered Wing Back Chair By Disque Furniture Corp.Upholstered Wing Back Chair By Disque Furniture Corp.. 41 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Poster Tourne du Chat noir Toulouse LautrecArt Nouveau Poster Tourne du Chat noir Toulouse Lautrec, Poster 16" X 23"1/3 (on white page 23"1/3 X 16"), Good condition, See pictures. HANDLING and SHIPPING For USA $10. FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING,See Sold Price
Sold2023DISQUE BI CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE BI DISCDescription française: CHINE Disque Bi en serpentine. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 5.25 x 5.25 x 0.125" English Description: CHINA Bi serpentine disc. Modern work. Dimensions: 5.25 x 5.25See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftJasper52The Merrie Tales Of Jacques Tourne Broche Anatole France Blue Leather 1923 Dodd$45
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Claude Renoir, tourné a gauche - Original lithograph$800
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990) (D’Après) Elton John – Are you ready for Love –€140
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), D’Après. The Offs - First Record€140