Sold2024Pair of Native American Crow Beaded Hide MoccasinsNative American, Western United States, Plains Tribes, Crow (Apsaalooke), ca. early 20th century CE. A pair of large men's leather moccasins with linear patterns of beadwork stitched on the surface anSee Sold Price
Sold20241880s Native American Crow Beaded Moccasins (pr)Native American, Western United States, Plains tribes, Crow (Apsaalooke), ca. 1880s to 1900s CE. A pair of beaded hide moccasins with geometric patterns on the toe. The hard leather soles are sewn toSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Native American Beaded Leather MoccasinsNative American, Southwest, Plains or Crow Indians, ca. 1930s to 1950s CE. An attractive pair of beaded deer hide moccasins, lane-stitched with sinew and glass beads of sky blue, spring green, scarletSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Cheyenne / Crow Beaded Hide Moccasins**First Time At Auction** Native American, Western United States, Plains tribes, perhaps Crow or Cheyenne culture, ca. 1890s to 1920s CE. A superb pair of worn leather moccasins covered with extensiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montana Crow Beaded Child's Moccasins Early 1900'sFor your consideration is this pair of Montana Crow Native American Indian child's moccasins. These petite moccasins show hide construction with an array of glass trade seed bead work in a floral desiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Native American beaded hide moccasins,A pair of Native American beaded hide moccasins, late 19th century, Sioux, Lakota or Nakota, the vamps decorated in polychrome colours with an insect motif, each 10cm wide 27cm long 10cm high (2) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1890A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1890 hide, glass seed beads, sinewLengSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1900A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasinsc. 1900 hide, glass seed beads, green felt, sinew,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1900A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1900 hide, glass seed beads, sinew Lengths: 11 inches each HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1890A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasinsc. 1890 hide, glass seed beads, sinew, painted buSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1890A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1890 hide, glass seed beads, cotton cloth, sinew Lengths: 11 inches each HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold202470176: A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1890 A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1890 hide, glass seed beads, sinew Provenance: Property of an Upstate New York Collector Lengths: 10 ½ inches eaSee Sold Price
SoldTwo pair of Apache beaded hide moccasins lg. 9 1/2 and 9 in.Two pair of Apache beaded hide moccasins Fourth quarter 19th century, each with stiff and hard rawhide soles, and decorated with multicolored beaded geometric and floral designs, the smaller pair openSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide MoccasinsA Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1890 hSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1910A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasinsc. 1910 hide, glass seedSee Sold Price
Sold202271222: A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1920 A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1920 hide, glass seed beads, sinew Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los Angeles&cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Native American beaded hide moccasins,A pair of Native American beaded hide moccasins, late 19th/early 20th century, Plateau or Plains Cree, each upper decorated with diamond motifs and a ladder to the vamp on a white ground, with a weftSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Native American beaded hide moccasins,A pair of Native American beaded hide moccasins, late 19th/early 20th century, Cheyenne, each centred with a five-pointed star to a green ground, with a salt and pepper border, each 11cm wide 27cm lonSee Sold Price
Sold202271479: A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins ProvenanA Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los Angeles, CA Lengths: 11 inches

HID0See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Sioux beaded hide moccasinsA pair of Sioux beaded hide moccasinsEarly 20th century; Northern/Central PlainsBeaded in red, blues, and white with geometric motif band to sides and central lattice design, with fold-over cuffs at aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Native American beaded hide moccasins,A pair of Native American beaded hide moccasins, late 19th/early 20th century, Winnebago, Nebraska, each with panels of floral beadwork in polychrome colours, 10cm wide 29cm long 13cm high (2) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Sioux beaded hide moccasinsA pair of Sioux beaded hide moccasinsEarly 20th century; Northern/Central PlainsEach beaded in red, blue, green, and white with sawtooth diamond and geometric motifs, with a two-flap beaded tongue witSee Sold Price
Sold202271480: A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins ProvenanA Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los Angeles, CA Lengths: 10 ½ inches &NewLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Native American Beaded Hide Moccasins. StainingPair of Native American Beaded Hide Moccasins. Staining and discoloration consistent with age and use. Hide still supple. 9.5” long.See Sold Price
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet$200
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lot$100
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$400
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt Buckle$400