Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Étude pour une baigneuse (Study for a bather);Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude pour une baigneuse (Study for a bather) (Delteil 16, Stella 16), 1906 Drypoint and etching on wove paper, the second state (of two), with the artist's inkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Étude pour unePierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude pour une baigneuse, c.1906 Drypoint and etching on wove paper, second state (of two) with the artist's inkstamped signature, with wide margins. 8 3/4 x 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; StellaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; Stella 43)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13See Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919): Etude pour laAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919): Etude pour la parapluie, from Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir Lithograph with pochoir on paper, 1948, from the edition of 250. 14 x 8 in. (sheet), 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - EtudesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etudes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - EtudesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etudes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etude de Femme Nue EngravingPierre Auguste Renoir Etude de Femme Nue Engraving. Original copper plate engraving in black ink on arches wove paper. Includes COAFramed measures 20 inches x 22 inches, artwork 8.5 inches x 10.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude Pour Les Parapluies LaArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude Pour Les Parapluies La Modiste Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: 48 from the edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841 - 1919) Charcoal Drawing on Paper. Pencil Signed. Sight Size: 10.75 x 9 in. Overall Size: 18.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: Private Estero Florida Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Sur La Plage" Signed Lower Right. COA affixed en verso. Sight measures 5-3/4" x 4-1/8". Frame measures 31-3/4" x 27-5/8". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchAmbroise Vollard, circa 1904, from Twelve Original Lithographs by Pierre-Auguste Renoir, edition 1000, lithograph, 9 1/16 × 6 13/16 inches, signed in stone, Pasquale Iannetti Inc. Art Gallery labSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Etching, "La chapeau epingle", block signed. 4.5"h x 3.25"w impression size and 23"h x 20"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Trois Esquisses de Maternite" Unmarked. Measures 8" x 9-1/2", frame measures 19-3/4" x 24". Condition: Toning to the surface otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841 - 1919): CHAPEAU EPINGLEetching on wove paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed in plate; 4 5/8 x 3 1/4 inches plate; 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre - Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)"Le Chapeau Epingle"; c. 1894; Drypoint Etching; 4.5" x 3.5"; Signed Lower Left (in plate); Framed (under glass); Note: condition - natural toningSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) 1919 Ltd Ed Etching W/COAPierre-Auguste Renoir (After) "Femme Nues" 1919 Limited Edition Etching W/COA - This is a limited edition etching after Pierre-Auguste Renoir of the work titled "Femme Nues", hand pulled from a copperSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919): Standing Batheretching on wove paper; unsigned Plate: 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. (16.5 x 11.4 cm.), Frame: 21 x 17 in. (53.3 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841 - 1919): TOURNE A GAUCHElithograph; signed in printing; Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York certificate of authenticity applied to frame backing; 9 X 6 1/2 inches sight; 16 1/3 X 13 1/2 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching "Chapeau Epingle (1894)"Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Chapeau Epingle (1894)” Measures: 11.8 x 8.5 cm plate / 32.2 x 25.5 cm paper. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching “Sur la plage à Berneval (1892)Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Sur la plage à Berneval, 1892” Measures: 9.4.0 x 13.5 cm plate / 33 x 25 cm paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Title: La Moulin de Gallette Measure 9 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting BiogSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "The Conversation"$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "Gabrielle and Jean"$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting pastel on paper Pierre-Auguste Renoir after French Impressionism woman hat ribbon€1,200(1 bid)
Oct 01BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Le Chapeau Épinglé, 2ème Planche;$14,400
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPierre Auguste Renoir ‘Mere Allitiant’ Original Heliogravure– 21.5x24.5$500