Sold2016Italian Baroque Style Side TableItalian Renaissance Style Walnut Side Table,antique octagonal top, on lion's paw feet. Provenance: Sotheby's NY(RSCR5216)(WK). Measurements: 29 H x 27 Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Marble-Top Side Table Height 30 x diameter of top 18 1/2 inches.An Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Marble-Top Side Table Late 19th Century Height 30 x diameter of top 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Baroque style carved walnut side tableearly 20th century; flat top, gadroon apron, carved and scrolled supports with angel masks and tassels, central carved stretcher, platform base, 27 in. H., 30 in. W., 20 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Consisting of a brass Italian Baroque style(lot of 2) Consisting of a brass Italian Baroque style prickt stick lamp, together a Chinese style side tableSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, ITALIAN BAROQUE-STYLE SMALL WALNUT COMMODESItalian, early 20th century. Pair of Baroque-style walnut bedside side tables with crossbanding veneer and single drawer and compartment. Unmarked. with paper shipping labels. Approx. h. 28.25", w. 22See Sold Price
Sold2018Custom crafted Italian gilt bronze mounted pool tableCustom crafted Italian Baroque style gilt bronze mounted pool table, executed in exotic wood veneers including zebra wood and satinwood, the side rails inlaid with mother-of-pearl markers, the sides wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Specimen Marble Side TableItalian specimen marble side table, the round top with starburst design over a Baroque-style ebonized base. [27 1/2" H x 24" Diam.]. Top with natural fissures and cracks, residue and abrasions, scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Baroque Style Vitrine Table, 19th C.Italian, possibly Venetian, 19th century. A vitrine table in the Italian Baroque style in black and gold polychrome, with a hinged glass top and four glass sides, above a serpentine apron inset with mSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C. Italian Baroque Carved Oak Refectory TableItalian, late 18th century. A Baroque style carved oak refectory or library table of rectangular form bearing a thick 2-plank wooden top surmounting smaller rectangular case, the front and side apronsSee Sold Price
SoldA Baroque Style Side TableA Baroque Style Side Table 20th Century Diameter of top 13 1/4 inches. Height 29 1/2 x width 25 x depth 25 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE TABLEwith a single frieze drawer and scrolled apron, on turned legs 57 inches wide; 28 inches deep; 33 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baroque style side tableA Baroque style mixed wood side tablecomposed of antique and later elementsheight 32in (81cm); width 72in (183cm); depth 17 1/2in (44cm) Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Palm Desert, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An imposing Italian Baroque style side cupboardAn imposing Italian Baroque style cream painted side cupboardsecond half 20th centuryThe base with four paneled doors each enclosing a shelf.height 98in (249cm); width 96in (244cm); depth 18 1/2in (47See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSTIC SPANISH BAROQUE STYLE SIDE TABLESpanish Baroque style side or work table, early 19th c., plank top, single frieze drawer, on stretcher-joined legs, approx 20.5"h, 34"w, 18"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold202327052: An Italian Baroque-Style Table Casket, 20th centAn Italian Baroque-Style Table Casket, 20th century 19 x 24 x 11 inches (48.3 x 61.0 x 27.9 cm) HID03101062020 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baroque Style Side Table.Baroque Style Side Table. Two drawers, barley twist stretchers, baluster carved legs. {Approximate dimensions: 27 1/4 high x 37 wide x 24 1/2 inches deep.}. Condition: General wear throughout, some piSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marble Top Brass Italian style Side Table. Unique design. Stylish Double Arched Sides.Marble Top Brass Italian style Side Table. Unique design. Stylish Double Arched Sides. Dimensions: Height: 20.25 inches, Width: 28 inches, Depth: 20 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC,See Sold Price
Sold2018A Baroque Style Side Table Height 42 1/2 x width 24 1/2A Baroque Style Side Table 20th century having a rectangular top over a frieze drawer, raised on turned legs joined by stretchers. Height 42 1/2 x width 24 1/2 x depth 31 inches. Estimate $600-800 PurSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH BAROQUE STYLE SIDE TABLE, IRON STRECHERSSpanish Baroqe style side table, 20th c., rectangular raised on ox yoke supports with iron stretchers, 23"h, 24.75"w, 16"d Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Italian Baroque-Style TableModern Italian Baroque-style silver-giltwood table, 20th century, with variegated black and pink marble top over figural carved dolphin supports. [16 1/2" H x 50 1/4" W x 26" D]. Small scuffs and lossSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Italian Baroque Style Table Lamps w ShadesAntique Italian Baroque Style Table Lamps w Shades. Made using two antique components. Each measures 27 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Baroque style side table, Arts & Crafts style mahogany standA Continental Baroque style mahogany side table, modern, together with an Arts & Crafts style mahogany one drawer stand, height of side table 26 1/2in; width 23 3/4in; depth 15 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Italian Baroque Style Table LampVintage Italian Baroque Style Table Lamp. Measures 34 inches in height. Property of a Ridgefield, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Near pair Italian Baroque style side chairsNear pair Italian Baroque style side chairs, 17th c. and adapted, possibly Tuscan, parcel gilt walnut, upholstered in gold striped cotton with silk tassels, 41"h x 18"w x 14.5"dSee Sold Price