Sold2022Marc Chagall (After) - La Jument de Compere PierreArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Jument de Compere Pierre Year: 1950 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (After) - La Jument de Compere PierreArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Jument de Compere Pierre Year: 1950 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - Le jument de compere PierreArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le jument de compere Pierre Year: 1972 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.2in. Edition: 48 from the limited edition of 125 Publisher: TransworSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali- Original Engravings in color "Le JumentArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Engravings in color. Title: Le Jument de Compere Pierre. Size (Unframed): 18" x 12". Certificate of Authenticity: From Frank Hunter. Reference# 10397.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali- Original Engravings in color "Le JumentArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Engravings in color. Title: Le Jument de Compere Pierre. Size (Unframed): 18" x 12". Certificate of Authenticity: From Frank Hunter. Reference# 10401.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'La Reine De Seba - Solomon Greets The Queen Of Sheba', 1931-1939 Etching Signed &Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La Reine de Seba / King Solomon Greets the Queen of Sheba 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '91/100' lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Place de la Concorde - Original LithographAboutMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Title: La Place de la Concorde 1962 Dimensions: 39 x 30 cm Edition: 180 Unsigned as issued. From Regards sur Paris Reference: Catalogue RaisonneÌ, Mourlot 353 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall LA MAISON DE MON VILLAGE 1969Marc Chagall LA MAISON DE MON VILLAGE 1969 Sorlier "Les affiches de Chagall" N° 117 Mourlot One of the very rare proof before letter. 76x56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, La Pere de Tchitchikov, EtchingMarc Chagall (French, 1887-1985), La Pere de Tchitchikov lui donne une correction, etching, 1923-1927, from Les ames mortes, with paperwork, signed in plate, numbered 165/535, 12" x 9", framed 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "La Maison de mon Village" LithographMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) "La maison de mon village" [The house in my village] color lithograph, edited circa 1960 by Mourlot Freres Atelier, Paris, housed in an ebonized wood frame. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL: "La Procession" LithographMarc Chagall "La Procession de Noel" lithograph, # 1356/2000, framed under glass. [Sheet: 38 1/2" H x 26 1/2" W; Frame: 36" H x 48" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange.MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange. Color lithograph, 1967. 520x408 mm; 20½x16 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Lithographed and printed by ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Sur La Route de Village LithographMarc Chagall-Sur La Route de Village Medium: Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Sur La Route de Village LithographMarc Chagall-Sur La Route de Village Medium: Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "Sur La Route De Village" Ltd. Ed. Litho.MARC CHAGALL "SUR LA ROUTE DE VILLAGE" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED facsimile signature is a reproduction of an authorized signature by a copper plate or by a photographic, photostatic,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, Vintage Framed Lithograph "Prise De Jerusalem"Step into the captivating narrative of history and artistry with this vintage framed lithograph by Marc Chagall titled 'La Prise de Jerusalem.' Chagall, a luminary of 20th-century art, imbues this pieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) La Vidion de Elie (The Vision of Elijah), (from the BibleMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) La Vidion de Elie (The Vision of Elijah), (from the Bible Series), 1952 etching with hand coloring initialed and numbered 94/100 in pencil 12 1/4 x 7 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Fables de la Fontaine : Le savetier et le financier, 1952Marc Chagall (1887-1937)Fables de la Fontaine : Le savetier et le financier, 1952Original etching and aquatint on BFK Rives (watermark), from the 200 edition. Plate-signed.Dimensions:+ Plate mark : 29See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Affiche Pour La Ville De VenceArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Affiche Pour La Ville De Vence Year: 1948 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: OffsetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Affiche Pour La Ville De VenceArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Affiche Pour La Ville De Vence Year: 1948 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: OffsetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Avenue de la Victoire, NiceMarc Chagall "Avenue de la Victoire, Nice". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Marc Chagall. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Editions du Rhin, Strasbourg. LithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (After)- Maries de la Tour Eiffel (1938)Artist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Maries de la Tour Eiffel Year: 1994 Dimensions: 29in. by 41 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (After)- Maries de la Tour Eiffel (1938)Artist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Maries de la Tour Eiffel Year: 1994 Dimensions: 29in. by 41 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: AtelierSee Sold Price
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Le jument de compere Pierre (Day Nine from Le Decameron)$750
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Le jument de compere Pierre (Day Nine from Le Decameron)$750
7 days LeftBonhamsAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985); La Tribu de Nephtali, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour J...$3,200
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Procession De Noel" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$500
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Fables de la Fontaine Hand Signed Etching Les Femmes Secret Artwork$750
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall (After) - Quai de la Tournelle (Hand-Signature on separate Sheet)$1,200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),$10,000