Sold20243pcs SIMON ROSEN JUDAICA STREET SCENESSimon Rosen (US/Israel, 1896-1970) Gouache Street Scenes All under glass in gold painted frame / include: 1 - rural dirt road, signed in lower right 2 - city street scenes, signed lower left / VisibleSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Gold Framed European Street / City Scenes2 Gold Framed European Oil on Canvas Street / City Scenes by Choke - 19 3/4 inches tall x 15 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHANN BERTHELSEN (AMERICAN / DANISH, 1883-1972).Pair of New York City Street Scenes. (2) Oils on canvas-board. Each signed at lower right. Each in a Heydenryk frame. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12" h x 9" w (each).See Sold Price
Sold20222 Morton Diamondstein wood engravingsMorton Diamondstein (1920-2000) City Street; Procession 2 wood engravings, both signed in pencil. 8 x 6''; 7 3/4 x 10 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Countertop Display HandsPair Countertop Display Hands. Wonderfully detailed, graceful form. Left/right pairs are rare. Signed D. Ben..., 36 Vesey Street, New York City, Display Fixtures. c 1940s Please note that this lot hSee Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON BOARD EUROPEAN STREET SCENEOIL ON BOARD, H 14 1/2", W 19 1/2", EUROPEAN STREET SCENE:Illegibly signed. City scene with equestrian monument. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Blondin, Pair of Parisian ScenesCharles Blondin (French, 1913-1991), oil on canvas, 1) depicting a bustling Montmartre street scene, signed l.l., 13" x 18" canvas, 19" x 24" framed; and 2) depicting a city street leading to La MadelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerhard C F Miller watercolor of city streetGerhard Miller watercolor of city street..Image 10 1/2” x 13”See Sold Price
Sold2020Tyrome TripoliYellow Green Communication Totem 2020 Made from collected recycled objects from Brooklyn city street and welded steel 2 x 3 x 8" Ready to sit on a shelf. Cap removes to reveal a secret hiding place. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Artist Board - City Streets frame - 17 1/2" x 19 3/4" / painting - 13 3/4" xOil on Artist Board - City Streets frame - 17 1/2" x 19 3/4" / painting - 13 3/4" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Modern Oils on Canvas2 modern oils on canvas. City street scene, unsigned, 19 7/8" x 22 7/8"; tennis player, signed Felipe Dick below the figure, 21" x 28". Tennis player black paint drips throughout, street scene paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School, City StreetEuropean, 20th century oil on canvas depicting a European city street, 7" x 9 1/2" canvas, 9 1/2" x 11 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLORED ENGRAVING W.D. ALMONDCOLORED ENGRAVING W.D. ALMOND QUIMPER CITY STREET SCENE, APPROXIMATELY 14 1/2 IN X 18 1/2 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEON LOUIS DOLICE (American, 1892-1960)Pastel on paper; Untitled (New York City street scene) (framed); Signed; 20 1/2" x 15" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF TROLLEY CARS ON A BUSY CITYOIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF TROLLEY CARS ON A BUSY CITY STREET. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. 35 1/2 X 23 1/2 INCH SIGHT SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF A HORSE AND CARRIAGE PARKEDOIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF A HORSE AND CARRIAGE PARKED ON A CITY STREET. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. 15 1/2 X 11 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three New York City PrintsThree framed prints of New York City scenes, including: 1.) Centre Street Courthouse. 2.) Vintage Times Square. 3.) Ellis Island circa 1905. Dimensions: 16" H x 20" W eacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmer Joseph Read [Am. b.1862]Watercolor, SLL, sight size 8" x 10 1/2" framed size 15" x 18" City street sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2022MTH Rail King Twin Cities PCC Electric Street Car, San Francisco PCC Car and Philadelphia Septa PCCMTH Rail King Twin Cities PCC Electric Street Car with ProtoSound 2, San Francisco PCC Car with ProtoSound I and Philadelphia Septa PCC Electric Street Car, all in C10 and in original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Gasser "City Street Corner, Winter" watercolorHENRY GASSER (American 1909-1981) "Winter Street Corner" Watercolor. Sight: 14 x 19 1/2 inches; Frame: 25 7/8 x 30 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: H. Gasser. Provenance: Purchased at Butterfield's SanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Bosa (American, 1905-1981) New York City StreetLouis Bosa (American, 1905-1981)New York City Street Scenes, 1930oil on boardone signed and dated 1930 lower right9 in. h. x 7 in. w., each 12 1/2 in. h. x 10 1/4 in. w., with identical framesNew YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Helen St. Clair Oil on Board ScenesTwo (2) Helen St. Clair (American, 1931-2022) oil on board impressionist paintings including one street scene titled "A Roman Byway" depicting figures walking along a city street,See Sold Price
Sold2022(NEW YORK CITY.) G. W. Bromley & Co. Atlas of the City of New York - Borough of Manhattan. Volumes 2(NEW YORK CITY.) G. W. Bromley & Co. Atlas of the City of New York - Borough of Manhattan. Volumes 2 and 3. Volume 2, 14th Street to 59th Street: Index map and 45 hand-colored double-page lithographedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Syd Browne, NEW YORK CITY Street Block SceneSyd Browne (NY, 1907-1991) New York City Winter Street Block Scene. Oil on board. Dimensions: 11 1/2” X 15 1/2” winter city block sceneSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 2 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) 1963 Etching Prints$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sNAT LOWELL (New York, 1880-1956), Five New York City scenes:, Etchings, from 13.25" x 8.5" sight to$350