Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Yvette GuilbertImmerse yourself in the captivating world of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec with this stunning lithograph depicting "Portrait of Yvette Guilbert." Framed to measure 16" x 11", this piece captures the essenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IIArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert II Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert VIArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert VI Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC:" YVETTE GUILBERT, A1898; black and white etching; from an ed. of 250; Provenance: Sotheby's--New York, March 9, 1985 [Sale 5320]; 12 1/2 x 10 3/8 inches; 25 1/2 x 22 1/4inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Yvette Guilbert singing onstage. 'Yvette Guilbert dans "Linger,Longer, Loo" For Magazine Cover, Le Rire. Monogrammed middle left. 12" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2020H. TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - "Study..." LithographOriginal lithograph on paper by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec, "Study of Yvette Guilbert". Provenance: From the Estate of Larry Casper, past president of the Appraisers Association of America. Age toning.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTRECHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) "Yvette Guilbert", lithograph in black ink from engraving on thick wove paper, housed in gilt frame with tan mat and additional small gilt frame surrounding imageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri (1864-1901). Yvette Guilbert,Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri (1864-1901). Yvette Guilbert, dans Columbine a Pierrot. Lithograph, posthumous edition, initialed in plate. Matted and framed, sight 11 x 8 ¼”. Delteil 96.See Sold Price