Sold2022Fernand Leger (Mixed media on Paper Painting ) in the style ofRendered in the Cubist style of Fernand Leger. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 8 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. "In the style of" means after the artist.Lived betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Mixed Media Painting (style of)This lot consists of an unframed mixed media (gouache and watercolor) drawing on paper, done in the bold style of modern painter Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) - Mixed MediaThis lot consists of an unframed mixed media (gouache and watercolor) drawing on paper, done in the bold style of modern painter Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 16"x 12" Attrib. with Certificate. Fernand Ledger 1881- 1955 was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In his early works he created a personal form of cubism which he graduallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger French Art Cubism 1881-1955Fernand Leger Mixed media on paper 15" X 11"Attributed to :Joseph Fernand Henri Léger (French: [leʒe]; February 4, 1881 – August 17, 1955) was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In hisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger French Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring three figures in geometric arrangement. Signed F. LEGER on the lower right corner. Attributed to Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). 33 x 23 cm (13.0 x 9.1 inches). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger French Cubist Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring a cubist portrait of two nudes. Signed F. LEGER on the lower right corner. Stamped Collection of A. Cnapp on the right corner, verso. 21 x 28 cm (8.3 x 11.0 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(attrib.to); Mixed Media SignedFernand Leger(attrib.to); Mixed Media Signed. Mixed media on paper. Cubist Still Life. Signed with initials F.L. lower right; 11.5in. X 8in.(image), 13in. X 10.25in.(framed)See Sold Price
2023Follower of Fernand Leger, Mixed Media"Composition aux Trois Profils" (Composition of the Three Faces) appears to be a colorful mixed media with ink and gouache in blue, yellow, red, green, black, on high cotton bond paper. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Study for a woman•Artist: Fernand Leger•Title: Study for woman•Dimensions: 17.5X13.5 Inches•Medium: Pencil On Paper•Condition: Excellent“In the style of”"In the style of" works are works by an unknown crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Abstract Canvas Signed Fernand Leger, Modern 20th Century PaintingVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Fernand Leger, Modern 20th Century Painting Size Approx: 22 x 15 Inches. This is hand painted Mixed Medium on Canvas It is being sold in the manner or style of the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing William Tolliver Mixed Media Paper (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Mixed Media on paper in the style of the painter William Tolliver. William Tolliver, a native of Mississippi is internationally recognized for his powerful moving sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper) Style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears upper right. Rendered in the Style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed media on paper painting. Measures: 16 3/8 x 13 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper) Style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears Lower Right. Technique: Oil stick on Paper. Dimensions: 14 1/2 x 12 3/8 Inches . Provenance: From a private collection in west palm beach Fl. The painting is framed . JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper) Style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears lower left. Rendered in the Style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed media on paper painting. Measures: 16 x 14 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived BetweeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Mitchel Basquiat (Mixed Media on paper) Style ofGouache on paper painting,Jean - Michel Basquiat. appears lower right in black Painting size: 13.5 by 11 inches. provenance: Present owner in Paris, acquired in a anonymous sale in 1997 from Diego CorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American (Mixed Media on Paper ) Style OfMixed media on paper painting rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: mixed media on paper painting. Measures: 22 x 30 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. The Painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper styleMixed media on paper. Signed lower left. Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). From a private collection. 9,3 x 10 in. (23,6 x 25,3 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Abstract compositSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper styleMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). From a private collection. 9,3 x 10,4 in. (23,6 x 26,3 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Abstract compoSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Keith Haring style of American Pop Art green pig€300
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed Mixed media painting on paper "Miltonia" in style of Cheri Blum. Signed$10
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsNastya Rovenskaya- Original Mixed Media on Deckle Edge Paper "High Style"$260