Sold2019BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHARLES BRAGG, COURT OF APPEALS 1988BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHARLES BRAGG, COURT OF APPEALS 1988 Charles Bragg American, 1931-2017 ''Court of Appeals'' Signed: Charles Bragg; Stamped: 210/275 DYANSEN CORP. DS 1988 Bronze – Multi-PatinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHARLES BRAGG, COURT OF APPEALS 1988112/275 DYANSEN CORP. DS 1988; bronze multi-patinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Bragg - The Court SupremeArtist: Charles Bragg Title: The Court Supreme Dimensions: 21.5in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 950 Medium: Original lithograph on paer ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Bragg - The Court SupremeArtist: Charles Bragg Title: The Court Supreme Dimensions: 21.5in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 950 Medium: Original lithograph on paer ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Bragg - The Court SupremeArtist: Charles Bragg Title: The Court Supreme Dimensions: 21.5in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 950 Medium: Original lithograph on paer Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Bragg - The Court SupremeArtist: Charles Bragg Title: The Court Supreme Dimensions: 21.5in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 950 Medium: Original lithograph on paer ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg - The Court SupremeArtist: Charles Bragg Title: The Court Supreme Dimensions: 21.5in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 950 Medium: Original lithograph on paer ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lynn Bragg's "Night Vision" Limited Edition PrintCharles Lynn Bragg's "Night Vision" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 93/250 lower left. This piece is of a close up of a beautiful woman, and is in almost great condition with miSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BRAGG - "Out of Court Settlement" Bronze Sculpturesigned and numbered bronze sculpture, "Out of Court Settlement"; overall size 8" x 7", edition of 99See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Bragg, The High Court, LithographCharles Bragg (b. 1931), "The High Court", lithograph, signed in pencil lower right and numbered #185/950, framed 31" x 40 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lynn Bragg's "Divorce Court" Limited Edition PrintCharles Lynn Bragg's "Divorce Court" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 238/300 lower left. This piece is of a husband and wife in divorce court, in front of a judge, and it appearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lynn Bragg's "Divorce Court" Limited Edition PrintCharles Lynn Bragg's "Divorce Court" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 250/300 lower left. This piece is of a husband and wife in divorce court, in front of a judge, and it appearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Bragg (1931-2017) "Out Of Court Settlement"DESCRIPTION: Polychrome bronze sculpture entitled "Out of Court Settlement" by Charles Bragg depicting two men holding briefcases rejoicing. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 15.5" W: 8.7See Sold Price
Sold2021May It Please The Court by Charles BraggMay It Please The Court by Charles Bragg is a Signed and Numbered Lithograph. May It Please The Court is a group of nine judges, all holding gavels in their hands, with a very small couple. MeasuringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Bronze Divorce Court Sculpture- Charles BraggLimited 74/99 -Signed - Measurements: 8 in H x 5 x 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018LIMITED EDITION PRINT CHARLES BRAGGTitled " May it please the court " Signed Charles Bragg 848/950. framed size 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Bragg - May It Please The CourtArtist: Charles Bragg Title: May It Please The Court Dimensions: 19 1/2in. by 23 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 950 Medium: Original offset lithograph on papSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES BRAGG 'MAY IT PLEASE THE COURT' LITHOGRAPHCharles Brass lithograph titled 'May It Please the Court'. Pencil signed lower right, titled lower center and numbered 828/950 lower left. Measures 22" (56cm) x 18" (45.5cm) + 4 1/4" (10.8cm) mat & frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Bragg - May It Please The CourtArtist: Charles Bragg Title: May It Please The Court Dimensions: 19 1/2in. by 23 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 950 Medium: Original offset lithograph on papSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES BRAGG "MAY IT PLEASE THE COURT" HS/N LITHOGRAPHThis humorous and wonderful lithograph is a great example of Charles Bragg's incredible talent. Coming before an Appellate Court or The Supreme Court can make the attorneys feel very small, as this deSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRAGG, CHARLES "The Hight Court" 353/950Professionally framed in Mahogany wood and double matted. Like new condition. Measures 40 inches W X 30.5 inches H in frame. Property of a Stamford, CT Estate.See Sold Price
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Charles Bragg OUT OF COURT SETTLEMENT Lithograph Lawyer Judge Art$130
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsCharles Bragg Hand colored original etching Hand signed 8 x 10 image$100