Sold2016Joan Miro, "Les Essencies de la Terra"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) color lithograph "Les Essencies de la Terra". Initialed bottom right in pencil #62/200. [Art" 29 1/2" H x 22 1/2" W; Frame: 30 1/2" x 23 1/2" W]. Foxing throughout, unexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,'Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,' Galleria del Milione, Milan 1969, pencil monogrammed and numbered 113/200 (from the edition of 200 on ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH JUAN MIRO Y CATALUNA 1968JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH, "JUAN MIRO Y CATALUNA", 1968, H 10", W 10 1/4", FROM "LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERRA":#160/225; pencil signed lower right; framed. From: Magna Gallery, 747 BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract Litho SIGNEDJoan Miro (Catalan, 1893-1983). A limited edition lithograph on paper. An abstract work from the artist's Les Essencies de la Terra exhibit, circa 1969. Numbered in pencil to lower left 145 of 200, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract Litho SIGNEDJoan Miro (Catalan,1893-1983). A limited edition color lithograph on paper. From the artist 1969 exhibit, titled "Les Essencies de la Terra". Pencil signed H.C. lower left, with artist monogram signatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Essencies de la Terra per Miro - Lithograp...Les Essencies de la Terra per Miro. Barcelona: Ediciones PoliÌgrafa, 1968. French. Portfolio comprising 14 lithographs by Joan Miró (some in color, some double), accompanied by a text in French. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miró, Joan Les essències de la terra perMiró, Joan Les essències de la terra per Miró. Mit 14 blatt- und doppelblattgroßen, teils farbig Lithographien. Barcelona, Edition Poligrafa 1968. Folio. Lose Doppelblätter inSee Sold Price
Sold2018δ Joan Miro (1893-1983) Les Essences de la Terraδ Joan Miro (1893-1983)Les Essences de la Terra (Cramer books 123)The incomplete portfolio, 1968, containing six lithographs in black (one double page), signed in pencil and stamp numbered from tSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO (SPAIN 1893 -1983)LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERA, CA.1980 Color lithograph on paper, edition 76 /100, signed lower rightDimensions: Frame H34" x W28.5", sight H19.5" x W 14"Condition:goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph (Spain, France)Lithographs on French paper, "Essance de la Terra" signed in pencil lower right and numbered 160/225. Original lithograph signed by the artist. Magna Gallery, San Francisco label to verso. Sheet size-See Sold Price
35 mins LeftBonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) Les essencis della Terra, 1968 Portfolio entoilé avec 13 l...€1,000