Sold2023Philippine Ifugao Warrior's Backpack Basket, 20th c.Southeast Asia, Philippines, Ifugao Peoples so called by Spanish Igorot or Ygolote, the name references earth or mountain people, the backpack is wood and rattan woven with numerous layers of palm fibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tribal Ifugao Palm Fiber Headhunter Basket & VestDESCRIPTION: Tribal early 20th century woven rattan, bamboo, palm fiber headhunter's raincoat basket and vest. The basket is known as an inabnutan from the Ifugao tribe in northern Luzon, PhilippinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE AND RARE IFUGAO HEADHUNTER'S BACK PACK INABNUTANLuzon, Philippines, probably before 1900 and likely brought back from the 1899 Insurrection. Comprised of a finely woven rectangular section basket, 14" wide with elegant recurved finely bound top andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Ifugao Pasiking Woven Backpacks.Two Ifugao Pasiking Woven Backpacks. Philippines, mid-20th century Larger: 18.5" x 14" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Phillpines Ifugao Bontoc Woven BasketsTwo woven plant fiber baskets from the Bontoc or Ifugao tribes of the Northern Luzon Mountains of the Philippines. Fair to good overall, please enlarge photos. Larger basket measurements included in lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hunters Backpack from Luzon, PhillipinesA very finely crafted old rattan backpack, with well worn and well handled surface and signs of traditional use over many years, likely 19th century. Ifugao peoples, Luzon, Philippines. The back PackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Filipino Hand Woven Basket19th Century Rustic Filipino Karagumoy Hand Woven Basket Checkered Two-Toned Grain Basket Philippines Decorative Basket could be used as a Newspaper or Magazine Stand Originally created to be a FarmerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ifugao Basket with FurLidded Basket with Glass Beads & Animal Fur, Ifugao Philippines. Approximately 50-60 years old. 8" tall. Rattan, decorated with glass beads, animal fur, & vegetable woven strap Please note that this lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borneo Tribal Basket Together with a Philippine IfugaoBorneo Tribal Basket Together with a Philippine Ifugao People Woven Backpack Height of backpack 16 1/2 inches (41.9 cm); height of basket 10 inches (20.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Early 20th C. Ifugao Palm Fiber Headhunter BasketSoutheast Asia, Philippines, Luzon, Ifugao, ca. early 20th century CE. A woven rattan, bamboo, palm fiber headhunter's basket known as an inabnutan from the Ifugao tribe in northern Luzon. Dark wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chemehuevi Native American Antique Woven BasketGreat Basin American Indian, early 20th century California, with an old Sotheby's Parke-Bernet hang tag attached to the rim. 6" H X 6.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Philippines Ifugao Duyu Carved Wood Tribal Ceremonial Bowl #2Ca. last half 19th to first quarter 20thC. Very good with no major breaks or repairs evident. This is the second of two similar wood bowls collected by Robert Nooter during the early 1990s while on onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Woven Baskets. "Chinee" type withTwo Antique Woven Baskets. "Chinee" type with polychrome floral decoration, 12"w. and a woven ash market basket, 19"w. Condition: Good with minor breaks and loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE WOVEN BASKETSHALLOW RECTANGULAR BASKET WITH BENTWOOD HANDLE. MEASURES 24" L. UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases willSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Philippines Ifugao Duyu Carved Wood Tribal Ceremonial Bowl #1Ca. last half 19th to first quarter 20thC. Very good with no major breaks or repairs evident. This is the first of two similar wood bowls collected by Robert Nooter during the early 1990s while on oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Woven Basket of Charleston Interest19th century. The cat tail or reed basket is woven reeds or twigs and has wooden skates on the bottom for sliding the piece. Overall tight and nice condition with a few small separations consistent wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Very Fine Antique Woven Basket Maybe Native American 19th CenturyA Very Fine Antique Woven Basket Maybe Native American 19th Century. Measure 11" X 4 3/4". || Provenance: PRIVATE COLLECTION CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Antique Woven BasketsCollection of Antique Woven Baskets, Wicker, Split oak and bamboo. Largest basket measures 26 inches H x 21 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Woven BasketsTwo Antique Woven Baskets, comprising a buttocks basket with handle and a tapered cylindrical basket with cork stopper. Dimensions: 22 in. w 1st basket, 21 in. ht. 2nd basketSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Antique Woven Splint Baskets.$50