Sold2023Raoul Dufy - OrpheeArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Orphee Year: 1977 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - OrpheeArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Orphee Year: 1977 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Untitled IIIArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Untitled III Year: 1965 Dimensions: 12in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 975 Suite: Lettre A Mon Peintre <See Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy woodcutRaoul Dufy (French 1877-1953)- ''La Peche''- woodcut, 1910-11, numbered 141/220 in pencil, one of 4 woodcuts for 'Le Bestiarie ou Cartege d'Orphee' by Apollinaire, artist's atelier stamp (Lugt 702F) lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy Le Dauphin Wood Block Print on PaperBlack white relief print on paper. From the suite "Le Bestiare Ou Cortege D'Orphee". Having the title : Le Dauphin by Raoul Dufy ( French, 1877 - 1953 ). No apparent markings. Gallery framing label onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom,Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left Raoul Dufy and titled lower left Epsom, written on cardboard backing in pencil, "Mr. Furse 925 ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877- near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolor andRAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877 - near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Work reproduced in the Catalogue raisonné of the artist Aquarelles et gouaches-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy, (French, 1877-1953), "Barriere Champetre",Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Barriere Champetre" oil on canvas signed lower right, an "Ansley Graham, Los Angeles" label en verso, French customs label on stretcher. Framed. 18-3/4" x 21-3/4", framSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Important Raoul Dufy Ceramic Jardin de salonFrance, ca. 1920s In the mid 1920s Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) collaborated with the Spanish architect Nicolau Rubio and ceramicist Josep Artigas to create a small group of miniature ceramic gardens. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Chevaux a Deauville, WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Chevaux a Deauville - landscape with figures depicting onlookers at a horse race below a hillside town. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village SceneRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village Scenewatercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 5 x 7 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 13 x 15 1/2 in. Accompanied by a photocoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Les Yachts, Signed WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Les Yachts - seaside scene depicting figures along a beach shore with various sailboats behind. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. Approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2019RAOUL DUFY. Pochoir of Rowing Club.Signed, "Hanley Raoul Dufy". From a Bronx, NY collection. Dimensions: 18.5" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy (ATTR) (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower Right Raoul Dufy, Size: 11 1/8 by 10 3/4 inches. The painting comes with a attribution COA, also the piece is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy - Scene of Nice - Gouache on Board, SigRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), scene of Nice, gouache on board, signed 'Raoul Dufy' lower right. Late 1940s. Ex-collection of Dr. Forestal, Nice, with letter describing bills of sale, etc." [9 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877-1953) , Figures on a Bridge, pochoir on cardstock, signed Raoul Dufy, l.r.,RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877-1953)Figures on a Bridge, pochoir on cardstock, signed Raoul Dufy, l.r.8.5 by 29 in., overall, 18 by 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy, color aquatint, c. 1928Raoul Dufy, color aquatint, c. 1928, Raoul Dufy (France, 1877-1953), "Fete Nautique" (Ginestet/Pouillon 649), pencil signed and numbered 57/200 lower left margins, etched by Jacques Villon, Paris, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy - Gouache on Board "Nice", SignedRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Nice," gouache on board, signed 'Raoul Dufy' lower right, 1948. Ex-collection of Dr. Forestal, Nice, with letter describing bills of sale, etc. [9 5/8 x 14 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023RAOUL DUFY (ATTR.) (FRENCH, 1877-1953).Untitled, Woman by Window. Ink on paper. Signed lower right. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 11.5" h x 9.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 19"x 14" Attrib. with certificate. Raoul Dufy was a French Fauvist painter, brother of Jean Dufy. He developed a colorful, decorative style that became fashionable for designs of ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy, France (1877-1953), Leda and the Swan, 1934, watercolor on paperRaoul DufyFrance, (1877-1953)Leda and the Swan, 1934watercolor on papersigned lower right, and again with date on the reverse, framed.Also written in pencil verso: Coll. M. Lebeaudy, Toulouse18See Sold Price
Sold2021RAOUL DUFY Untitled.Untitled. Gouache on paper. Cm 53,00 x 51,00. The artwork will be included in the Catalog raisonné des projets de tissus de Raoul Dufy, Paris currently being prepared by Fanny Guillon - Laffaille..See Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONRaoul Dufy (1877-1953) - Project for Fabric Oil on Limp Vellum Attributed$2,500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor Raoul Dufy after French Post-Impressionism flowers bouquet€700